23-10-2026 04:12 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
ICICI Pru PSU Equity Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesState Bank Of India17.55173209697307.9704
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Ltd.9.40975115627165.1069
Domestic EquitiesPower Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.7.92165335745138.9962
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Ltd.6.28652840742110.3060
Domestic EquitiesLife Insurance Corporation of India5.98242656098104.9690
Domestic EquitiesOil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.4.9381383733186.6469
Domestic EquitiesIndian Oil Corporation Ltd.4.7579618717483.4835
Domestic EquitiesCoal India Ltd.3.4561142688060.6424
Domestic EquitiesBharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.3.2994190937557.8923
Domestic EquitiesIndian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation Ltd.2.6963103886547.3099
Domestic EquitiesOil India Ltd.2.337891430241.0202
Domestic EquitiesGeneral Insurance Corporation of India2.1959116352538.5301
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.2.168922433238.0557
Domestic EquitiesBank Of Baroda2.1350162487937.4616
Domestic EquitiesNHPC Ltd.2.1017506485336.8772
Domestic EquitiesSBI Cards & Payment Services Ltd.1.973859913434.6329
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Ltd.1.93547275133.9602
Domestic EquitiesBank Of India1.3668184135023.9817
Domestic EquitiesSJVN Ltd.1.3341394612823.4084
Domestic EquitiesGAIL (India) Ltd.1.2630129935622.1605
Domestic EquitiesIndian Bank1.170125476520.5315
Domestic EquitiesCentral Bank Of India1.1408657182520.0178
Domestic EquitiesEngineers India Ltd.1.103262524319.3575
Domestic EquitiesNational Aluminium Company Ltd.0.976450246817.1316
Domestic EquitiesGujarat Gas Ltd.0.926168399516.2504
Domestic EquitiesLIC Housing Finance Ltd.0.896629670715.7314
Domestic EquitiesMOIL Ltd.0.615045385410.7908
Domestic EquitiesGujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd.0.56541641549.9215
Domestic EquitiesRepco Home Finance Ltd.0.54792813749.6145
Domestic EquitiesNLC India Ltd.0.52423514669.1979
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.50142511198.7980
Domestic EquitiesCanara Bank0.47657000008.3608
Domestic EquitiesGujarat Alkalies and Chemicals Ltd.0.41571178757.2947
Domestic EquitiesNMDC Steel Ltd.0.361515350896.3430
Domestic EquitiesMangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Ltd.0.34633588896.0756
Domestic EquitiesPetronet LNG Ltd.0.33592071655.8938
Domestic EquitiesIndraprastha Gas Ltd.0.28773466975.0483
Domestic EquitiesTamil Nadu Newsprint & Papers Ltd.0.27353186434.7991
Domestic EquitiesAstra Microwave Products Ltd.0.2518269914.4176
Domestic EquitiesData Patterns India Ltd.0.235996574.1399
Domestic EquitiesCentral Mine Planning & Design Institute Limited0.20911753663.6688
Domestic EquitiesCanara HSBC Life Insurance Co Ltd0.20582431723.6113
Domestic EquitiesGSPL India Transco Ltd0.18762279983.2923
Domestic EquitiesChennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.1597195072.8018
Domestic EquitiesSteel Authority Of India Ltd.0.0694671211.2182
Total 97.8957 1717.7201
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsCash Margin - Derivatives1.8021 31.6200
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS0.4090 7.1761
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets-0.1067 -1.8729
Total 2.1043 36.9232
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.