23-10-2026 04:10 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
HDFC Multi Cap Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd.£3.927110800000765.3960
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd.3.66205400000713.7180
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd.2.44383885000476.3010
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Ltd.2.40573950000468.8650
Domestic EquitiesEternal Limited2.134413000000416.0000
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd.2.12752360000414.6520
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Ltd.2.0542828906400.3616
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Limited1.91718960211373.6408
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India1.77233600000345.4200
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Limited1.722210400000335.6600
Domestic EquitiesICICI Lombard General Insurance Co1.44801775000282.2250
Domestic EquitiesPNB Housing Finance Ltd.1.37922400000268.8000
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Ltd.1.3244875000258.1250
Domestic EquitiesSona Blw Precision Forgings1.26012958877245.5868
Domestic EquitiesAlkem Laboratories Ltd.1.1922450000232.3575
Domestic EquitiesTata Communications Limited1.14721350068223.5983
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Limited1.1236182991218.9853
Domestic EquitiesFive-Star Business Finance Limited1.11434201853217.1728
Domestic EquitiesTata Steel Ltd.1.087511500000211.9450
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Ltd.1.07921709985210.3282
Domestic EquitiesCoforge Limited1.07691200000209.8920
Domestic EquitiesBalkrishna Industries Ltd.1.0707985764208.6862
Domestic EquitiesInterGlobe Aviation Ltd.1.0548412500205.5900
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Ltd.1.01531053061197.8807
Domestic EquitiesAu Small Finance Bank Ltd.1.01081950000197.0085
Domestic EquitiesJubilant Foodworks Limited1.00424285298195.7096
Domestic EquitiesTimken India Ltd.1.0010622122195.0975
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Ltd.0.99625000000194.1500
Domestic EquitiesTata Capital Ltd.0.97595800000190.2110
Domestic EquitiesMax Healthcare Institute Limited0.95412000000185.9600
Domestic EquitiesPrestige Estates Projects Ltd.0.95041250000185.2375
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Ltd.0.94731878864184.6360
Domestic EquitiesEndurance Technologies Ltd.0.9294681896181.1457
Domestic EquitiesPB Fintech Limited0.92801700000180.8630
Domestic EquitiesLarsen and Toubro Ltd.0.9164475000178.6000
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Ltd.0.91025450000177.3975
Domestic EquitiesJSW Dulux Limited0.9084575000177.0425
Domestic EquitiesABB India Ltd.0.9039260000176.1760
Domestic EquitiesUltraTech Cement Limited0.8994160000175.2960
Domestic EquitiesDivis Laboratories Ltd.0.8963188000174.6802
Domestic EquitiesMahanagar Gas Ltd.0.88191624641171.8870
Domestic EquitiesMphasiS Limited.0.8652782673168.6191
Domestic EquitiesChalet Hotels Ltd.0.84081938835163.8703
Domestic EquitiesAadhar Housing Finance Limited0.83893750000163.5000
Domestic EquitiesAster DM Quality Care Limited0.83732340780163.1875
Domestic EquitiesLe Travenues Technology Limited0.82399857975160.5766
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Limited0.81611600000159.0560
Domestic EquitiesLupin Ltd.0.8073775000157.3405
Domestic EquitiesACME Solar Holdings Limited0.78843500000153.6500
Domestic EquitiesGlobal Health Limited0.78791125000153.5625
Domestic EquitiesSupreme Industries Ltd.0.7711435492150.2883
Domestic EquitiesGland Pharma Ltd.0.7698517485150.0396
Domestic EquitiesDevyani International Ltd0.758311342841147.7859
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd.0.75721064672147.5848
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Limited0.75723500000147.5775
Domestic EquitiesBandhan Bank Ltd.0.75528258449147.1903
Domestic EquitiesBlue Star Ltd.0.7410951376144.4189
Domestic EquitiesTube Investments of India Ltd.0.7410608048144.4114
Domestic EquitiesIndian Hotels Company Ltd.0.73991979131144.2094
Domestic EquitiesPrudent Corporate Advisory Services Limited0.7385459998143.9426
Domestic EquitiesMax Financial Services Ltd.0.70471000000137.3400
