13-10-2026 08:15 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
ICICI Pru Business Cycle Fund(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd.9.5702201060131424.9131
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd.6.70027547780997.5901
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Ltd.5.30776657661790.2644
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Ltd.4.50011781972670.0215
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Ltd.3.9532491846588.5921
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.3.439612281188512.1255
Domestic EquitiesDLF Ltd.3.24807174922483.5897
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd.2.97252518934442.5767
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.2.94538413768438.5256
Domestic EquitiesUltratech Cement Ltd.2.7686376249412.2184
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Ltd.2.64331334093393.5574
Domestic EquitiesHero Motocorp Ltd.2.4404693279363.3475
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Ltd.2.284510538688340.1362
Domestic EquitiesInterglobe Aviation Ltd.2.0642616649307.3379
Domestic EquitiesPrestige Estates Projects Ltd.1.94621955444289.7772
Domestic EquitiesHyundai Motor India Ltd.1.81261328773269.8738
Domestic EquitiesAsian Paints Ltd.1.80831120627269.2418
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.1.67861473303249.9311
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd.1.44101750011214.5513
Domestic EquitiesInfo Edge (India) Ltd.1.41131723025210.1229
Domestic EquitiesTrent Ltd.1.3276754010197.6713
Domestic EquitiesICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.1.32051236542196.6102
Domestic EquitiesShree Cements Ltd.1.105173633164.5329
Domestic EquitiesICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd.1.05023523361156.3668
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Ltd.0.9514297595141.6552
Domestic EquitiesAshok Leyland Ltd.0.93229001432138.7931
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Ltd.0.9262295406137.8955
Domestic EquitiesTriveni Turbine Ltd.0.74792064503111.3593
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.0.6734439637100.2680
Domestic EquitiesTML Commercial Vehicles Ltd.0.6698236517699.7276
Domestic EquitiesAtul Ltd.0.642916180595.7157
Domestic EquitiesPage Industries Ltd.0.59932452389.2269
Domestic EquitiesAvenue Supermarts Ltd.0.567422223984.4819
Domestic EquitiesGujarat Pipavav Port Ltd.0.5485489725781.6618
Domestic EquitiesOberoi Realty Ltd.0.542045703880.6992
Domestic EquitiesPI Industries Ltd.0.537334629879.9948
Domestic EquitiesNHPC Ltd.0.51911061530577.2900
Domestic EquitiesSupreme Industries Ltd.0.512622115776.3213
Domestic EquitiesAarti Industries Ltd.0.4871152458072.5243
Domestic EquitiesGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd.0.4291105700363.8853
Domestic EquitiesSwiggy Ltd0.3850229187257.3197
Domestic EquitiesSKF India Ltd.0.384237883957.2009
Domestic EquitiesIndian Oil Corporation Ltd.0.3684406535454.8538
Domestic EquitiesAmbuja Cements Ltd.0.3549141300052.8462
Domestic EquitiesPower Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.0.3062175000045.5875
Domestic EquitiesAffle India Ltd.0.306030151245.5585
Domestic EquitiesGo Digit General Insurance Ltd0.3048174500045.3787
Domestic EquitiesArvind Fashions Ltd.0.2973114234644.2602
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.2822119917342.0130
Domestic EquitiesIndian Energy Exchange Ltd.0.2744381769140.8493
Domestic EquitiesCredit Analysis And Research Ltd.0.263524264939.2291
Domestic EquitiesTVS Holdings Ltd.0.25053080737.2980
Domestic EquitiesIndiamart Intermesh Ltd.0.249822829637.1894
Domestic EquitiesGodrej Consumer Products Ltd.0.215537746232.0843
Domestic EquitiesUTI Asset Management Co Ltd0.196033076329.1865
Domestic EquitiesLife Insurance Corporation of India0.174565749525.9842
Domestic EquitiesTata Chemicals Ltd.0.159338797923.7230
Domestic EquitiesSundaram Finance Ltd.0.14494952521.5681
Domestic EquitiesBharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.142570000021.2240
Domestic EquitiesAutomotive Axles Ltd0.129611307619.2964
Domestic EquitiesCan Fin Homes Ltd.0.121825216218.1355
Domestic EquitiesSKF INDIA Industrial Ltd.0.10755783116.0070
Domestic EquitiesBank Of Baroda0.103166554315.3441
Domestic EquitiesPNB Housing Finance Ltd.0.098413083014.6530
Domestic EquitiesBirla Corporation Ltd.0.097717317214.5473
Domestic EquitiesCarborundum Universal Ltd.0.095811382614.2567
Domestic EquitiesLIC Housing Finance Ltd.0.091125571113.5578
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.0.086145234512.8240
Domestic EquitiesZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd0.0613390009.1299
Domestic EquitiesCanara HSBC Life Insurance Co Ltd0.05285288617.8541
Domestic EquitiesBrigade Enterprises Ltd.0.04481159346.6691
Domestic EquitiesGSPL India Transco Ltd0.02012073292.9938
Domestic EquitiesSobha Ltd.0.0088107791.3168
Domestic EquitiesState Bank Of India0.00035000.0480
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Ltd.0.0001280.0135
Total 86.2042 12834.9767
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS9.5570 1422.9440
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsCash Margin - Derivatives0.3707 55.2000
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets-0.1686 -25.1029
Total 9.7591 1453.0411
Treasury Bills182 Days Treasury Bills0.3351500000049.9000
Treasury Bills364 Days Treasury Bills0.2147320000031.9681
Treasury Bills91 Days Treasury Bills0.2082310000031.0000
Treasury Bills182 Days Treasury Bills0.1272190000018.9433
Treasury Bills91 Days Treasury Bills0.1005150000014.9700
Treasury Bills364 Days Treasury Bills0.06039000008.9820
Treasury Bills364 Days Treasury Bills0.02694000003.9995
Total 1.0730 159.7629
Preference SharesTVS Holdings Ltd.0.009514171221.4190
Total 0.0095 1.4190
Overseas Mutual Fund UnitsXtrackers Harvest CSI 300 China A-Shares ETF2.95411402210439.8356
Total 2.9541 439.8356
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.