23-10-2026 04:46 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Mirae Asset Midcap Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesLaurus Labs Ltd.4.31014253201842.1338
Domestic EquitiesSteel Authority of India Ltd.3.756540441210733.9675
Domestic EquitiesHDB Financial Services Ltd.3.362010572895656.8940
Domestic EquitiesLupin Ltd.3.34383218048653.3281
Domestic EquitiesDelhivery Ltd.3.008314346353587.7701
Domestic EquitiesHero MotoCorp Ltd.2.89241078292565.1328
Domestic EquitiesPersistent Systems Ltd.2.85741057566558.2891
Domestic EquitiesIndusInd Bank Ltd.2.68755825362525.0981
Domestic EquitiesSwiggy Ltd.2.668520847043521.3845
Domestic EquitiesDixon Technologies (India) Ltd.2.6612396910519.9521
Domestic EquitiesDalmia Bharat Ltd.2.53642943408495.5816
Domestic EquitiesTata Communications Ltd.2.51832970865492.0347
Domestic EquitiesBharat Forge Ltd.2.27982312805445.4462
Domestic EquitiesNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.2.13472328229417.0789
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd.2.13223398038416.5995
Domestic EquitiesPrestige Estates Projects Ltd.2.11292785803412.8281
Domestic EquitiesThe Federal Bank Ltd.1.931411889471377.3718
Domestic EquitiesVoltas Ltd.1.91813502512374.7688
Domestic EquitiesBSE Ltd.1.89741198992370.7283
Domestic EquitiesL&T Finance Ltd.1.887113913647368.7116
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Ltd.1.87552183826366.4460
Domestic EquitiesMankind Pharma Ltd.1.83411431251358.3566
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.1.74548259270341.0253
Domestic EquitiesPB Fintech Ltd.1.72603169724337.2269
Domestic EquitiesBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.1.67997899475328.2232
Domestic EquitiesPI Industries Ltd.1.64381390377321.1771
Domestic Equities3M India Ltd.1.611297887314.8046
Domestic EquitiesGland Pharma Ltd.1.54071038228301.0238
Domestic EquitiesTata Power Company Ltd.1.53458351535299.8201
Domestic EquitiesFSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.1.50959216666294.9333
Domestic EquitiesIndian Bank1.50373645636293.8018
Domestic EquitiesContainer Corporation of India Ltd.1.45966372654285.1763
Domestic EquitiesCEAT Ltd.1.4279854634278.9867
Domestic EquitiesSRF Ltd.1.39021098551271.6167
Domestic EquitiesSKF India (Industrial) Ltd.1.3763971557268.9173
Domestic EquitiesGO Digit General Insurance Ltd.1.26799525856247.7199
Domestic EquitiesBillionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.1.266513454846247.4481
Domestic EquitiesVishal Mega Mart Ltd.1.261724407681246.5176
Domestic EquitiesSchaeffler India Ltd.1.0490525906204.9508
Domestic EquitiesThe Phoenix Mills Ltd.0.99811007833195.0157
Domestic EquitiesLenskart Solutions Ltd.0.97082768967189.6881
Domestic EquitiesBata India Ltd.0.95173005193185.9463
Domestic EquitiesManipal Health Enterprises Ltd0.95032621277185.6650
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.0.9105539004177.8929
Domestic EquitiesGujarat Energy Ltd.0.87007155057169.9898
Domestic EquitiesMax Financial Services Ltd.0.86971237225169.9205
Domestic EquitiesCentury Plyboards (India) Ltd.0.86602481640169.2106
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.81184527009158.6038
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Capital Ltd.0.80044109040156.3901
Domestic EquitiesKfin Technologies Ltd.0.77131793979150.6942
Domestic EquitiesGujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd.0.7408328544144.7335
Domestic EquitiesWakefit Innovations Ltd.0.73179940536142.9648
Domestic EquitiesCrompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd.0.63505946090124.0771
Domestic EquitiesOil India Ltd.0.61902695617120.9389
Domestic EquitiesJyoti CNC Automation Ltd.0.58241094271113.7878
Domestic EquitiesMilky Mist Dairy Food Ltd.0.56793506279110.9597
Domestic EquitiesSKF India Ltd.0.486262921995.0058
Domestic EquitiesSymbiotec Pharmalab Ltd0.446174075287.1680
Domestic EquitiesTeamLease Services Ltd.0.425672404183.1633
Domestic EquitiesK.P.R. Mill Ltd.0.399770786678.0989
Domestic EquitiesPrince Pipes and Fittings Ltd.0.2845217368855.5921
Domestic EquitiesGSPL Transmission Ltd.0.1455196835228.4230
Domestic EquitiesMoneyview Ltd. A**0.1252719205524.4530
Total 97.5594 19061.6546
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS1.8377 359.0634
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables / (Payables)0.3534 69.0519
Total 2.1911 428.1153
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsMirae Asset Liquid Fund-Direct Plan-Growth0.193412564537.7825
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsMirae Asset Money Market Fund-Direct Plan-Growth0.05607909210.9505
Total 0.2494 48.7330
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.