23-10-2026 04:46 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Axis Nifty Next 50 Index Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesDivi's Laboratories Limited4.84252774425.7783
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Limited3.95505127521.0535
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Limited3.63114140819.3293
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Ltd3.616045652319.2493
Domestic EquitiesAdani Power Limited3.480790827518.5288
Domestic EquitiesSamvardhana Motherson International Limited2.957596432715.7436
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Limited2.89673212515.4200
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd2.88129467615.3375
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Aluminium Metal Limited2.870037001715.2780
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Limited2.63692948914.0368
Domestic EquitiesAvenue Supermarts Limited2.51483521613.3870
Domestic EquitiesBharat Petroleum Corporation Limited2.495643815913.2850
Domestic EquitiesTata Power Company Limited2.472136657413.1600
Domestic EquitiesVarun Beverages Limited2.422029845012.8930
Domestic EquitiesCG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited2.402714973312.7902
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Limited2.33292571212.4189
Domestic EquitiesIndian Oil Corporation Limited2.067281557611.0046
Domestic EquitiesSolar Industries India Limited1.9677531710.4745
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Limited1.943531783710.3456
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Holdings & Investment Limited1.9155945210.1968
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Asset Management Company Limited1.90984457510.1662
Domestic EquitiesGAIL (India) Limited1.886358877710.0416
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Limited1.86953842409.9518
Domestic EquitiesPidilite Industries Limited1.8660677999.9332
Domestic EquitiesDLF Limited1.77201399569.4330
Domestic EquitiesWipro Limited1.76035912059.3706
Domestic EquitiesPolycab India Limited1.7593116699.3655
Domestic EquitiesAdani Energy Solutions Limited1.7587712169.3621
Domestic EquitiesAdani Green Energy Limited1.7569731799.3523
Domestic EquitiesBank of Baroda1.75394049609.3364
Domestic EquitiesJindal Steel Limited1.7259809559.1876
Domestic EquitiesBosch Limited1.675818948.9207
Domestic EquitiesCanara Bank1.64607336228.7624
Domestic EquitiesHitachi Energy India Limited1.597927778.5060
Domestic EquitiesPunjab National Bank1.59667517618.4994
Domestic EquitiesLTM Limited1.5404202728.2000
Domestic EquitiesVodafone Idea Limited1.461960093467.7821
Domestic EquitiesABB India Limited1.4591114637.7673
Domestic EquitiesGodrej Consumer Products Limited1.4005877077.4551
Domestic EquitiesUnion Bank of India1.35494217747.2123
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Limited1.3501192917.1871
Domestic EquitiesMuthoot Finance Limited1.2035234076.4067
Domestic EquitiesHyundai Motor India Ltd1.1848310556.3073
Domestic EquitiesZydus Lifesciences Limited1.1808540966.2860
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Energy India Limited1.1604193046.1773
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Zinc Limited1.11611049705.9413
Domestic EquitiesAmbuja Cements Limited0.95621360945.0899
Domestic EquitiesTata Capital Limited0.73931200013.9354
Domestic EquitiesIndian Railway Finance Corporation Limited0.72854891253.8778
Domestic EquitiesMazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited0.6582165833.5040
Total 100.1312 533.0291
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsClearing Corporation of India Ltd2.1339 11.3595
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables / (Payables)-2.2651 -12.0581
Total -0.1312 -0.6986
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.