23-10-2026 04:10 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Kotak Focused Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesICICI BANK LTD.6.88892227250294.3756
Domestic EquitiesHDFC BANK LTD.5.73143455800244.9125
Domestic EquitiesETERNAL LIMITED5.41057225000231.2000
Domestic EquitiesSTATE BANK OF INDIA.4.89722181000209.2670
Domestic EquitiesSHRIRAM FINANCE LIMITED4.65682025000198.9968
Domestic EquitiesBHARTI AIRTEL LTD.4.16921014000178.1598
Domestic EquitiesDivis Laboratories Ltd.3.8595177500164.9241
Domestic EquitiesRELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD.3.51061263800150.0131
Domestic EquitiesKEI Industries Ltd.3.3914325300144.9212
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Ltd.3.27763607000140.0598
Domestic EquitiesGE VERNOVA T&D INDIA LIMITED3.1862324094136.1519
Domestic EquitiesBILLIONBRAINS GARAGE VENTURES LIMITED (GROWW)3.14187300000134.2543
Domestic EquitiesRadico Khaitan Ltd.3.1052303921132.6919
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare India Ltd3.09001714857132.0440
Domestic EquitiesHero MotoCorp Ltd.3.0417248000129.9768
Domestic EquitiesMinda Industries Ltd.3.02711105591129.3541
Domestic EquitiesDixon Technologies India Ltd2.921595300124.8430
Domestic EquitiesASTRA MICROWAVE PRODUCTS LTD.2.8871753784123.3718
Domestic EquitiesInter Globe Aviation Ltd2.8750246500122.8556
Domestic EquitiesPOONAWALLA FINCORP LIMITED2.80972705044120.0634
Domestic EquitiesPIRAMAL FINANCE LTD2.7470574312117.3836
Domestic EquitiesKRISHNA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL2.65991522807113.6623
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Limited2.638794225112.7591
Domestic EquitiesUltratech Cement Ltd.2.5972101300110.9843
Domestic EquitiesTech Mahindra Ltd.2.5316709853108.1816
Domestic EquitiesLarsen and Toubro Ltd.2.3563267797100.6917
Domestic EquitiesBLUE STAR LTD.2.288864430397.8052
Domestic EquitiesPersistent Systems Limited1.890115300080.7687
Domestic EquitiesMOLBIO DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED0.1838600007.8534
Total 95.7718 4092.5266
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTriparty Repo4.3738 186.9000
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets/(Liabilities)-0.1455 -6.2190
Total 4.2282 180.6810
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.