23-10-2026 05:00 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
HSBC Multi Cap Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesTD Power Systems Limited3.10162517497197.8879
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Limited2.85162567157181.9344
Domestic EquitiesAPAR INDUSTRIES LTD2.394387875152.7619
Domestic EquitiesThe Federal Bank Limited2.32834680118148.5469
Domestic EquitiesRadico Khaitan Limited2.3066337066147.1630
Domestic EquitiesEngineers India Limited2.26704671840144.6402
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Limited2.13001028189135.8957
Domestic EquitiesSai Life Sciences Ltd.2.1129884274134.8076
Domestic EquitiesNavin Fluorine International Limited1.8913146353120.6680
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Limited1.87351006999119.5308
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Limited1.80582732395115.2114
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India1.79971196678114.8213
Domestic EquitiesHAPPY FORGINGS LIMITED1.6000493831102.0847
Domestic EquitiesFINOLEX CABLES LTD1.5799695034100.8008
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Limited1.512925671496.5245
Domestic EquitiesDivi''s Laboratories Limited1.481110170094.4946
Domestic EquitiesGE Vernova T&D India Limited1.441921899091.9977
Domestic EquitiesOberoi Realty Limited1.426151529990.9863
Domestic EquitiesEternal Limited1.4094281001389.9204
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.1.391026890388.7487
Domestic EquitiesLenskart Solutions Limited1.3767128217587.8354
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Limited1.376389357887.8119
Domestic EquitiesHero MotoCorp Limited1.368016652987.2778
Domestic EquitiesIPCA Laboratories Limited1.341544416885.5912
Domestic EquitiesThangamayil Jewellery Limited1.326116714584.6088
Domestic EquitiesKarur Vysya Bank Limited1.2796251361081.6421
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Limited1.2644193450080.6687
Domestic EquitiesNeuland Laboratories Ltd1.23763698378.9587
Domestic EquitiesPARAS DEFENCE AND SPACE TECHNOLOGIES LTD1.235660130178.8306
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Financial Serv Ltd.1.1774231242875.1192
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Limited1.156041976073.7518
Domestic EquitiesJubilant Foodworks Limited1.1469160228673.1764
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Limited1.134815210072.3996
Domestic EquitiesMax Healthcare Institute Limited1.109276111570.7685
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Limited1.095417021669.8907
Domestic EquitiesTech Mahindra Limited1.044243715866.6229
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Limited1.035614154966.0751
Domestic EquitiesNippon Life India Asset Management Ltd1.032761576165.8864
Domestic EquitiesUltraTech Cement Limited1.01415905764.7028
Domestic EquitiesK.P.R. Mill Ltd0.980356690062.5461
Domestic EquitiesCCL Products (India) Limited0.975561045362.2357
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Limited0.925412300859.0438
Domestic EquitiesINDO-MIM Limited0.918947185758.6259
Domestic EquitiesCity Union Bank Limited0.9130257677758.2480
Domestic EquitiesBharat Heavy Electricals Limited0.9028138625557.5989
Domestic EquitiesEicher Motors Limited0.87917844756.0896
Domestic EquitiesLupin Limited0.869627328555.4823
Domestic EquitiesMtar Technologies Limited0.86347064955.0850
Domestic EquitiesJSW Steel Limited0.856643602154.6509
Domestic EquitiesFSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited0.8507169604754.2735
Domestic EquitiesVIJAYA DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE LIMITED0.838137192653.4718
Domestic EquitiesRBL Bank Limited0.8326131705053.1232
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Energy India Limited0.798415918150.9379
Domestic EquitiesCRAFTSMAN AUTOMATION LIMITED0.76764701648.9766
Domestic EquitiesTitan Company Limited0.767110670048.9433
Domestic EquitiesThyrocare Technologies Limited0.754290090548.1218
Domestic EquitiesKirloskar Oil Engines Ltd0.738820457447.1379
Domestic EquitiesRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited0.732317143246.7238
Domestic EquitiesBillionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.0.6849237617643.7003
Domestic EquitiesAster DM Healthcare Limited0.673261610042.9514
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Limited0.6571129890041.9220
Domestic EquitieseClerx Services Limited0.644522596041.1225
Domestic EquitiesBharat Forge Limited0.634121005540.4566
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Invest & Finance Co Ltd0.626724680039.9816
Domestic EquitiesMphasiS Limited0.621918417539.6787
Domestic EquitiesSenores Pharmaceuticals Limited0.621328606339.6426
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Limited0.618510592139.4619
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Limited0.610341343738.9375
Domestic EquitiesPOWER MECH PROJECTS LIMITED0.602615437838.4478
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Limited0.59423168237.9138
Domestic EquitiesDelhivery Limited0.591992180037.7661
Domestic EquitiesMotilal Oswal Financial Services Limited0.586137618237.3925
Domestic EquitiesPTC INDUSTRIES LIMITED0.58471681337.3080
Domestic EquitiesTime Technoplast Limited0.5695199260036.3371
Domestic EquitiesPiramal Finance Ltd0.568517746136.2713
Domestic EquitiesCG Power And Industrial Solutions Ltd0.559841812335.7161
Domestic EquitiesAditya Infotech Limited0.52358684133.4034
Domestic EquitiesSumitomo Chemical India Limited0.523277048033.3810
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Limited0.513611108232.7692
Domestic EquitiesManipal Health Enterprises Limited0.499444987431.8646
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Asset Management Company Limited0.472513216830.1436
Domestic EquitiesKEI Industries Limited0.44836420028.6011
Domestic EquitiesBirla Corporation Limited0.434533000927.7224
Domestic EquitiesNesco Limited0.430926259327.4909
Domestic EquitiesTrent Limited0.40419833825.7803
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Limited0.398325563925.4131
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Limited0.391113280324.9550
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Limited0.384725581424.5428
Domestic EquitiesBIKAJI FOODS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED0.357643728922.8177
Domestic EquitiesAngel One Limited0.348381114022.2252
Domestic EquitiesIndian Bank0.330726180021.0985
Domestic EquitiesPERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD0.31923857520.3637
Domestic EquitiesMarico Limited0.311625290119.8780
Domestic EquitiesBharat Bijlee Ltd.0.30419261319.4043
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Limited0.288310961418.3932
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Limited0.26843545917.1267
Domestic EquitiesJyoti Cnc Automation Ltd0.264616233716.8806
Domestic EquitiesEpigral Limited0.239815110015.2989
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Limited0.239012399515.2514
Domestic EquitiesGodfrey Phillips India Limited0.20977072713.3801
Total 97.5766 6225.5549
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTreps2.6911 171.6952
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets (including cash & bank balances)-0.2676 -17.0759
Total 2.4234 154.6193
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.