13-10-2026 10:51 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Parag Parikh ELSS Tax Saver Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Limited7.57415771785409.0464
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Holdings & Investment Limited7.0464352751380.5478
Domestic EquitiesPower Grid Corporation of India Limited6.582913647455355.5162
Domestic EquitiesCoal India Limited6.46068209670348.9110
Domestic EquitiesMaharashtra Scooters Limited5.5029236313297.1872
Domestic EquitiesITC Limited5.022310322837271.2325
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Limited4.85831985120262.3733
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Limited4.70236089925253.9499
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Limited4.36161915041235.5500
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Limited3.62981598937196.0297
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Limited3.5265159145190.4488
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Limited3.5060641849189.3455
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Limited3.41041048262184.1796
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Limited3.13111701022169.0986
Domestic EquitiesCCL Products (India) Limited2.64661401976142.9315
Domestic EquitiesCMS Info System Limited2.47756041949133.7990
Domestic EquitiesZydus Lifesciences Limited1.748981283294.4511
Domestic EquitiesTata Consultancy Services Limited1.728145511793.3263
Domestic EquitiesDr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited1.391560949175.1502
Domestic EquitiesCipla Limited1.370654991074.0179
Domestic EquitiesWipro Limited1.3673465868273.8401
Domestic EquitiesWest Coast Paper Mills Limited1.292594766569.8050
Domestic EquitiesSeshaasai Technologies Limited1.1844172895163.9625
Domestic EquitiesZydus Wellness Limited1.1049116362059.6704
Domestic EquitiesVST Industries Limited0.8687230915946.9129
Domestic EquitiesIndian Energy Exchange Limited0.7829395154542.2815
Domestic EquitiesSharda Motor Industries Ltd.0.655636999735.4069
Domestic EquitiesDLF Limited0.561244970930.3104
Domestic EquitiesIndraprastha Gas Limited0.4762176632625.7195
Domestic EquitiesEID Parry India Limited0.447835256724.1826
Domestic EquitiesNarayana Hrudayalaya Limited0.347610479018.7721
Domestic EquitiesSundrop Brands Ltd0.261518951014.1223
Domestic EquitiesCentral Depository Services (India) Limited0.241710326213.0523
Domestic EquitiesSwaraj Engines Limited0.20823170911.2446
Domestic EquitiesPetronet LNG Limited0.10542000005.6900
Domestic EquitiesIndus Towers Limited0.10371500005.5980
Domestic EquitiesMahanagar Gas Limited0.0804410444.3425
Domestic EquitiesCIE Automotive India Limited0.0457639122.4689
Domestic EquitiesICRA Limited0.045558032.4558
Domestic EquitiesNesco Limited0.0292150601.5766
Domestic EquitiesSiyaram Silk Mills Limited0.0182182490.9854
Total 90.9069 4909.4928
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTRP_0110263.1793 171.7000
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables / (Payables)0.0045 0.2442
Total 3.1838 171.9442
Treasury Bills364 Days Tbill (MD 15/01/2027)0.182110000009.8368
Treasury Bills364 Days Tbill (MD 01/07/2027)0.08855000004.7818
Total 0.2707 14.6186
Preference SharesSiyaram Silk Mills Limited (Preference Share)0.0014729960.0730
Preference SharesSiyaram Silk Mills Limited (Preference Share)0.0010547470.0547
Total 0.0024 0.1277
REITs & InvITsEmbassy Office Parks REIT2.58403212391139.5527
REITs & InvITsBrookfield India Real Estate Trust2.53214069460136.7461
REITs & InvITsKnowledge Realty Trust0.5201247649728.0884
Total 5.6362 304.3872
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.