13-10-2026 09:07 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
SBI Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesSona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd.1.670835318929.3147
Domestic EquitiesWelspun Corp Ltd.1.593910292927.9658
Domestic EquitiesKarur Vysya Bank Ltd.1.373874214824.1050
Domestic EquitiesNavin Fluorine International Ltd.1.35872891423.8396
Domestic EquitiesAther Energy Ltd.1.211314914521.2532
Domestic EquitiesRBL Bank Ltd.1.118148638819.6185
Domestic EquitiesDelhivery Ltd.1.103847271019.3669
Domestic EquitiesRedington Ltd.1.082446663118.9919
Domestic EquitiesGland Pharma Ltd.1.03456260518.1517
Domestic EquitiesHFCL Ltd.1.031779736318.1017
Domestic EquitiesCentral Depository Services (I) Ltd.1.007913991517.6853
Domestic EquitiesCity Union Bank Ltd.0.974375621717.0943
Domestic EquitiesSai Life Sciences Ltd.0.944010864716.5632
Domestic EquitiesPNB Housing Finance Ltd.0.943314777316.5506
Domestic EquitiesCupid Ltd.0.941553004116.5187
Domestic EquitiesSansera Engineering Ltd.0.89633465715.7256
Domestic EquitiesKrishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd.0.891820963015.6468
Domestic EquitiesAnandRathi Wealth Ltd.0.86807183515.2290
Domestic EquitiesKirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.0.85956544915.0808
Domestic EquitiesNeuland Laboratories Ltd.0.8245677614.4668
Domestic EquitiesTD Power Systems Ltd.0.802317909114.0774
Domestic EquitiesAngel One Ltd.0.800351246414.0415
Domestic EquitiesBandhan Bank Ltd.0.786677439913.8021
Domestic EquitiesWockhardt Ltd.0.78276489013.7327
Domestic EquitiesManappuram Finance Ltd.0.776143113013.6172
Domestic EquitiesAegis Logistics Ltd.0.77579861513.6099
Domestic EquitiesAcutaas Chemicals Ltd.0.76194076313.3678
Domestic EquitiesComputer Age Management Services Ltd.0.723218910512.6889
Domestic EquitiesHimadri Speciality Chemical Ltd.0.714618498212.5381
Domestic EquitiesPoonawalla Fincorp Ltd.0.707527969812.4144
Domestic EquitiesCraftsman Automation Ltd.0.70431186312.3577
Domestic EquitiesKalpataru Projects International Ltd.0.70178917512.3115
Domestic EquitiesDr. Lal Path labs Ltd.0.69416128912.1781
Domestic EquitiesThe Great Eastern Shipping Co. Ltd.0.69227785412.1452
Domestic EquitiesAmber Enterprises India Ltd.0.65301717111.4573
Domestic EquitiesCarborundum Universal Ltd.0.64779072811.3637
Domestic EquitiesIIFL Finance Ltd.0.627718331611.0127
Domestic EquitiesSyrma SGS Technology Ltd.0.61776079310.8388
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd.0.61477780310.7851
Domestic EquitiesPTC Industries Ltd.0.6017475810.5580
Domestic EquitiesCrompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd.0.601150540510.5463
Domestic EquitiesNuvama Wealth Management Ltd.0.59636331310.4625
Domestic EquitiesElgi Equipments Ltd.0.586016886210.2812
Domestic EquitiesApollo Tyres Ltd.0.584825355410.2613
Domestic EquitiesData Patterns (India) Ltd.0.58292385610.2268
Domestic EquitiesPiramal Pharma Ltd.0.574348795410.0772
Domestic EquitiesStar Health & Allied Insurance Co. Ltd.0.56081840379.8395
Domestic EquitiesGranules India Ltd.0.55891158489.8071
Domestic EquitiesCarTrade Tech Ltd.0.5568336929.7700
