23-10-2026 04:47 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Axis Multicap Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Limited3.25132945144389.2597
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Limited2.71834592120325.4435
Domestic EquitiesSona BLW Precision Forgings Limited2.53283653437303.2353
Domestic EquitiesEternal Limited2.41129021132288.6762
Domestic EquitiesWelspun Corp Limited2.35151036150281.5220
Domestic EquitiesApar Industries Limited2.0300139806243.0387
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange of India Limited1.9704714773235.9037
Domestic EquitiesTD Power Systems Limited1.92382930057230.3171
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Limited1.90552321477228.1315
Domestic EquitiesAther Energy Limited1.77751493358212.8035
Domestic EquitiesSansera Engineering Limited1.7730467801212.2647
Domestic EquitiesRBL Bank Limited1.76005223952210.7081
Domestic EquitiesMinda Corporation Limited1.58122732356189.3113
Domestic EquitiesCraftsman Automation Limited1.5554178757186.2112
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Limited1.45161417511173.7868
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Limited1.4363358242171.9562
Domestic EquitiesGE Vernova T&D India Limited1.4281406988170.9757
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Limited1.3984952842167.4143
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Limited1.3727557105164.3460
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Limited1.3564431896162.3929
Domestic EquitiesSai Life Sciences Limited1.30861027680156.6698
Domestic EquitiesIndo-MIM Limited1.26941223151151.9704
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Limited1.24521553889149.0801
Domestic EquitiesRadico Khaitan Limited1.2250335912146.6592
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare Limited1.21411887667145.3504
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India1.20201499826143.9083
Domestic EquitiesSolar Industries India Limited1.152570039137.9768
Domestic EquitiesGland Pharma Limited1.1295466393135.2260
Domestic EquitiesDivi's Laboratories Limited1.1220144570134.3272
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Limited1.11241121982133.1793
Domestic EquitiesBharat Heavy Electricals Limited1.09543156255131.1424
Domestic EquitiesKarur Vysya Bank Limited1.07313955333128.4692
Domestic EquitiesBSE Limited1.0444404408125.0430
Domestic EquitiesPremier Energies Limited1.02931416286123.2310
Domestic EquitiesSamvardhana Motherson International Limited0.99837320566119.5156
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Limited0.9704282959116.1830
Domestic EquitiesPNB Housing Finance Limited0.96791034634115.8790
Domestic EquitiesInterGlobe Aviation Limited0.9589230340114.8015
Domestic EquitiesHyundai Motor India Ltd0.8867522702106.1608
Domestic EquitiesFSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited0.87353268032104.5770
Domestic EquitiesCity Union Bank Limited0.86124561084103.1033
Domestic EquitiesThe Federal Bank Limited0.83563152013100.0449
Domestic EquitiesLaurus Labs Limited0.819949578298.1648
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Limited0.8018297418595.9918
Domestic EquitiesCoforge Limited0.801354848395.9352
Domestic EquitiesAmber Enterprises India Limited0.794514256395.1252
Domestic EquitiesThe Karnataka Bank Limited0.7920288208794.8207
Domestic EquitiesLenskart Solutions Limited0.7742135302092.6886
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd0.765256552091.6142
Domestic EquitiesPB Fintech Limited0.764285999191.4944
Domestic EquitiesTech Mahindra Limited0.754559270390.3279
Domestic EquitiesGlenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited0.752338578790.0697
Domestic EquitiesDhoot Transmission Ltd0.748960219489.6546
Domestic EquitiesTitan Company Limited0.737919258888.3401
Domestic EquitiesIndus Towers Limited0.7229231916186.5511
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited0.721647555686.3895
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited0.714810480185.5753
Domestic EquitiesIndusInd Bank Limited0.710494349485.0465
Domestic EquitiesUltraTech Cement Limited0.67747402881.1051
Domestic EquitiesMTAR Technologies Limited0.675410371380.8650
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Limited0.6571202585778.6640
Domestic EquitiesCG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited0.652191394778.0694
Domestic EquitiesMarico Limited0.649398906977.7408
Domestic EquitiesDixon Technologies (India) Limited0.64885929777.6791
Domestic EquitiesGlobal Health Limited0.629855239775.4022
Domestic EquitiesThe Phoenix Mills Limited0.601237197571.9772
Domestic EquitiesAzad Engineering Ltd0.595324053171.2741
Domestic EquitiesDelhivery Limited0.5685166137668.0666
Domestic EquitiesSwiggy Limited0.5577266970366.7693
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Limited0.554613949366.3987
Domestic EquitiesHealthcare Global Enterprises Limited0.543997758865.1122
Domestic EquitiesNavin Fluorine International Limited0.54007841364.6515
Domestic EquitiesKirloskar Oil Engines Limited0.517626891561.9634
Domestic EquitiesUjjivan Small Finance Bank Limited0.5109906156461.1656
Domestic EquitiesVijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited0.509742443361.0207
Domestic EquitiesBerger Paints (I) Limited0.4902128868658.6932
Domestic EquitiesMphasis Limited0.469426087056.2018
Domestic EquitiesUnited Spirits Limited0.467741352855.9917
Domestic EquitiesBillionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd0.4634301642755.4751
Domestic EquitiesDoms Industries Limited0.454525827854.4192
Domestic EquitiesVarun Beverages Limited0.4514125089654.0387
Domestic EquitiesBlue Star Limited0.440834767952.7777
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Limited0.437531215152.3789
Domestic EquitiesJindal Steel Limited0.430245377351.4987
Domestic EquitiesCarborundum Universal Limited0.419340077950.1976
Domestic EquitiesPidilite Industries Limited0.414933906449.6763
Domestic EquitiesCCL Products (India) Limited0.397646691347.6018
Domestic EquitiesMeesho Ltd0.3944207311647.2152
Domestic EquitiesSchaeffler India Limited0.373311466744.6869
Domestic EquitiesCapillary Technologies India Limited0.366678321543.8953
Domestic EquitiesKFin Technologies Limited0.365952154043.8094
Domestic EquitiesSagility Limited0.35591000802742.6142
Domestic EquitiesFirstsource Solutions Limited0.3518164657642.1194
Domestic EquitiesK.P.R. Mill Limited0.351538138042.0777
Domestic EquitiesTriveni Turbine Limited0.348277273941.6815
Domestic EquitiesKrishna Institute Of Medical Sciences Limited0.346255530141.4477
Domestic EquitiesTenneco Clean Air India Limited0.335579020640.1622
Domestic EquitiesVishal Mega Mart Limited0.3331394899339.8848
Domestic EquitiesPiramal Pharma Limited0.3299191224439.4917
Domestic EquitiesRainbow Childrens Medicare Limited0.310428273937.1604
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Limited0.283834177433.9758
Domestic EquitiesCyient Limited0.259628241031.0849
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Limited0.257725079630.8479
Domestic EquitiesBirlasoft Limited0.2519111009030.1611
Domestic EquitiesTravel Food Services Limited0.235023441628.1370
Domestic EquitiesRubicon Research Limited0.200114794223.9577
Domestic EquitiesBharat Forge Limited0.13198197415.7882
Domestic EquitiesPersistent Systems Limited0.0737167218.8270
Total 95.4197 11423.8876
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsClearing Corporation of India Ltd4.5715 547.3166
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables / (Payables)0.0088 1.0521
Total 4.5803 548.3687
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.