15-10-2026 13:30 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
ICICI Pru Nifty IT Index Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Ltd.31.26021328987132.1146
Domestic EquitiesTata Consultancy Services Ltd.19.053239268680.5242
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Ltd.11.794340525249.8460
Domestic EquitiesTech Mahindra Ltd.10.460729009244.2100
Domestic EquitiesCOFORGE Ltd.6.582315904527.8186
Domestic EquitiesPersistent Systems Ltd.6.20534967926.2255
Domestic EquitiesWipro Ltd.4.6386123684519.6040
Domestic EquitiesLTIMindtree Ltd.4.05904240917.1544
Domestic EquitiesMphasis Ltd.3.08306048013.0298
Domestic EquitiesOracle Financial Services Software Ltd.2.74261090411.5910
Total 99.8792 422.1181
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS0.5614 2.3727
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets-0.4406 -1.8621
Total 0.1208 0.5106
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.