23-10-2026 04:03 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Kotak Infra & Eco Reform Fund(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesLarsen and Toubro Ltd.8.7010540000203.0400
Domestic EquitiesBHARTI AIRTEL LTD.7.4541990000173.9430
Domestic EquitiesRELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD.7.32491440000170.9280
Domestic EquitiesKALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED3.727363000086.9778
Domestic EquitiesEngineers India Ltd3.7149280000086.6880
Domestic EquitiesIndus Towers Ltd.3.5984225000083.9700
Domestic EquitiesSolar Industries India Limited3.03923600070.9200
Domestic EquitiesKajaria Ceramics Ltd.2.858254000066.6954
Domestic EquitiesUltratech Cement Ltd.2.81706000065.7360
Domestic EquitiesMahindra Logistics Ltd2.6560142200061.9779
Domestic EquitiesV.S.T Tillers Tractors Ltd2.426912900056.6310
Domestic EquitiesShree Cement Ltd.2.32692430054.2984
Domestic EquitiesInter Globe Aviation Ltd2.306710800053.8272
Domestic EquitiesAshok Leyland Ltd.1.9823300000046.2570
Domestic EquitiesMV ELECTROSYSTEMS LTD1.968356140845.9316
Domestic EquitiesSAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL LTD1.9520279000045.5495
Domestic EquitiesCarborundum Universal Ltd.1.932336000045.0900
Domestic EquitiesSHRIRAM FINANCE LIMITED1.895145000044.2215
Domestic EquitiesRatnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd.1.681914400039.2472
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Ltd.1.6640100000038.8300
Domestic EquitiesEMMVEE PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER LIMITED1.6624122799338.7923
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Ltd.1.65238100038.5560
Domestic EquitiesJYOTI CNC AUTOMATION LTD1.632936643038.1032
Domestic EquitiesSansera Engineering Ltd1.57508100036.7538
Domestic EquitiesTEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) LIMITED1.496366285034.9156
Domestic EquitiesABB India Ltd.1.46645050034.2188
Domestic EquitiesBosch Limited1.4533720033.9120
Domestic EquitiesSchaeffler India Ltd1.41958500033.1254
Domestic EquitiesBRIGADE ENTERPRISES LIMITED1.331254000031.0635
Domestic EquitiesMAHINDRA LIFESPACE DEVELOPERS LTD1.316385250030.7156
Domestic EquitiesContainer Corporation of India Ltd.1.294567500030.2063
Domestic EquitiesATLANTA ELECTRICALS LIMITED1.240418000028.9458
Domestic EquitiesG R Infraprojects Limited1.237836078828.8847
Domestic EquitiesGREENPANEL INDUSTRIES LTD1.2367180000028.8576
Domestic EquitiesKSH INTERNATIONAL1.158327000027.0297
Domestic EquitiesV-Guard Industries Ltd.1.143490000026.6805
Domestic EquitiesKANOHAR ELECTRICALS LIMITED1.123530600026.2166
Domestic EquitiesAshoka Buildcon Limited1.1221243000026.1833
Domestic EquitiesPARK MEDI WORLD LIMITED (PARK HOSPITAL)1.060490000024.7455
Domestic EquitiesExide Industries Ltd.1.043259000024.3434
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Ltd.1.004372000023.4360
Domestic EquitiesCONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS LIMITED1.001290000023.3640
Domestic EquitiesAIA Engineering Limited0.89535400020.8926
Domestic EquitiesOil India Limited0.865245000020.1893
Domestic EquitiesWPIL LTD0.819543576019.1233
Domestic EquitiesM&B ENGINEERING LTD0.672263000015.6870
Domestic EquitiesNTPC LTD0.473034200011.0381
Domestic EquitiesH G Infra Engineering Ltd.0.25211359185.8819
Total 98.6761 2302.6213
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTriparty Repo0.7071 16.5000
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets/(Liabilities)0.6168 14.3938
Total 1.3239 30.8938
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.