Domestic EquitiesTata Technologies Ltd.0.54431349769.5496
Domestic EquitiesOnesource Specialty Pharma Ltd.0.5362618309.4081
Domestic EquitiesAsahi India Glass Ltd.0.5204952259.1306
Domestic EquitiesTimken India Ltd.0.5041282028.8441
Domestic EquitiesKfin Technologies Ltd.0.50311050908.8276
Domestic EquitiesFinolex Cables Ltd.0.4916594708.6249
Domestic EquitiesKaynes Technology India Ltd.0.4902245698.6016
Domestic EquitiesThe Ramco Cements Ltd.0.4786993128.3973
Domestic EquitiesHome First Finance Company India Ltd.0.4782759418.3900
Domestic EquitiesSterlite Technologies Ltd.0.4777921218.3821
Domestic EquitiesBrigade Enterprises Ltd.0.47751456338.3775
Domestic EquitiesTata Elxsi Ltd.0.4763270568.3573
Domestic EquitiesZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd.0.4751356078.3356
Domestic EquitiesSammaan Capital Ltd.0.47296077318.2980
Domestic EquitiesDeepak Nitrite Ltd.0.4701539228.2490
Domestic EquitiesAditya Infotech Ltd.0.4678213418.2088
Domestic EquitiesIndraprastha Gas Ltd.0.45725509368.0222
Domestic EquitiesKajaria Ceramics Ltd.0.4518641897.9280
Domestic EquitiesFive Star Business Finance Ltd.0.44831521807.8654
Domestic EquitiesAarti Industries Ltd.0.44011623357.7223
Domestic EquitiesAWL Agri Business Ltd.0.44014346297.7225
Domestic EquitiesSagility Ltd.0.438918085497.7008
Domestic EquitiesPine Labs Ltd.0.43284420167.5934
Domestic EquitiesAFFLE 3I Ltd.0.4292498367.5302
Domestic EquitiesTata Chemicals Ltd.0.42841229217.5160
Domestic EquitiesCapri Global Capital Ltd.0.42813035767.5120
Domestic EquitiesCastrol India Ltd.0.42663732827.4851
Domestic EquitiesAtul Ltd.0.4209124837.3843
Domestic EquitiesAmara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd.0.4137961977.2585
Domestic EquitiesInventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd.0.4092410867.1798
Domestic EquitiesAnant Raj Ltd.0.40901198327.1767
Domestic EquitiesUsha Martin Ltd.0.40831436497.1631
Domestic EquitiesDeepak Fertilizers and Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd.0.4054526457.1123
Domestic EquitiesBelrise Industries Ltd.0.40542959647.1138
Domestic EquitiesHBL Engineering Ltd.0.4008885077.0319
Domestic EquitiesNetweb Technologies India Ltd.0.4007154597.0308
Domestic EquitiesPVR Inox Ltd.0.3968560246.9621
Domestic EquitiesJyoti CNC Automation Ltd.0.3967669426.9610
Domestic EquitiesAcme Solar Holdings Ltd.0.39571581696.9436
Domestic EquitiesMotherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd.0.387719967876.8031
Domestic EquitiesCyient Ltd.0.3861615516.7749
Domestic EquitiesIndian Energy Exchange Ltd.0.38076242356.6793
Domestic EquitiesEngineers India Ltd.0.37962151126.6599
Domestic EquitiesCESC Ltd.0.37764950206.6258
Domestic EquitiesOla Electric Mobility Ltd.0.377617947216.6261
Domestic EquitiesAzad Engineering Ltd.0.3769223176.6130
Domestic EquitiesAptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd.0.37472827046.5737
Domestic EquitiesR R Kabel Ltd.0.3746260936.5718
Domestic EquitiesKPIT Technologies Ltd.0.37191307526.5258
Domestic EquitiesSPR Auto Technologies Ltd.0.3696139356.4849
Domestic EquitiesForce Motors Ltd.0.367737836.4515
Domestic EquitiesEmcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0.3640328706.3866