Domestic EquitiesHavells India Ltd.0.69951341773136.3241
Domestic EquitiesDixon Technologies (India) Ltd.0.6777100823132.0781
Domestic EquitiesPersistent Systems Limited0.6772250010131.9803
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Life Insurance Company Limited0.66852500000130.3000
Domestic EquitiesEicher Motors Ltd.0.6603180000128.7000
Domestic EquitiesAjanta Pharma Limited0.6502350000126.7280
Domestic EquitiesDOMS Industries Limited0.6486600000126.4200
Domestic EquitiesDelhivery Limited0.64523069425125.7543
Domestic EquitiesGabriel India Ltd.0.6332919709123.4066
Domestic EquitiesVesuvius India Ltd.0.63122900000123.0180
Domestic EquitiesPraj Industries Limited0.62774000000122.3400
Domestic EquitiesCentum Electronics Ltd.0.6184251205120.5256
Domestic Equities360 ONE WAM LIMITED0.60771150000118.4500
Domestic EquitiesHoneywell Automation India Limited0.598834882116.7152
Domestic EquitiesIpca Laboratories Ltd.0.5916598332115.2986
Domestic EquitiesBrigade Enterprises Limited.0.58971998087114.9400
Domestic EquitiesJupiter Life Line Hospitals Limited0.55374255577107.9214
Domestic EquitiesApollo Tyres Ltd.0.54632631100106.4806
Domestic EquitiesCANARA HSBC LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED0.54107100000105.4421
Domestic EquitiesWhirlpool of India Ltd.0.53761177039104.7859
Domestic EquitiesSai Life Sciences Limited0.5341682769104.0881
Domestic EquitiesOil India Limited0.52942300000103.1895
Domestic EquitiesBharat Forge Ltd.0.5188525000101.1150
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange of India L0.507429961598.8849
Domestic EquitiesEIH Ltd.0.4513292127087.9594
Domestic EquitiesSwiggy Limited0.4491350000087.5350
Domestic EquitiesArchean Chemical Industries Limited0.4487180000087.4530
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Aluminium Metal Limited0.4449210000086.7090
Domestic EquitiesL&T Technology Services Ltd.0.423725579382.5853
Domestic EquitiesBirla Corporation Ltd.0.421697822082.1754
Domestic EquitiesJSW Infrastructure Limited0.4215230345082.1410
Domestic EquitiesJK Tyre & Industries Limited0.4184235000081.5450
Domestic EquitiesApar Industries Limited0.41694673981.2511
Domestic EquitiesEris Lifesciences Ltd0.414867836280.8540
Domestic EquitiesCarborundum Universal Ltd.0.413764376680.6317
Domestic EquitiesVishal Mega Mart Limited0.4114793940280.1880
Domestic EquitiesMETRO BRANDS LIMITED0.398792308377.7005
Domestic EquitiesGodrej Consumer Products Ltd.0.398191279177.5872
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Petroleum Corp. Ltd.0.3833213206574.6969
Domestic EquitiesRubicon Research Limited0.369144426371.9440
Domestic EquitiesJubilant Ingrevia Limited0.3687110000071.8520
Domestic EquitiesSBI Funds Management Limited0.3232122047362.9825
Domestic EquitiesShiprocket Limited0.3214521360962.6467
Domestic EquitiesZensar Technologies Ltd.0.3206148011062.4754
Domestic EquitiesBEML Limited0.317531056861.8776
Domestic EquitiesBombay Stock Exchange Limited (BSE)0.317320000061.8400
Domestic EquitiesHEG Advanced Materials Limited0.3118255704860.7682
Domestic EquitiesLTM Limited0.311315000060.6750
Domestic EquitiesGulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd.0.282949000055.1446
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Ltd.0.250211876648.7653
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Ltd.0.244210000047.6000
Domestic EquitiesGreenply Industries Ltd.0.2186142044742.6063
Domestic EquitiesINDO-MIM Limited0.211433162541.2027
Domestic EquitiesLENSKART SOLUTIONS LIMITED0.175750000034.2525
Domestic EquitiesSonata Software Ltd.0.1688127376432.8950
Domestic EquitiesCera Sanitaryware Ltd0.16796429732.7143
Domestic EquitiesSymphony Ltd.0.118439609323.0704
Domestic EquitiesSagar Cements Ltd.0.0986129264419.2139
Total 97.9008 19080.8616
Government Securities6.94% GOI MAT 1105360.2523500000049.1804
Total 0.2523 49.1804
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS - Tri-party Repo1.4893 290.2696
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets-0.1375 -26.8063
Total 1.3518 263.4633
REITs & InvITsEmbassy Office Parks REIT0.4951222134896.4998
Total 0.4951 96.4998
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.