23-10-2026 04:12 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Kotak Manufacture in India Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesSUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD.4.3501750000136.2450
Domestic EquitiesRUBICON RESEARCH LIMITED4.3072833029134.9007
Domestic EquitiesDivis Laboratories Ltd.3.7083125000116.1438
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Ltd.3.5321375000110.6250
Domestic EquitiesTata Steel Ltd.3.41295800000106.8940
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Ltd.3.2774250000102.6500
Domestic EquitiesINDO-MIM LTD3.2727825000102.5021
Domestic EquitiesDEE DEVELOPMENT ENGINEEERS LTD2.9177135000091.3815
Domestic EquitiesRELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD.2.842475000089.0250
Domestic EquitiesHero MotoCorp Ltd.2.677416000083.8560
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Ltd.2.5105202500078.6308
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Limited2.48366500077.7855
Domestic EquitiesGraphite India Limited.2.4419100000076.4800
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Ltd.2.405680000075.3440
Domestic EquitiesDixon Technologies India Ltd2.09135000065.5000
Domestic EquitiesPOWERICA LIMITED1.9419101265360.8199
Domestic EquitiesADITYA INFOTECH LIMITED1.842215000057.6975
Domestic EquitiesEicher Motors Ltd.1.71227500053.6250
Domestic EquitiesSolar Industries India Limited1.66682650052.2050
Domestic EquitiesROSSELL TECHSYS LTD.1.631834000051.1088
Domestic EquitiesAXISCADES TECHNOLOGIES LTD1.601322478150.1531
Domestic EquitiesVIYASH SCIENTIFIC LTD1.5677208230149.1007
Domestic EquitiesBosch Limited1.50381000047.1000
Domestic EquitiesUltratech Cement Ltd.1.48674250046.5630
Domestic EquitiesBalrampur Chini Mills Ltd.1.481570000046.3995
Domestic EquitiesAshok Leyland Ltd.1.4769300000046.2570
Domestic EquitiesLOHIA CORP LIMITED1.423280003044.5737
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Ltd.1.38799000043.4700
Domestic EquitiesEMMVEE PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER LIMITED1.3695135785142.8945
Domestic EquitiesPage Industries Ltd1.33601150041.8428
Domestic EquitiesSansera Engineering Ltd1.30399000040.8375
Domestic EquitiesAVANTI FEEDS LTD1.260555000039.4790
Domestic EquitiesHINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD.1.2305110000038.5385
Domestic EquitiesBIOCON LTD.1.1823100000037.0300
Domestic EquitiesANTHEM BIOSCIENCES LTD1.177142940236.8685
Domestic EquitiesTENNECO CLEAN AIR INDIA LIMITED1.157171301536.2390
Domestic EquitiesINDIA CEMENTS LTD.1.1565120000036.2220
Domestic EquitiesKEI Industries Ltd.1.13798000035.6400
Domestic EquitiesSchaeffler India Ltd1.11999000035.0739
Domestic EquitiesABB India Ltd.1.08175000033.8800
Domestic EquitiesBHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD.1.0649110000033.3520
Domestic EquitiesKSH INTERNATIONAL1.038832500032.5358
Domestic EquitiesCarborundum Universal Ltd.0.999825000031.3125
Domestic EquitiesLUMINO INDUSTRIES LIMITED0.9814300000030.7380
Domestic EquitiesJindal Steel & Power Ltd0.905925000028.3725
Domestic EquitiesGlaxosmithkline Pharma Ltd0.884210000027.6930
Domestic EquitiesMV ELECTROSYSTEMS LTD0.880033687227.5612
Domestic EquitiesTML COMMERCIAL VEHICLES LIMITED0.807860000025.2990
Domestic EquitiesDalmia Bharat Limited0.806415000025.2555
Domestic EquitiesSRF LTD.0.789410000024.7250
Domestic EquitiesQUADRANT FUTURE TEK LIMITED0.699240000021.8980
Domestic EquitiesJYOTI CNC AUTOMATION LTD0.664020000020.7970
Domestic EquitiesApollo Tyres Ltd.0.646150000020.2350
Domestic EquitiesKROSS LIMITED0.629975000019.7288
Domestic EquitiesIPCA Laboratories Ltd.0.615310000019.2700
Domestic EquitiesLASER POWER & INFRA LTD0.590570091018.4935
Domestic EquitiesBirla 3M Ltd.0.5647550017.6880
Domestic EquitiesGARWARE TECHNICAL FIBRES LTD.0.445118084513.9404
Domestic EquitiesKANOHAR ELECTRICALS LIMITED0.366913413511.4920
Total 95.8478 3001.9695
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTriparty Repo3.5919 112.5000
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets/(Liabilities)0.0911 2.8545
Total 3.6831 115.3545
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsKotak Liquid Direct Growth0.46912552914.6921
Total 0.4691 14.6921
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.