13-10-2026 04:44 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Kotak Multi Cap Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesHDFC BANK LTD.5.6595242250001716.8258
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Limited4.101510396841244.1898
Domestic EquitiesSTATE BANK OF INDIA.3.5457112100001075.5995
Domestic EquitiesOracle Financial Services Software Ltd3.45679864581048.6049
Domestic EquitiesINDO-MIM LTD3.330281308331010.2153
Domestic EquitiesETERNAL LIMITED3.280731100000995.2000
Domestic EquitiesHero MotoCorp Ltd.3.25561884382987.6046
Domestic EquitiesINDUSIND BANK LTD.2.96639982727899.8430
Domestic EquitiesIndus Towers Ltd.2.863623276753868.6884
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Ltd2.70254885653819.8126
Domestic EquitiesBANK OF BARODA2.291430150000695.1083
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Ltd.2.262421084983686.3162
Domestic EquitiesRadico Khaitan Ltd.2.25991570175685.5384
Domestic EquitiesNTPC LTD2.203420710000668.4153
Domestic EquitiesSUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD.2.12593550012644.8952
Domestic EquitiesITC Ltd.2.042023575351619.4423
Domestic EquitiesSOUTH INDIAN BANK LTD1.9337121598583586.5916
Domestic EquitiesKajaria Ceramics Ltd.1.88804637220572.7430
Domestic EquitiesPOONAWALLA FINCORP LIMITED1.717911741023521.1253
Domestic EquitiesJAMMU KASHMIR BANK LTD1.670136540105506.6286
Domestic EquitiesEngineers India Ltd1.639116060122497.2214
Domestic EquitiesNLC India Ltd. (Neyveli Lignite Corporation Ltd.)1.629218884587494.2096
Domestic EquitiesSun TV Network Limited1.54417742452468.4183
Domestic EquitiesLIC HOUSING FINANCE LTD.1.52628731931462.9670
Domestic EquitiesLarsen and Toubro Ltd.1.48161195316449.4388
Domestic EquitiesPINE LABS LTD.1.434825335609435.2404
Domestic EquitiesRBL BANK LTD.1.31769909678399.7069
Domestic EquitiesJYOTI CNC AUTOMATION LTD1.30713813240396.5198
Domestic EquitiesTATA TECHNOLOGIES LTD1.28355503385389.3645
Domestic EquitiesUnited Spirits Ltd1.24422787530377.4316
Domestic EquitiesWhirlpool of India Ltd.1.20424103441365.3088
Domestic EquitiesInter Globe Aviation Ltd1.1501700000348.8800
Domestic EquitiesDLF LIMITED1.13845123831345.3462
Domestic EquitiesSWIGGY LTD1.136913789862344.8844
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd1.12073415769339.9715
Domestic EquitiesYATHARTH HOSPITAL AND TRAUMA CARE SERVICES LTD1.07313152941325.5412
Domestic EquitiesBANDHAN BANK LIMITED1.040317705919315.5726
Domestic EquitiesKALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED1.02872260246312.0496
Domestic EquitiesTATA COMMUNICATIONS LTD0.95801754770290.6250
Domestic EquitiesLife Insurance Corporation Of India0.92237079760279.7921
Domestic EquitiesSHRIRAM FINANCE LIMITED0.90822803619275.5116
Domestic EquitiesAmi Organics Ltd0.8940826974271.1979
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Ltd.0.87961420000266.8322
Domestic EquitiesPIRAMAL FINANCE LTD0.86731287213263.0935
Domestic EquitiesDalmia Bharat Limited0.82511486546250.2898
Domestic EquitiesLOHIA CORP LIMITED0.81734450010247.9323
Domestic EquitiesBHARTI AIRTEL LTD.0.77821343591236.0689
Domestic EquitiesPVR LTD.0.75891852481230.2078
Domestic EquitiesShree Cement Ltd.0.7491101695227.2375
Domestic EquitiesSRF LTD.0.7413909546224.8852
Domestic EquitiesAXISCADES TECHNOLOGIES LTD0.6694910088203.0588
Domestic EquitiesG R Infraprojects Limited0.65092466269197.4495
Domestic EquitiesINNOVA CAPTABS LTD0.64461686054195.5485
Domestic EquitiesJUBILANT PHARMOVA LIMITED0.62021828846188.1517
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Ltd.0.59141904979179.4109
Domestic EquitiesJubilant Foodworks Limited0.57173797550173.4341
Domestic EquitiesSUBROS LIMITED0.56032430466169.9746
Domestic EquitiesAMARA RAJA ENERGY MOB LTD.0.55702239467168.9790
Domestic EquitiesPokarna Ltd.0.55652392121168.8120
Domestic EquitiesP I Industries Ltd0.5392708074163.5651
Domestic EquitiesUltratech Cement Ltd.0.5237145000158.8620
Domestic EquitiesBILLIONBRAINS GARAGE VENTURES LIMITED (GROWW)0.52258618828158.5089
Domestic EquitiesINDIA CEMENTS LTD.0.49404965090149.8712
Domestic EquitiesIndigo Paints Limited0.38481070000116.7370
Domestic EquitiesAshoka Buildcon Limited0.34589734298104.8871
Domestic EquitiesNAVNEET EDUCATION LTD0.3117771641394.5415
Domestic EquitiesNATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LIMITED (NSE)0.265745724780.6149
Domestic EquitiesRELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD.0.234860000071.2200
Domestic EquitiesJNK INDIA LIMITED0.2122146898664.3710
Domestic EquitiesCRISIL Ltd.0.172411748152.2884
Domestic EquitiesORCHID PHARMA LIMITED0.086926430826.3515
Domestic EquitiesMphasis Ltd0.03334695310.1156
Total 98.5054 29881.8878
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTriparty Repo1.4142 429.0000
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsMargin Deposit0.0111 3.3706
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets/(Liabilities)-0.1912 -57.9876
Total 1.2342 374.3830
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsKotak Liquid Direct Growth0.260413728079.0066
Total 0.2604 79.0066
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.