23-10-2026 04:11 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
SBI Nifty Next 50 Index Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesDivi's Laboratories Ltd.4.8597121227112.6381
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Ltd.3.969022404791.9937
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Ltd.3.644018093584.4605
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Ltd.3.6289199478984.1103
Domestic EquitiesAdani Power Ltd.3.4931396873280.9621
Domestic EquitiesSamvardhana Motherson International Ltd.2.9680421365268.7921
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2.907014037167.3781
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Investment & Finance Co. Ltd.2.891441368967.0176
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.2.8802161680066.7577
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Ltd.2.646212885461.3345
Domestic EquitiesAvenue Supermarts Ltd.2.523715387858.4952
Domestic EquitiesBharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.2.5045191454558.0490
Domestic EquitiesTata Power Company Ltd.2.4809160175457.5030
Domestic EquitiesVarun Beverages Ltd.2.4306130408656.3365
Domestic EquitiesCG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.2.411265426055.8869
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Ltd.2.341211235154.2655
Domestic EquitiesIndian Oil Corporation Ltd.2.0746356367948.0847
Domestic EquitiesSolar Industries India Ltd.1.97482323445.7710
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Ltd.1.9504138879845.2054
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.1.92224129944.5534
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Asset Management Co. Ltd.1.916519477044.4212
Domestic EquitiesGAIL (India) Ltd.1.8930257267543.8770
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Ltd.1.8761167894943.4848
Domestic EquitiesPidilite Industries Ltd.1.872629625143.4037
Domestic EquitiesDLF Ltd.1.778361154141.2179
Domestic EquitiesWipro Ltd.1.7665258328840.9451
Domestic EquitiesPolycab India Ltd.1.76565098740.9222
Domestic EquitiesAdani Energy Solutions Ltd.1.764931117840.9075
Domestic EquitiesAdani Green Energy Ltd.1.763131975940.8652
Domestic EquitiesBank of Baroda1.7601176948540.7955
Domestic EquitiesJindal Steel Ltd.1.732035373340.1452
Domestic EquitiesBosch Ltd.1.6816827538.9753
Domestic EquitiesCanara Bank1.6519320558138.2875
Domestic EquitiesHitachi Energy India Ltd.1.60371213537.1695
Domestic EquitiesPunjab National Bank1.6023328484037.1384
Domestic EquitiesLTM Ltd.1.54588857735.8294
Domestic EquitiesVodafone Idea Ltd.1.46712625801034.0041
Domestic EquitiesABB India Ltd.1.46435008833.9396
Domestic EquitiesGodrej Consumer Products Ltd.1.405438324032.5754
Domestic EquitiesUnion Bank of India1.3597184295431.5145
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Ltd.1.35498429431.4046
Domestic EquitiesMuthoot Finance Ltd.1.207810227627.9940
Domestic EquitiesHyundai Motor India Ltd.1.189113569627.5599
Domestic EquitiesZydus Lifesciences Ltd.1.185023637627.4669
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Energy India Ltd.1.15858391426.8525
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Zinc Ltd.1.120145867125.9608
Domestic EquitiesAmbuja Cements Ltd.0.959559466422.2404
Domestic EquitiesTATA Capital Ltd.0.741952434817.1960
Domestic EquitiesIndian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd.0.7310213724216.9441
Domestic EquitiesMazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd.0.66067246115.3110
Total 100.4806 2328.9445
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS1.6898 39.1655
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivable / Payable-2.1704 -50.3059
Total -0.4806 -11.1404
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.