23-10-2026 04:00 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Union Multicap Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd.4.199748165763.6606
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd.2.945663004444.6512
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Ltd.2.41469734436.6013
Domestic EquitiesKarur Vysya Bank Ltd.2.3232108425535.2166
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Ltd.2.089718877731.6768
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.2.073817304631.4355
Domestic EquitiesS.J.S. Enterprises Ltd.2.016713538530.5699
Domestic EquitiesDixon Technologies (India) Ltd.1.95722264829.6689
Domestic EquitiesSai Life Sciences Ltd.1.855518449928.1269
Domestic EquitiesGabriel India Ltd.1.773620036426.8848
Domestic EquitiesMphasis Ltd.1.762412400326.7152
Domestic EquitiesRadico Khaitan Ltd.1.69695891425.7219
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India1.685326624225.5459
Domestic EquitiesInfo Edge (India) Ltd.1.645620455224.9451
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.1.64147538924.8814
Domestic EquitiesLG Electronics India Ltd.1.612214179824.4389
Domestic EquitiesCarTrade Tech Ltd.1.54578079823.4298
Domestic EquitiesNavin Fluorine International Ltd.1.53692825623.2971
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd.1.526018867623.1317
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Ltd.1.520023446623.0410
Domestic EquitiesMarico Ltd.1.509829117022.8860
Domestic EquitiesBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.1.494854533922.6588
Domestic EquitiesIPCA Laboratories Ltd.1.405711057721.3082
Domestic EquitiesSansera Engineering Ltd.1.39634664821.1665
Domestic EquitiesThe Phoenix Mills Ltd.1.368510720220.7436
Domestic EquitiesAther Energy Ltd.1.353814401420.5220
Domestic EquitiesPTC Industries Ltd.1.3506922620.4725
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd.1.347611626020.4269
Domestic EquitiesCraftsman Automation Ltd.1.34161952220.3361
Domestic EquitiesCoforge Ltd.1.328211511220.1342
Domestic EquitiesSolar Industries India Ltd.1.30571004719.7926
Domestic EquitiesAdani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.1.280810796219.4148
Domestic EquitiesRBL Bank Ltd.1.196244955318.1327
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare Ltd.1.163222898217.6316
Domestic EquitiesPrestige Estates Projects Ltd.1.161011876217.5993
Domestic EquitiesPersistent Systems Ltd.1.12693235817.0818
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Ltd.1.121414320416.9983
Domestic EquitiesAdani Enterprises Ltd.1.10735781116.7848
Domestic EquitiesSona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd.1.089319894316.5123
Domestic EquitiesUjjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd.1.0152227980315.3887
Domestic EquitiesShadowfax Technologies Ltd.1.007054469515.2651
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Investment & Finance Co. Ltd.1.00689420715.2615
Domestic EquitiesAcutaas Chemicals Ltd.0.99424595615.0708
Domestic EquitiesData Patterns (India) Ltd.0.98323476614.9038
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0.98033095814.8598
Domestic EquitiesZydus Lifesciences Ltd.0.976912743714.8082
Domestic EquitiesArvind Ltd.0.972727311014.7452
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Ltd.0.960534530914.5600
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Capital Ltd.0.959438212614.5437
Domestic EquitiesPrudent Corporate Advisory Services Ltd.0.95454623914.4691
Domestic EquitiesHonasa Consumer Ltd.0.946733268914.3505
Domestic EquitiesZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd.0.94266103814.2890
Domestic EquitiesZen Technologies Ltd.0.93848861614.2246
Domestic EquitiesMax Financial Services Ltd.0.90339969813.6925
Domestic EquitiesUltratech Cement Ltd.0.89901243813.6271
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Ltd.0.88093252013.3527
Domestic EquitiesJSW Steel Ltd.0.869610517313.1824
Domestic EquitiesGE Vernova T&D India Ltd.0.83963029712.7278
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Ltd.0.83272651712.6221
Domestic EquitiesNippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.0.798711315312.1074
Domestic EquitiesKSB Ltd.0.728912906311.0491
Domestic EquitiesWelspun Corp Ltd.0.72734057511.0242
Domestic EquitiesIDBI Bank Ltd.0.7149131836010.8369
Domestic EquitiesK.P.R. Mill Ltd.0.66809178510.1266
Domestic EquitiesThe Federal Bank Ltd.0.65913147869.9913
Domestic EquitiesAzad Engineering Ltd.0.6523333699.8879
Domestic EquitiesTimken India Ltd.0.5826281608.8310
Domestic EquitiesHitachi Energy India Ltd.0.582628838.8306
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Copper Ltd.0.56671817488.5903
Domestic EquitiesMTAR technologies Ltd.0.5486106668.3163
Domestic EquitiesICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.0.5194495147.8727
Domestic EquitiesSumitomo Chemical India Ltd.0.47971678327.2713
Domestic EquitiesAarti Industries Ltd.0.46611485227.0652
Domestic EquitiesL&T Finance Ltd.0.43932512886.6591
Domestic EquitiesAmber Enterprises India Ltd.0.409593036.2074
Total 92.6780 1404.8554
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS7.4815 113.4086
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivable / Payable-0.2690 -4.0773
Total 7.2126 109.3313
Treasury Bills91 Day Treasury Bills0.060492726000.9157
Treasury Bills91 Day Treasury Bills0.049174389000.7439
Total 0.1095 1.6596
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.