Domestic EquitiesNBCC (India) Ltd.0.36388132466.3840
Domestic EquitiesFirstsource Solutions Ltd.0.36352493536.3784
Domestic EquitiesPG Electroplast Ltd.0.35811273226.2827
Domestic EquitiesGabriel India Ltd.0.3520460336.1767
Domestic EquitiesNava Ltd.0.34821092156.1089
Domestic EquitiesBEML Ltd.0.3410300335.9838
Domestic EquitiesBalrampur Chini Mills Ltd.0.3383895495.9358
Domestic EquitiesShyam Metalics and Energy Ltd.0.3355552785.8871
Domestic EquitiesEmami Ltd.0.33431547415.8655
Domestic EquitiesNatco Pharma Ltd.0.3329705795.8404
Domestic EquitieseClerx Services Ltd.0.3321320145.8262
Domestic EquitiesZen Technologies Ltd.0.3314362285.8153
Domestic EquitiesHoneywell Automation India Ltd.0.329917305.7886
Domestic EquitiesJaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd.0.329738237385.7853
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Sun Life Amc Ltd.0.3264575345.7264
Domestic EquitiesPhysicswallah Ltd.0.32524620775.7057
Domestic EquitiesRamkrishna Forgings Ltd.0.3235808315.6768
Domestic EquitiesCohance Lifesciences Ltd.0.32341278015.6744
Domestic EquitiesACC Ltd.0.3231470745.6682
Domestic EquitiesCCL Products (India) Ltd.0.3224554835.6565
Domestic EquitiesWelspun Living Ltd.0.31702446705.5621
Domestic EquitiesE.I.D-Parry (India) Ltd.0.3167810255.5575
Domestic EquitiesVijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd.0.3157385245.5386
Domestic EquitiesSchneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd.0.3153459705.5320
Domestic EquitiesSyngene International Ltd.0.31051491575.4487
Domestic EquitiesCreditAccess Grameen Ltd.0.3094426835.4293
Domestic EquitiesChennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.3093377845.4269
Domestic EquitiesIRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd.0.306930789605.3851
Domestic EquitiesCEAT Ltd.0.3057164295.3631
Domestic EquitiesZee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.0.30577202245.3635
Domestic EquitiesWhirlpool of India Ltd.0.3037598545.3285
Domestic EquitiesInox Wind Ltd.0.30007573575.2644
Domestic EquitiesParadeep Phosphates Ltd.0.29793387725.2266
Domestic EquitiesCemindia Projects Ltd.0.2967436695.2062
Domestic EquitiesTitagarh Rail Systems Ltd.0.2941630755.1605
Domestic EquitiesRainbow Children's Medicare Ltd.0.2930391135.1406
Domestic EquitiesJindal Saw Ltd.0.28981831135.0850
Domestic EquitiesPolymedicure Ltd.0.2861299935.0202
Domestic EquitiesGarden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd.0.2861230065.0197
Domestic EquitiesHonasa Consumer Ltd.0.28591162835.0159
Domestic EquitiesTriveni Turbine Ltd.0.2831920724.9664
Domestic EquitiesChoice International Ltd.0.2770669204.8601
Domestic EquitiesThe Jammu & Kashmir Bank Ltd.0.27683503114.8571
Domestic EquitiesChambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd.0.27211166424.7736
Domestic EquitiesCan Fin Homes Ltd.0.2713661944.7607
Domestic EquitiesThangamayil Jewellery Ltd.0.271193964.7563
Domestic EquitiesMahanagar Gas Ltd.0.2697447334.7328
Domestic EquitiesSun TV Network Ltd.0.2675775924.6943
Domestic EquitiesEIH Ltd.0.26711556574.6868
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Real Estate Ltd.0.2665413564.6761
