13-10-2026 08:15 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
UTI Nifty 500 Value 50 Index Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesEQ - GRASIM INDUSTRIES LTD.5.282214456744.2650
Domestic EquitiesEQ - HINDALCO INDUSTRIES LTD.5.203846302643.6078
Domestic EquitiesEQ - COAL INDIA LTD.5.1914102363643.5045
Domestic EquitiesEQ - OIL & NATURAL GAS CORPORATION5.0768188413042.5437
Domestic EquitiesEQ - STATE BANK OF INDIA5.004443706941.9368
Domestic EquitiesEQ - VEDANTA LTD4.9463160039341.4502
Domestic EquitiesEQ - NTPC LTD.4.8777126646540.8752
Domestic EquitiesEQ - POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDI4.8321155445640.4936
Domestic EquitiesEQ - TATA MOTORS PASSENGER VEHICLES LTD.4.3745129308336.6589
Domestic EquitiesEQ - BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPN LTD.4.2684117973635.7696
Domestic EquitiesEQ - INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD.3.6344225719730.4564
Domestic EquitiesEQ - REDINGTON LTD3.249766910027.2324
Domestic EquitiesEQ - POWER FINANCE CORPORATION LTD.2.482763918120.8053
Domestic EquitiesEQ - HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPN. LTD2.477859267220.7643
Domestic EquitiesEQ - ASTER DM QUALITY CARE LIMITED2.372128513819.8784
Domestic EquitiesEQ - GAIL ( INDIA )LTD.2.2882112431419.1752
Domestic EquitiesEQ - BANK OF BARODA1.942170590216.2746
Domestic EquitiesEQ - REC LTD1.899753242215.9194
Domestic EquitiesEQ - NMDC LTD.1.8836206226015.7845
Domestic EquitiesEQ - UPL LTD.1.818528233915.2392
Domestic EquitiesEQ - CANARA BANK1.7740124468614.8665
Domestic EquitiesEQ - PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK1.7557130135714.7131
Domestic EquitiesEQ - INDUSIND BANK1.743216205714.6078
Domestic EquitiesEQ - STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD.1.726679722214.4688
Domestic EquitiesEQ - NATIONAL ALUMINIUM CO. LTD.1.643340390713.7712
Domestic EquitiesEQ - FEDERAL BANK LTD.1.542940735412.9294
Domestic EquitiesEQ - UNION BANK OF INDIA1.367867032411.4625
Domestic EquitiesEQ - GREAT EASTERN SHIPPING CO. LTD1.33767185511.2094
Domestic EquitiesEQ - OIL INDIA LTD.0.93741750997.8558
Domestic EquitiesEQ - PETRONET LNG LTD.0.93022740077.7955
Domestic EquitiesEQ - INDIAN BANK0.9198956437.7079
Domestic EquitiesEQ - BANK OF INDIA0.81745259676.8502
Domestic EquitiesEQ - IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEV LTD.0.810638840766.7932
Domestic EquitiesEQ - KARUR VYSYA BANK LTD.0.77501999456.4942
Domestic EquitiesEQ - LIC HOUSING FINANCE LTD.0.76951216306.4488
Domestic EquitiesEQ - RELIANCE POWER LTD.0.767632667846.4323
Domestic EquitiesEQ - AWL AGRI BUSINESS LIMITED0.76233595536.3885
Domestic EquitiesEQ - CYIENT LTD0.7579577036.3514
Domestic EquitiesEQ - ZEE ENTERTAINMENT ENTERPRISES0.69867861045.8541
Domestic EquitiesEQ - TATA CHEMICALS LTD.0.6938950865.8140
Domestic EquitiesEQ - CESC LTD.0.61803868885.1785
Domestic EquitiesEQ - JAIPRAKASH POWER VENTURES LT0.578332031724.8464
Domestic EquitiesEQ - NCC LTD0.57533740864.8212
Domestic EquitiesEQ - CHOLAMANDALAM FINANCIAL HOLDIN0.5213315164.3687
Domestic EquitiesEQ - BANDHAN BANK LTD.0.45232126873.7907
Domestic EquitiesEQ - CHAMBAL FERTILISERS & CHEMICAL0.4474916043.7489
Domestic EquitiesEQ - BANK OF MAHARASHTRA0.40964324663.4325
Domestic EquitiesEQ - INDRAPRASTHA GAS LTD.0.35152022852.9455
Domestic EquitiesEQ - CASTROL INDIA LTD.0.33751410262.8279
Domestic EquitiesEQ - RBL BANK LTD0.2337485531.9584
Total 100.1626 839.3683
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNET CURRENT ASSETS-0.1626 -1.3622
Total -0.1626 -1.3622
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.