23-10-2026 01:23 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Bank of India Flexi Cap Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India5.04841630000156.3985
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Limited3.4130800000105.7360
Domestic EquitiesQuality Power Electrical Eqp Ltd2.779354330786.1033
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Limited2.772518400085.8912
Domestic EquitiesMankind Pharma Limited2.667033000082.6254
Domestic EquitiesSigma Advanced Systems Limited2.617579057381.0891
Domestic EquitiesSky Gold And Diamonds Limited2.6168100000081.0700
Domestic EquitiesSterlite Technologies Limited2.614089000080.9811
Domestic EquitiesBalrampur Chini Mills Limited2.5119117400077.8186
Domestic EquitiesDr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited2.511463100077.8023
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Limited2.268640000070.2800
Domestic EquitiesEntero Healthcare Solutions Ltd2.259540961369.9988
Domestic EquitiesAdani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited2.205838000068.3354
Domestic EquitiesNetweb Technologies India Limited2.202115000068.2200
Domestic EquitiesBank of Baroda2.0733278600064.2312
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Limited1.944585000060.2395
Domestic EquitiesUNO Minda Limited1.888550006158.5071
Domestic EquitiesIndian Bank1.886072500058.4278
Domestic EquitiesICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited1.789217671655.4305
Domestic EquitiesOptiemus Infracom Ltd1.562063031548.3924
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Limited1.542616200047.7900
Domestic EquitiesHDB Financial Services Limited1.482273908845.9195
Domestic EquitiesAcutaas Chemicals Limited1.429013500044.2719
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Limited1.3752132000042.6030
Domestic EquitiesPowerica Limited1.347469500041.7417
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Limited1.341035000041.5450
Domestic EquitiesCoromandel International Limited1.335523531541.3731
Domestic EquitiesTata Technologies Limited1.301757000040.3275
Domestic EquitiesLloyds Metals And Energy Limited1.263420774539.1392
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Limited1.2534100000038.8300
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Limited1.213710000037.6000
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Limited1.18497600036.7080
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Aluminium Metal Limited1.132985000035.0965
Domestic EquitiesAdani Power Limited1.1030167500034.1700
Domestic EquitiesBosch Home Comfort India Ltd1.090418000033.7806
Domestic EquitiesFilatex India Limited1.0736308662333.2614
Domestic EquitiesTitagarh Rail Systems Limited1.029939000031.9079
Domestic EquitiesJSW Steel Limited1.011525000031.3350
Domestic EquitiesAsian Paints Limited0.992712800030.7533
Domestic EquitiesHitachi Energy India Limited0.98871000030.6300
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Copper Limited0.984764543630.5065
Domestic EquitiesSwan Corp Limited0.9135101000028.3002
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Auto Limited0.91262600028.2724
Domestic EquitiesCreditAccess Grameen Limited0.907422100028.1112
Domestic EquitiesUltraTech Cement Limited0.88412500027.3900
Domestic EquitiesGujarat Themis Biosyn Limited0.883670621527.3729
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Ltd0.871164000026.9856
Domestic EquitiesSona BLW Precision Forgings Limited0.803730000024.9000
Domestic EquitiesBharat Forge Limited0.777112500024.0750
Domestic EquitiesHEG Graphite Ltd **0.770851000023.8808
Domestic EquitiesLeap India Limited0.7268163428422.5172
Domestic EquitiesCemindia Projects Ltd0.692718000021.4596
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Energy India Limited0.68176600021.1200
Domestic EquitiesSkyways Air Services Ltd0.6325173000019.5940
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Company Limited0.624211400019.3390
Domestic EquitiesS.J.S. Enterprises Limited0.62358553919.3147
Domestic EquitiesRadico Khaitan Limited0.60584298418.7668
Domestic EquitiesJash Engineering Limited0.585330648718.1333
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Power Limited0.563014000017.4426
Domestic EquitiesTurtlemint Fintech Solutions Limited0.5568225647717.2485
Domestic EquitiesZaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Limited0.512491669915.8754
Domestic EquitiesMazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited0.51157500015.8475
Domestic EquitiesTriveni Power Transmission Limited **0.29951703339.2772
Domestic EquitiesEternal Limited0.25822500008.0000
Total 90.7064 2810.0922
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS4.4950 139.2569
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables / (Payables)-0.0635 -1.9677
Total 4.4315 137.2892
Treasury Bills364 Days Tbill (MD 07/01/2027)0.0159500000.4924
Total 0.0159 0.4924
Certificate of DepositUnion Bank of India (12/10/2026) ** #0.8055250000024.9558
Certificate of DepositHDFC Bank Limited (15/01/2027) #0.7915250000024.5194
Certificate of DepositNational Bank For Agriculture and Rural Development (10/11/2026) ** #0.4008125000012.4170
Certificate of DepositHDFC Bank Limited (19/11/2026) ** #0.4001125000012.3955
Certificate of DepositHDFC Bank Limited (24/02/2027) ** #0.3928125000012.1697
Certificate of DepositHDFC Bank Limited (09/03/2027) ** #0.3917125000012.1358
Certificate of DepositNational Bank For Agriculture and Rural Development (18/03/2027) #0.3909125000012.1088
Certificate of DepositUnion Bank of India (12/03/2027) #0.313310000009.7058
Certificate of DepositSmall Industries Dev Bank of India (20/08/2027) ** #0.302410000009.3698
Total 4.1891 129.7776
Commercial PaperBharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (11/12/2026) **0.6377200000019.7567
Total 0.6377 19.7567
Derivatives-Call OptionsHDFC Bank Limited 750 Call October 2026 Option0.01948664500.6022
Total 0.0194 0.6022
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.