13-10-2026 10:52 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
NJ Balanced Advantage Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Limited5.59952561319181.5207
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Limited4.62831264000150.0368
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Limited4.14101015678134.2422
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Limited3.6139244069117.1531
Domestic EquitiesBosch Limited3.551224442115.1218
Domestic EquitiesDr. Lal Path Labs Limited3.1848519598103.2441
Domestic EquitiesMarico Limited3.17101307849102.7969
Domestic EquitiesEicher Motors Limited2.740712426088.8459
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited2.643247169085.6872
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Limited2.471716589180.1254
Domestic EquitiesCipla Limited2.446958932579.3231
Domestic EquitiesITC Limited2.3627291508676.5939
Domestic EquitiesAlkem Laboratories Limited2.216213913871.8439
Domestic EquitiesDr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited2.166556961170.2330
Domestic EquitiesOil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited1.9193275553962.2201
Domestic EquitiesNestle India Limited1.843645620859.7632
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Limited1.8428143258359.7387
Domestic EquitiesPidilite Industries Limited1.757538886456.9725
Domestic EquitiesHero MotoCorp Limited1.60949954952.1736
Domestic EquitiesAjanta Pharma Limited1.583114173851.3205
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Limited1.579041750051.1855
Domestic EquitiesPage Industries Limited1.54741378750.1640
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Limited1.521351405049.3180
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Asset Management Company Limited1.441520489746.7309
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India0.974532925031.5915
Domestic EquitiesColgate Palmolive (India) Limited0.907516683929.4187
Domestic EquitiesThe Great Eastern Shipping Company Limited0.903918784229.3034
Domestic EquitiesEmami Limited0.896176633329.0479
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Limited0.893316482528.9598
Domestic EquitiesEndurance Technologies Limited0.846410328827.4385
Domestic EquitiesHavells India Limited0.810325853926.2676
Domestic EquitiesTech Mahindra Limited0.799617009025.9217
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Auto Limited0.78152329725.3332
Domestic EquitiesNational Stock Exchange Of India Ltd0.781514369625.3343
Domestic EquitiesIndiamart Intermesh Limited0.759715118724.6284
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Limited0.74945204424.2941
Domestic EquitiesAptus Value Housing Finance India Limited0.7476104223724.2351
Domestic EquitiesMuthoot Finance Limited0.71888513323.3018
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Limited0.70437740022.8330
Domestic EquitiesMphasis Limited0.701710558222.7466
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Limited0.698722785822.6514
Domestic EquitiesKajaria Ceramics Limited0.676517757221.9319
Domestic EquitiesTata Technologies Limited0.647929688321.0045
Domestic EquitiesCastrol India Limited0.6419103778920.8097
Domestic EquitiesUTI Asset Management Company Limited0.617922699020.0296
Domestic EquitiesBerger Paints (I) Limited0.565040215718.3162
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Limited0.544514351017.6517
Domestic EquitiesABB India Limited0.51942484816.8370
Domestic EquitiesCrompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited0.518780585016.8157
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Capital Limited0.513243710016.6360
Domestic EquitiesVodafone Idea Limited0.50251257960016.2906
Domestic EquitiesYes Bank Limited0.4944765060016.0280
Domestic EquitiesCanara Bank0.4825130950015.6407
Domestic EquitiesTata Consultancy Services Limited0.43526879314.1067
Domestic EquitiesCRISIL Limited0.42063063413.6346
Domestic EquitiesKalyan Jewellers India Limited0.398523355012.9188
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Limited0.374212880012.1304
Domestic EquitiesAsian Paints Limited0.36504925011.8328
Domestic EquitiesTata Elxsi Limited0.36243802811.7465
Domestic EquitiesTitan Company Limited0.36152555011.7198
Domestic EquitiesAmbuja Cements Limited0.351630480011.3995
Domestic EquitiesIDFC First Bank Limited0.3472138197511.2548
Domestic EquitiesJio Financial Services Limited0.342751230011.1108
Domestic EquitiesAdani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited0.33996127511.0191
Domestic EquitiesTata Power Company Limited0.29062624509.4220
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Limited0.252968508.1974
Domestic EquitiesAbbott India Limited0.248929758.0697
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Limited0.23602370007.6492
Domestic EquitiesPunjab National Bank0.21486160006.9645
Domestic EquitiesDivi's Laboratories Limited0.203571006.5970
