23-10-2026 05:00 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Motilal Oswal Nifty Next 50 Index Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesDivi's Laboratories Limited4.83872650624.6280
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Limited3.95194898720.1141
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Limited3.62823956018.4666
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Ltd3.613243614818.3902
Domestic EquitiesAdani Power Limited3.478086773917.7019
Domestic EquitiesSamvardhana Motherson International Limited2.955292128915.0410
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Limited2.89443069114.7317
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited2.87899045114.6531
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Aluminium Metal Limited2.867835350414.5962
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Limited2.63482817313.4103
Domestic EquitiesAvenue Supermarts Limited2.51283364412.7894
Domestic EquitiesBharat Petroleum Corporation Limited2.493741860412.6921
Domestic EquitiesTata Power Company Limited2.470235021412.5727
Domestic EquitiesVarun Beverages Ltd2.420128513012.3176
Domestic EquitiesCG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited2.400814305012.2193
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Limited2.33112456511.8649
Domestic EquitiesIndian Oil Corporation Limited2.065677917710.5134
Domestic EquitiesSolar Industries India Limited1.9662508010.0076
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Limited1.94193036529.8839
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Holdings & Investment Limited1.914090309.7416
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Asset Management Company Limited1.9082425859.7124
Domestic EquitiesGAIL (India) Limited1.88485625009.5934
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Limited1.86803670929.5077
Domestic EquitiesPidilite Industries Limited1.8645647749.4900
Domestic EquitiesDLF Limited1.77061337109.0121
Domestic EquitiesWipro Limited1.75895648208.9524
Domestic EquitiesPolycab India Limited1.7579111488.9474
Domestic EquitiesAdani Energy Solutions Limited1.7573680378.9441
Domestic EquitiesAdani Green Energy Limited1.7555699138.9349
Domestic EquitiesBank of Baroda1.75253868878.9197
Domestic EquitiesJindal Steel Limited1.7245773428.7775
Domestic EquitiesBosch Limited1.674018098.5204
Domestic EquitiesCanara Bank1.64477008818.3713
Domestic EquitiesHitachi Energy India Limited1.596626538.1261
Domestic EquitiesPunjab National Bank1.59547182108.1201
Domestic EquitiesLTM Limited1.5392193677.8340
Domestic EquitiesVodafone Idea Limited1.460757411517.4348
Domestic EquitiesABB India Limited1.4579109517.4204
Domestic EquitiesGodrej Consumer Products Limited1.3994837937.1224
Domestic EquitiesUnion Bank of India1.35384029516.8905
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Limited1.3491184316.8667
Domestic EquitiesMuthoot Finance Limited1.2026223626.1207
Domestic EquitiesHyundai Motor India Ltd1.1839296696.0258
Domestic EquitiesZydus Lifesciences Limited1.1799516826.0054
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Energy India Limited1.1595184425.9014
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Zinc Limited1.11521002865.6762
Domestic EquitiesAmbuja Cements Limited0.95541300204.8627
Domestic EquitiesTata Capital Limited0.73871146453.7598
Domestic EquitiesIndian Railway Finance Corporation Limited0.72794672953.7047
Domestic EquitiesMazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited0.6577158433.3476
Total 100.0518 509.2382
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTriparty Repo0.3144 1.6000
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables / (Payables)-0.3661 -1.8636
Total -0.0518 -0.2636
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.