23-10-2026 04:12 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Edelweiss Nifty Next 50 Index Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesDivi's Laboratories Ltd.4.83861534914.2615
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Ltd.3.95162836611.6471
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Ltd.3.62772290610.6925
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Ltd.3.613225257510.6498
Domestic EquitiesAdani Power Ltd.3.477550243910.2498
Domestic EquitiesSamvardhana Motherson International Ltd.2.95485334528.7091
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2.8944177738.5310
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd.2.8789523798.4854
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.2.87322050998.4685
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Ltd.2.6348163157.7659
Domestic EquitiesAvenue Supermarts Ltd.2.5126194827.4059
Domestic EquitiesBharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.2.49352423967.3494
Domestic EquitiesTata Power Company Ltd.2.47012027997.2805
Domestic EquitiesVARUN BEVERAGES LIMITED2.41991651087.1327
Domestic EquitiesCG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.2.4007828367.0759
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Ltd.2.3311142256.8707
Domestic EquitiesIndian Oil Corporation Ltd.2.06544511796.0878
Domestic EquitiesSolar Industries India Ltd.1.965729415.7938
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Ltd.1.94171758295.7232
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.1.913952295.6410
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.1.9079246575.6235
Domestic EquitiesGAIL (India) Ltd.1.88473257185.5551
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Ltd.1.86802125805.5058
Domestic EquitiesPidilite Industries Ltd.1.8644375085.4953
Domestic EquitiesDLF Ltd.1.7705774245.2184
Domestic EquitiesWipro Ltd.1.75873270395.1836
Domestic EquitiesPolycab India Ltd.1.758064565.1816
Domestic EquitiesAdani Energy Solutions Ltd.1.7571393975.1791
Domestic EquitiesAdani Green Energy Ltd.1.7554404845.1739
Domestic EquitiesBank of Baroda1.75232240205.1648
Domestic EquitiesJindal Steel Ltd.1.7245447865.0828
Domestic EquitiesBosch Ltd.1.674710484.9361
Domestic EquitiesCanara Bank1.64464058494.8475
Domestic EquitiesHitachi Energy India Ltd.1.597215374.7078
Domestic EquitiesPunjab National Bank1.59524158724.7018
Domestic EquitiesLTM Ltd.1.5390112144.5361
Domestic EquitiesVodafone Idea Ltd.1.464533333534.3167
Domestic EquitiesABB India Ltd.1.457863414.2967
Domestic EquitiesGodrej Consumer Products Ltd.1.3993485234.1245
Domestic EquitiesUnion Bank of India1.35362333183.9897
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Ltd.1.3490106723.9760
Domestic EquitiesMuthoot Finance Ltd.1.2025129493.5443
Domestic EquitiesHyundai Motor India Ltd.1.1840171823.4897
Domestic EquitiesZydus Lifesciences Ltd.1.1800299313.4780
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Energy India Ltd.1.1594106793.4173
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Zinc Ltd.1.1151580713.2868
Domestic EquitiesAmbuja Cements Ltd.0.9553752872.8157
Domestic EquitiesTata Capital Ltd.0.7387663922.1773
Domestic EquitiesIndian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd.0.72782706032.1453
Domestic EquitiesMazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd.0.657791741.9385
Total 100.0560 294.9112
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsClearing Corporation of India Ltd.0.7395 2.1797
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsAccrued Interest0.0001 0.0003
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables/(Payables)-0.7957 -2.3452
Total -0.0560 -0.1652
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.