Domestic EquitiesTBO Tek Ltd.0.2602270954.5660
Domestic EquitiesPCBL Chemical Ltd.0.26011378494.5642
Domestic EquitiesRubicon Research Ltd.0.2582279804.5311
Domestic EquitiesReliance Power Ltd.0.256622862344.5016
Domestic EquitiesGillette India Ltd.0.254963904.4730
Domestic EquitiesAether Industries Ltd.0.2537261974.4517
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Oil and Gas Ltd.0.251313314754.4085
Domestic EquitiesMinda Corporation Ltd.0.2493631234.3735
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Power Ltd.0.249213314314.3724
Domestic EquitiesIntellect Design Arena Ltd.0.2485710594.3605
Domestic EquitiesDevyani International Ltd.0.24833344454.3575
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Iron and Steel Ltd.0.247213428384.3374
Domestic EquitiesLT Foods Ltd.0.24671081024.3284
Domestic EquitiesJubilant Ingrevia Ltd.0.2451658454.3010
Domestic EquitiesUrban Company Ltd.0.24492729134.2978
Domestic EquitiesGodawari Power & Ispat Ltd.0.24421927174.2849
Domestic EquitiesCaplin Point Laboratories Ltd.0.2441157644.2821
Domestic EquitiesSobha Ltd.0.2435349734.2723
Domestic EquitiesVardhman Textiles Ltd.0.2394785584.1997
Domestic EquitiesSumitomo Chemical India Ltd.0.2382964574.1790
Domestic EquitiesCanara HSBC Life Insurance Co.Ltd.0.23792810914.1745
Domestic EquitiesCentral Bank of India0.232813409444.0845
Domestic EquitiesNCC Ltd.0.23243164374.0782
Domestic EquitiesTenneco Clean Air India Ltd.0.2322801524.0737
Domestic EquitiesLemon Tree Hotels Ltd.0.23183901024.0668
Domestic EquitiesGraphite India Ltd.0.2282523484.0036
Domestic EquitiesAction Construction Equipment Ltd.0.2270323333.9834
Domestic EquitiesTechno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd.0.2265393883.9733
Domestic EquitiesIndiamart Intermesh Ltd.0.2238241103.9275
Domestic EquitiesJM Financial Ltd.0.22273028163.9069
Domestic EquitiesZydus Wellness Ltd.0.2209755783.8756
Domestic EquitiesCIE Automotive India Ltd.0.22051001603.8692
Domestic EquitiesKEC International Ltd.0.21911018913.8438
Domestic EquitiesAavas Financiers Ltd.0.2165313383.7979
Domestic EquitiesZensar Technologies Ltd.0.2153895013.7778
Domestic EquitiesPrivi Speciality Chemicals Ltd.0.2144104913.7627
Domestic EquitiesNMDC Steel Ltd.0.21319049043.7391
Domestic EquitiesAadhar Housing Finance Ltd.0.2127855823.7314
Domestic EquitiesDoms Industries Ltd.0.2102175003.6873
Domestic EquitiesInox India Ltd.0.2090178673.6672
Domestic EquitiesOlectra Greentech Ltd.0.2078321503.6465
Domestic EquitiesIDBI Bank Ltd.0.20634404143.6202
Domestic EquitiesIFCI Ltd.0.20585250093.6105
Domestic EquitiesGravita India Ltd.0.2051248643.5988
Domestic EquitiesShipping Corporation of India Ltd.0.20481328293.5930
Domestic EquitiesSarda Energy & Minerals Ltd.0.2047722413.5925
Domestic EquitiesConcord Biotech Ltd.0.2032259613.5660
Domestic EquitiesBirlasoft Ltd.0.20191304133.5433
Domestic EquitiesKirloskar Brothers Ltd.0.2013199023.5324
Domestic EquitiesKSB Ltd.0.2009411683.5244
Domestic EquitiesEmmvee Photovoltaic Power Ltd.0.19601088873.4397
Domestic EquitiesJK Tyre & Industries Ltd.0.1943982483.4092
Domestic EquitiesAegis Vopak Terminals Ltd.0.19171133383.3639
