23-10-2026 04:50 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
DSP NIFTY Next 50 Index Fund(G)-Direct Plan
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesDivi's Laboratories Limited4.83317021765.2421
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Co Limited3.947312977253.2844
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Limited3.624010480048.9206
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Limited3.6090115541148.7179
Domestic EquitiesAdani Power Limited3.4739229874846.8945
Domestic EquitiesSamvardhana Motherson International Limited2.9517244060939.8454
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Limited2.89118130539.0264
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Investment and Finance Co Limited2.875623961538.8176
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Aluminium Metal Limited2.864493647538.6671
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Limited2.63177463435.5258
Domestic EquitiesAvenue Supermarts Limited2.50998912833.8811
Domestic EquitiesBharat Petroleum Corporation Limited2.4908110893333.6228
Domestic EquitiesTata Power Co Limited2.467392776033.3066
Domestic EquitiesVarun Beverages Limited2.417375534632.6309
Domestic EquitiesCG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited2.398037895732.3705
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Limited2.32846507531.4312
Domestic EquitiesIndian Oil Corporation Limited2.0632206413627.8514
Domestic EquitiesSolar Industries India Limited1.96391345726.5103
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Limited1.939780441326.1836
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Holdings & Investment Limited1.91172392125.8060
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Asset Management Co Limited1.906011281425.7295
Domestic EquitiesGAIL (India) Limited1.8827149013125.4142
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Limited1.865897247225.1870
Domestic EquitiesPidilite Industries Limited1.862417159325.1401
Domestic EquitiesDLF Limited1.768635421423.8740
Domestic EquitiesWipro Limited1.7569149627823.7160
Domestic EquitiesPolycab India Limited1.75592953323.7032
Domestic EquitiesAdani Energy Solutions Limited1.755318023923.6942
Domestic EquitiesAdani Green Energy Limited1.753418520923.6697
Domestic EquitiesBank of Baroda1.7504102491223.6293
Domestic EquitiesJindal Steel Limited1.722520488823.2527
Domestic EquitiesBosch Limited1.6723479322.5750
Domestic EquitiesCanara Bank1.6428185672022.1767
Domestic EquitiesHitachi Energy India Limited1.5947702821.5268
Domestic EquitiesPunjab National Bank1.5935190262821.5111
Domestic EquitiesLtm Limited1.53745130620.7533
Domestic EquitiesVodafone Idea Limited1.45901520901519.6957
Domestic EquitiesABB India Limited1.45632901219.6585
Domestic EquitiesGodrej Consumer Products Limited1.397722197818.8681
Domestic EquitiesUnion Bank Of India1.3522106746518.2537
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Limited1.34754882518.1902
Domestic EquitiesMuthoot Finance Limited1.20125924016.2146
Domestic EquitiesHyundai Motor India Limited1.18267859815.9633
Domestic EquitiesZydus Lifesciences Limited1.178513691215.9092
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Energy India Limited1.15824885615.6339
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Zinc Limited1.113926566915.0369
Domestic EquitiesAmbuja Cements Limited0.954334443812.8820
Domestic EquitiesTata Capital Limited0.73783037109.9602
Domestic EquitiesIndian Railway Finance Corporation Limited0.727012379239.8143
Domestic EquitiesMazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited0.6570419718.8685
Total 99.9360 1349.0381
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS / Reverse Repo Investments0.2722 3.6747
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables/Payables-0.2082 -2.8106
Total 0.0640 0.8641
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.