23-10-2026 01:23 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Axis Business Cycles Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Limited3.793920576077.3658
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Limited3.601659905773.4444
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Limited3.591355409673.2349
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Limited3.336796010868.0429
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Limited2.7207133046255.4803
Domestic EquitiesGrasim Industries Limited2.669717779854.4400
Domestic EquitiesAether Industries Limited2.585031020652.7133
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Limited2.467128633750.3094
Domestic EquitiesPTC Industries Limited2.22222042145.3142
Domestic EquitiesIndusInd Bank Limited2.210350003245.0729
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Limited2.168737257344.2244
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Limited1.956323774139.8929
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Limited1.944032229439.6422
Domestic EquitiesJindal Steel Limited1.563428091231.8807
Domestic EquitiesEternal Limited1.561799521931.8470
Domestic EquitiesSolar Industries India Limited1.51421567430.8778
Domestic EquitiesSona BLW Precision Forgings Limited1.513437182630.8616
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Limited1.498710359630.5608
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Limited1.485431572430.2906
Domestic EquitiesCreditAccess Grameen Limited1.438923068329.3429
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Limited1.351685396927.5618
Domestic EquitiesVishal Mega Mart Limited1.3470271967127.4687
Domestic EquitiesBosch Limited1.2708550225.9144
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Ltd1.258660869525.6656
Domestic EquitiesTD Power Systems Limited1.190830891024.2819
Domestic EquitiesHyundai Motor India Ltd1.190111949524.2694
Domestic EquitiesPNB Housing Finance Limited1.163821188623.7312
Domestic EquitiesTitagarh Rail Systems Limited1.121527952922.8697
Domestic EquitiesAsian Paints Limited1.09919328522.4127
Domestic EquitiesAurobindo Pharma Limited1.091413310622.2553
Domestic EquitiesMankind Pharma Limited1.07868784421.9944
Domestic EquitiesEndurance Technologies Limited1.05268080321.4653
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Zinc Limited1.041037503721.2271
Domestic EquitiesRBL Bank Limited1.012451184120.6451
Domestic EquitiesCanara Bank0.9765166715819.9125
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Copper Limited0.976342121119.9085
Domestic EquitiesPine Labs Limited0.9660114671719.6995
Domestic EquitiesAmber Enterprises India Limited0.95442916819.4623
Domestic EquitiesDelhivery Limited0.953047434119.4338
Domestic EquitiesRHI Magnesita India Limited0.950650367819.3840
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finserv Limited0.948611174419.3429
Domestic EquitiesABB India Limited0.94202834919.2093
Domestic EquitiesBrigade Enterprises Limited0.934233115319.0496
Domestic EquitiesAmbuja Cements Limited0.923850371018.8388
Domestic EquitiesBharat Forge Limited0.91909729818.7396
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Aluminium Metal Limited0.916845277218.6950
Domestic EquitiesPI Industries Limited0.86907671317.7207
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Limited0.84373614417.2045
Domestic EquitiesSwiggy Limited0.832067835216.9656
Domestic EquitiesGujarat Fluorochemicals Limited0.81153756216.5472
Domestic EquitiesJubilant Ingrevia Limited0.800825000016.3300
Domestic EquitiesMinda Corporation Limited0.774522795415.7938
Domestic EquitiesNeogen Chemicals Limited0.75846307915.4644
Domestic EquitiesWelspun Corp Limited0.75805689015.4570
Domestic EquitiesHealthcare Global Enterprises Limited0.737922592115.0475
Domestic EquitiesUnited Spirits Limited0.705610627114.3891
Domestic EquitiesSapphire Foods India Limited0.695166834214.1742
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Limited0.69353029614.1422
Domestic EquitiesJindal Stainless Limited0.685618707013.9816
Domestic EquitiesChalet Hotels Limited0.684016502413.9478
Domestic EquitiesPage Industries Limited0.6778379913.8227
Domestic EquitiesMax Healthcare Institute Limited0.677714864013.8205
Domestic EquitiesMphasis Limited0.67706408113.8056
Domestic EquitiesSPR Auto Technologies Ltd0.64232814313.0969
Domestic EquitiesAnthem Biosciences Limited0.640415209613.0590
Domestic EquitiesOil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited0.616155641012.5637
Domestic EquitiesAlkem Laboratories Limited0.61172415812.4740
Domestic EquitiesMarico Limited0.565214664211.5261
Domestic EquitiesTube Investments of India Limited0.55654778311.3485
Domestic Equities360 One WAM Limited0.537710645610.9650
Domestic EquitiesCoforge Limited0.53456231110.8988
Domestic EquitiesGland Pharma Limited0.51423616810.4865
Domestic EquitiesS.J.S. Enterprises Limited0.49114434910.0140
Domestic EquitiesAarti Industries Limited0.48302070479.8492
Domestic EquitiesTech Mahindra Limited0.4793641369.7743
Domestic EquitiesJubilant Foodworks Limited0.44671994669.1096
Domestic EquitiesInfo Edge (India) Limited0.4375731628.9221
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Company Limited0.3844462057.8382
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Real Estate Limited0.3241584476.6086
Domestic EquitiesOnemi Technology Solutions Limited0.32331784126.5932
Domestic EquitiesInterGlobe Aviation Limited0.2960121116.0361
Domestic EquitiesJyoti CNC Automation Ltd0.2212433834.5112
Domestic EquitiesDr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited0.1964324884.0058
Domestic EquitiesCyient Dlm Ltd0.0989220692.0173
Domestic EquitiesSyngene International Limited0.0614342851.2524
Total 95.6179 1949.8422
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsClearing Corporation of India Ltd3.0925 63.0622
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables / (Payables)0.7602 15.5011
Total 3.8526 78.5633
Treasury Bills91 Days Tbill (MD 12/11/2026)0.487410000009.9396
Total 0.4874 9.9396
Derivatives-Call OptionsBank Nifty Index 54800 Call October 2026 Option0.042090000.8567
Total 0.0420 0.8567
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.