Domestic EquitiesSJVN Ltd.0.18995617943.3326
Domestic EquitiesGujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd.0.1881649953.2998
Domestic EquitiesBrainbees Solutions Ltd.0.18271781393.2054
Domestic EquitiesElecon Engineering Company Ltd.0.1818690803.1901
Domestic EquitiesClean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Ltd.0.1818240333.1897
Domestic EquitiesHEG Graphite Ltd.0.1803675643.1637
Domestic EquitiesTejas Networks Ltd.0.1802650363.1621
Domestic EquitiesThe New India Assurance Co. Ltd.0.17991890243.1571
Domestic EquitiesMTAR technologies Ltd.0.177239883.1094
Domestic EquitiesBata India Ltd.0.1768501393.1024
Domestic EquitiesSwan Corp Ltd.0.17501095763.0703
Domestic EquitiesAfcons Infrastructure Ltd.0.17341227663.0421
Domestic EquitiesAllied Blenders And Distillers Ltd.0.1723420503.0230
Domestic EquitiesIrcon International Ltd.0.17082559312.9967
Domestic EquitiesBlack Box Ltd.0.1702371162.9871
Domestic EquitiesClean Science & Technology Ltd.0.1697374802.9772
Domestic EquitiesUTI Asset Management Co. Ltd.0.1663330662.9177
Domestic EquitiesJSW Cement Ltd.0.16422540382.8803
Domestic EquitiesFractal Analytics Ltd.0.1614382622.8322
Domestic EquitiesAnupam Rasayan India Ltd.0.1598237372.8033
Domestic EquitiesTega Industries Ltd.0.1566130442.7480
Domestic EquitiesNuvoco Vistas Corporation Ltd.0.1515787142.6590
Domestic EquitiesInternational Gemological Institute Ltd.0.1437798062.5211
Domestic EquitiesJupiter Wagons Ltd.0.14171066752.4868
Domestic EquitiesPrime Focus Ltd.0.1370760492.4031
Domestic EquitiesMangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Ltd.0.13361384882.3445
Domestic EquitiesTransformers & Rectifiers (India) Ltd.0.1295841522.2729
Domestic EquitiesSignatureglobal (India) Ltd.0.1278308452.2429
Domestic EquitiesAvanti Feeds Ltd.0.1277312132.2405
Domestic EquitiesTrident Ltd.0.12569819572.2035
Domestic EquitiesRites Ltd.0.12541052212.1996
Domestic EquitiesUCO Bank0.11858929962.0789
Domestic EquitiesBLS International Services Ltd.0.1184951552.0769
Domestic EquitiesRHI Magnesita India Ltd.0.1065485361.8679
Domestic EquitiesITI Ltd.0.1063756621.8643
Domestic EquitiesRailtel Corporation of India Ltd.0.1039686361.8233
Domestic EquitiesCentral Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd.0.1006843541.7648
Domestic EquitiesJBM Auto Ltd.0.1005316711.7625
Domestic EquitiesThe India Cements Ltd.0.0929540281.6308
Domestic EquitiesJain Resource Recycling Ltd.0.0925555381.6237
Domestic EquitiesHEG Advanced Materials Ltd.0.0800590341.4029
Domestic EquitiesTata Teleservices (Maharastra) Ltd.0.07723947651.3540
Domestic EquitiesGallantt Ispat Ltd.0.0718234361.2597
Domestic EquitiesBharat Coking Coal Ltd.0.06863668011.2031
Domestic EquitiesMMTC LTD0.03851188080.6761
Total 97.3895 1708.7801
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS3.9630 69.5347
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivable / Payable-2.6465 -46.4344
Total 1.3166 23.1003
REITs & InvITsBrookfield India Real Estate Trust1.009352700017.7088
REITs & InvITsBagmane Prime Office Reit0.28464603404.9938
Total 1.2939 22.7026
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.