25-10-2026 11:53 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Kotak Banking & Financial Services Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesICICI BANK LTD.12.66951388467183.5137
Domestic EquitiesHDFC BANK LTD.11.28122305700163.4050
Domestic EquitiesSTATE BANK OF INDIA.8.31361255030120.4201
Domestic EquitiesAXIS BANK LTD.7.3591869446106.5941
Domestic EquitiesBAJAJ FINANCE LTD.6.043891247887.5431
Domestic EquitiesSHRIRAM FINANCE LIMITED4.828671172069.9407
Domestic EquitiesKOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD.3.6904128189553.4550
Domestic EquitiesPOONAWALLA FINCORP LIMITED2.519982235136.5000
Domestic EquitiesCHOLAMANDALAM INVESTMENT AND FINANCE COMPANY LTD.2.516222497936.4466
Domestic EquitiesINDUSIND BANK LTD.2.507940300036.3264
Domestic EquitiesUjjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd.2.3953514000034.6950
Domestic EquitiesKARUR VYSYA BANK LTD.2.3211103510133.6201
Domestic EquitiesBILLIONBRAINS GARAGE VENTURES LIMITED (GROWW)2.2726178990032.9181
Domestic EquitiesBANK OF MAHARASHTRA2.1702396050531.4345
Domestic EquitiesBSE LTD2.10709870330.5190
Domestic EquitiesINDIAN BANK2.051436870229.7137
Domestic EquitiesJAMMU KASHMIR BANK LTD1.9931208217528.8694
Domestic EquitiesPIRAMAL FINANCE LTD1.970513964328.5416
Domestic EquitiesL&T FINANCE LTD1.8897103288027.3713
Domestic EquitiesSBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LIMITED1.862052262626.9701
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Company Ltd1.856315850026.8879
Domestic EquitiesRBL BANK LTD.1.762763300025.5321
Domestic EquitiesPINE LABS LTD.1.7339146197225.1152
Domestic EquitiesNUVAMA WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED1.718615064024.8933
Domestic EquitiesNippon Life Asset Management Ltd1.717523250024.8775
Domestic EquitiesSOUTH INDIAN BANK LTD1.5146454772421.9382
Domestic EquitiesPrudent Corporate Advisory Services Ltd.1.25625815018.1963
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Ltd1.251110800018.1224
Domestic EquitiesMax Financial Services Ltd0.84398900012.2233
Domestic EquitiesHOME FIRST FINANCE CO INDIA0.76029966811.0113
Domestic EquitiesNATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LIMITED (NSE)0.72865985610.5529
Domestic EquitiesCRISIL Ltd.0.5900192008.5455
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Ltd.0.25891152113.7501
Domestic EquitiesComputer Age Management Services Limited0.0492106150.7123
Domestic EquitiesFEDERAL BANK LTD.0.010648390.1536
Total 98.8150 1431.3094
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTriparty Repo1.4567 21.1000
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets/(Liabilities)-0.2717 -3.9362
Total 1.1850 17.1638
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.