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Life Insurance Company Limited0.19981243006.4785
Domestic EquitiesUltraTech Cement Limited0.199459006.4640
Domestic EquitiesAdani Enterprises Limited0.1965219396.3698
Domestic EquitiesAdani Power Limited0.17872840005.7936
Domestic EquitiesTata Steel Limited0.17823135005.7778
Domestic EquitiesCoal India Limited0.15401174504.9916
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Company Limited0.1315251254.2622
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Limited0.1198103253.8822
Domestic EquitiesThe Phoenix Mills Limited0.1086182003.5217
Domestic EquitiesAdani Energy Solutions Limited0.1068263253.4607
Domestic EquitiesIndian Energy Exchange Limited0.10053045003.2582
Domestic EquitiesSteel Authority of India Limited0.09211645002.9855
Domestic EquitiesGlenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited0.0864120002.8016
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Limited0.0852147002.7623
Domestic EquitiesBandhan Bank Limited0.07721404002.5023
Domestic EquitiesUPL Limited0.0722433602.3404
Domestic EquitiesLIC Housing Finance Limited0.0703430002.2799
Domestic EquitiesBank of Baroda0.0666936002.1579
Domestic EquitiesAdani Green Energy Limited0.0568144001.8403
Domestic EquitiesAmber Enterprises India Limited0.055627001.8016
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Limited0.048838501.5808
Domestic EquitiesIndusInd Bank Limited0.0487175001.5775
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Limited0.0475156751.5404
Domestic EquitiesSolar Industries India Limited0.04257001.3790
Domestic EquitiesLife Insurance Corporation Of India0.0393322001.2725
Domestic EquitiesBank of India0.0334832001.0836
Domestic EquitiesVarun Beverages Limited0.0255191250.8262
Domestic EquitiesIndus Towers Limited0.0254221000.8248
Domestic EquitiesWipro Limited0.0206422240.6693
Domestic EquitiesPNB Housing Finance Limited0.018052000.5824
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Limited0.0165207000.5361
Domestic EquitiesGE Vernova T&D India Limited0.016212500.5251
Domestic EquitiesIndian Oil Corporation Limited0.0122292500.3947
Domestic EquitiesContainer Corporation of India Limited0.012187500.3916
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Limited0.011321750.3650
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited0.0112128000.3629
Domestic EquitiesBharat Heavy Electricals Limited0.010178750.3272
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited0.00943750.3062
Domestic EquitiesGMR Airports Limited0.0082279000.2655
Domestic EquitiesThe Indian Hotels Company Limited0.006730000.2186
Domestic EquitiesAshok Leyland Limited0.0048100000.1542
Domestic EquitiesInterGlobe Aviation Limited0.00463000.1495
Domestic EquitiesInox Wind Limited0.0041192000.1335
Domestic EquitiesGodrej Properties Limited0.00336500.1059
Domestic EquitiesSBI Cards and Payment Services Limited0.002916010.0925
Domestic EquitiesHitachi Energy India Limited0.0024250.0766
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited0.002220250.0709
Domestic EquitiesDabur India Limited0.001512500.0475
Domestic EquitiesPower Grid Corporation of India Limited0.001519000.0495
Total 90.3547 2929.0683
Government Securities5.74% Government of India (15/11/2026)0.15435000005.0015
Total 0.1543 5.0015
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsClearing Corporation of India Ltd4.5685 148.1000
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables / (Payables)0.5569 18.0530
Total 5.1254 166.1530
Treasury Bills364 Days Tbill (MD 29/10/2026)0.5838190000018.9252
Treasury Bills91 Days Tbill (MD 15/10/2026)0.4002130000012.9740
Treasury Bills91 Days Tbill (MD 01/10/2026)0.3702120000012.0000
Treasury Bills364 Days Tbill (MD 23/10/2026)0.3690120000011.9628
Treasury Bills182 Days Tbill (MD 31/12/2026)0.3652120000011.8375
Treasury Bills182 Days Tbill (MD 08/10/2026)0.308210000009.9900
Treasury Bills364 Days Tbill (MD 10/12/2026)0.305310000009.8982
Treasury Bills182 Days Tbill (MD 17/12/2026)0.304910000009.8853
Treasury Bills364 Days Tbill (MD 07/01/2027)0.24318000007.8791
Treasury Bills182 Days Tbill (MD 29/10/2026)0.15365000004.9801
Treasury Bills364 Days Tbill (MD 12/11/2026)0.15335000004.9698
Treasury Bills364 Days Tbill (MD 26/11/2026)0.15305000004.9593
Treasury Bills182 Days Tbill (MD 14/01/2027)0.15175000004.9192
Treasury Bills91 Days Tbill (MD 22/10/2026)0.09233000002.9910
Treasury Bills182 Days Tbill (MD 19/11/2026)0.09193000002.9786
Treasury Bills364 Days Tbill (MD 03/12/2026)0.07642500002.4771
Treasury Bills364 Days Tbill (MD 02/10/2026)0.06172000001.9997
Treasury Bills364 Days Tbill (MD 25/02/2027)0.06032000001.9543
Treasury Bills364 Days Tbill (MD 19/03/2027)0.06012000001.9476
Treasury Bills182 Days Tbill (MD 05/11/2026)0.03071000000.9950
Treasury Bills91 Days Tbill (MD 29/10/2026)0.03071000000.9961
Total 4.3656 141.5201
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.