13-10-2026 08:13 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
UTI BSE Low Volatility Index Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesEQ - CASTROL INDIA LTD.4.9400103020920.6402
Domestic EquitiesEQ - MARICO LTD3.647219362815.2385
Domestic EquitiesEQ - ABBOTT INDIA LTD.3.6193557015.1222
Domestic EquitiesEQ - APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTERPRISE LT3.47711785114.5280
Domestic EquitiesEQ - ITC LTD.3.467954937014.4896
Domestic EquitiesEQ - SUN PHARMACEUTICALS INDUSTRIES3.44817915914.4069
Domestic EquitiesEQ - NTPC LTD.3.422044402614.2976
Domestic EquitiesEQ - BHARTI AIRTEL LTD.3.42058128614.2913
Domestic EquitiesEQ - SBI LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LTD3.40978423914.2461
Domestic EquitiesEQ - HDFC BANK LIMITED3.383119916814.1350
Domestic EquitiesEQ - ICICI BANK LTD3.360410616514.0403
Domestic EquitiesEQ - KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD.3.342133438513.9639
Domestic EquitiesEQ - POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDI3.251852165613.5865
Domestic EquitiesEQ - LUPIN LTD.3.23486618813.5156
Domestic EquitiesEQ - TATA POWER COMPANY LTD.3.222237500613.4627
Domestic EquitiesEQ - ALKEM LABORATORIES LTD3.18682587413.3148
Domestic EquitiesEQ - CIPLA LTD.3.16649799813.2297
Domestic EquitiesEQ - HDFC LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LI3.121925110813.0438
Domestic EquitiesEQ - BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD.3.10882699912.9889
Domestic EquitiesEQ - RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD.3.103410919112.9664
Domestic EquitiesEQ - NESTLE INDIA LTD.3.08669829512.8963
Domestic EquitiesEQ - PROCTER & GAMBLE HYGIENE & HEL3.08191893612.8766
Domestic EquitiesEQ - SHREE CEMENT LTD.3.0629575312.7974
Domestic EquitiesEQ - PIDILITE INDUSTRIES LTD.3.04958661512.7411
Domestic EquitiesEQ - HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LTD3.04936770612.7406
Domestic EquitiesEQ - COAL INDIA LTD.2.947129017512.3136
Domestic EquitiesEQ - ACC LTD2.88159994012.0393
Domestic EquitiesEQ - GRASIM INDUSTRIES LTD.2.87403914612.0080
Domestic EquitiesEQ - UNITED BREWERIES LTD.2.845510263711.8890
Total 95.2119 397.8099
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNET CURRENT ASSETS0.3219 1.3451
Total 0.3219 1.3451
REITs & InvITsREIT- MINDSPACE BUSINESS PARKS4.466237242718.6605
Total 4.4662 18.6605
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.