01-11-2026 00:13 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
HDFC Business Cycle Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd.5.6910857000150.5749
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Limited5.31303371080140.5740
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd.5.20511042000137.7211
Domestic EquitiesTitan Company Ltd.4.4624257399118.0689
Domestic EquitiesAnthem Biosciences Limited3.78011164887100.0172
Domestic EquitiesPEARL GLOBAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED3.279267673286.7638
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd.£3.2410121000085.7527
Domestic EquitiesEternal Limited2.8613236583975.7068
Domestic EquitiesVishal Mega Mart Limited2.5188659851766.6450
Domestic EquitiesClean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Limited2.381947483863.0205
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Investment & Finance Co. Ltd.2.275837169060.2138
Domestic EquitiesIndusind Bank Ltd.2.238365700059.2220
Domestic EquitiesHome First Finance Company India Ltd2.234153502959.1100
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Auto Limited2.23255432059.0676
Domestic EquitiesAadhar Housing Finance Limited2.1743131945957.5284
Domestic EquitiesACME Solar Holdings Limited2.0325122496553.7760
Domestic EquitiesAether Industries Ltd1.944030268851.4358
Domestic EquitiesSwiggy Limited1.9349204697351.1948
Domestic EquitiesAptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd1.7496199082546.2927
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare Limited1.706058621245.1383
Domestic EquitiesEris Lifesciences Ltd1.693037581544.7934
Domestic EquitiesMANKIND PHARMA LIMITED1.366514440336.1556
Domestic EquitiesKSB Ltd1.314740632034.7851
Domestic EquitiesBharat Dynamics Limited1.301631022134.4376
Domestic EquitiesICICI PRUDENTIAL ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED1.274610751733.7249
Domestic EquitiesGE Vernova T&D India Limited1.20507589231.8822
Domestic EquitiesLe Travenues Technology Limited1.1739190673531.0588
Domestic EquitiesGlass Wall Systems (India) Limited1.1712109888230.9885
Domestic EquitiesGlobal Health Limited1.160822500030.7125
Domestic EquitiesInterGlobe Aviation Ltd.1.15626138030.5918
Domestic EquitiesLeela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Limited1.032247595227.3101
Domestic EquitiesSRF Ltd.1.009610804126.7131
Domestic EquitiesPB Fintech Limited0.979024347925.9037
Domestic EquitiesChalet Hotels Ltd.0.932729196424.6768
Domestic EquitiesCG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.0.879927253823.2802
Domestic EquitiesTimken India Ltd.0.85157184422.5303
Domestic EquitiesAdani Ports & Special Economic Zone0.812111949221.4882
Domestic EquitiesDhoot Transmission Limited0.646011481017.0929
Domestic EquitiesSona Blw Precision Forgings0.564718000014.9400
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0.54423000014.4000
Domestic EquitiesG R Infraprojects Limited0.516317062313.6601
Domestic EquitiesBosch Limited0.5162290013.6590
Domestic EquitiesRHI MAGNESITA INDIA Limited0.511735176713.5378
Domestic EquitiesWeWork India Management Limited0.496919905813.1468
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd.0.45959916212.1573
Domestic EquitiesJSW Energy Ltd.0.390120866310.3226
Domestic EquitiesBrainbees Solutions Limited (FirstCry)0.388957177610.2885
Domestic EquitiesRentomojo Limited0.382019802410.1062
Domestic EquitiesOla Electric Mobility Limited0.3782271030010.0064
Domestic EquitiesAWFIS SPACE SOLUTIONS LIMITED0.29703218837.8572
Domestic EquitiesGrindwell Norton Ltd.0.2709359487.1684
Domestic EquitiesPNC Infratech Ltd.0.25885141986.8481
Domestic EquitiesLumino Industries Limited0.25466575666.7374
Domestic EquitiesCeigall India Limited0.24941723816.5979
Domestic EquitiesINDO-MIM Limited0.2420515406.4036
Domestic EquitiesShiprocket Limited0.23475168246.2102
Domestic EquitiesCrompton Greaves Consumer Elec. Ltd.0.21222690505.6143
Domestic EquitiesSULA VINEYARDS LIMITED0.19633896605.1942
Domestic EquitiesStar Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd0.1502743433.9747
Domestic EquitiesAfcons Infrastructure Limited0.12411324573.2823
Domestic EquitiesTempsens Instruments (India) Limited0.1150577503.0420
Total 86.9699 2301.1050
Government Securities6.68% GOI MAT 0707401.0712300000028.3428
Total 1.0712 28.3428
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS - Tri-party Repo10.9154 288.8076
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets-0.0876 -2.3188
Total 10.8278 286.4888
REITs & InvITsEmbassy Office Parks REIT1.131168888629.9266
Total 1.1311 29.9266
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.