13-10-2026 09:07 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
HDFC NIFTY Smallcap 250 Index Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesSona Blw Precision Forgings1.672515188012.6060
Domestic EquitiesWELSPUN CORP LIMITED1.59554426112.0257
Domestic EquitiesKarur Vysya Bank Ltd.1.375331914410.3658
Domestic EquitiesNavin Fluorine International Ltd.1.36001243210.2502
Domestic EquitiesAther Energy Limited1.2126641369.1394
Domestic EquitiesRBL Bank Ltd.1.11932091598.4364
Domestic EquitiesDelhivery Limited1.10502032788.3283
Domestic EquitiesRedington Ltd.1.08362006638.1670
Domestic EquitiesHFCL Ltd1.04183458917.8524
Domestic EquitiesGland Pharma Ltd.1.0356269217.8055
Domestic EquitiesCentral Depository Services (India) Ltd.1.0090601677.6051
Domestic EquitiesCity Union Bank Ltd.0.97533251947.3510
Domestic EquitiesSai Life Sciences Limited0.9450467217.1226
Domestic EquitiesPNB Housing Finance Ltd.0.9443635477.1173
Domestic EquitiesCupid Limited0.94252279327.1035
Domestic EquitiesSansera Engineering Limited0.8971149026.7618
Domestic EquitiesKrishna Institute Of Medical Sciences Limited0.8927901466.7285
Domestic EquitiesAnand Rathi Wealth Limited0.8689308906.5487
Domestic EquitiesKirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.0.8604281456.4852
Domestic EquitiesNeuland Laboratories Limited0.825229136.2193
Domestic EquitiesTD Power Systems Ltd.0.8032770146.0537
Domestic EquitiesAngel One Ltd.0.80112203736.0382
Domestic EquitiesBandhan Bank Ltd.0.78753330115.9353
Domestic EquitiesWockhardt Ltd.0.7835279045.9053
Domestic EquitiesManappuram Finance Ltd.0.77691853985.8558
Domestic EquitiesAegis Logistics Ltd0.7765424085.8527
Domestic EquitiesAcutaas Chemicals Limited0.7627175295.7485
Domestic EquitiesComputer Age Management Services0.7240813205.4566
Domestic EquitiesHimadri Speciality Chemical Limited0.7153795465.3916
Domestic EquitiesPoonawalla Fincorp Ltd0.70831202775.3385
Domestic EquitiesCraftsman Automation Ltd0.705051015.3137
Domestic EquitiesKalpataru Projects International Ltd0.7024383475.2942
Domestic EquitiesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd0.6948263565.2369
Domestic EquitiesGreat Eastern Shipping Company Ltd.0.6929334785.2226
Domestic EquitiesAmber Enterprises India Ltd.0.653673834.9263
Domestic EquitiesCarborundum Universal Ltd.0.6483390154.8866
Domestic EquitiesIIFL Finance Limited0.6283788304.7357
Domestic EquitiesSyrma SGS Technology Ltd.0.6184261424.6609
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd.0.6153334584.6379
Domestic EquitiesPTC INDUSTRIES LIMITED0.602120454.5379
Domestic EquitiesCrompton Greaves Consumer Elec. Ltd.0.60172173374.5352
Domestic EquitiesNUVAMA WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD.0.5969272264.4991
Domestic EquitiesElgi Equipments Ltd.0.5866726134.4210
Domestic EquitiesApollo Tyres Ltd.0.58541090354.4126
Domestic EquitiesData Patterns (India) Limited0.5834102574.3971
Domestic EquitiesPiramal Pharma Limited0.57502098334.3335
Domestic EquitiesStar Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd0.5614791414.2313
Domestic EquitiesGranules India Ltd.0.5595498184.2173
Domestic EquitiesCarTrade Tech Limited0.5574144884.2012
Domestic EquitiesTata Technologies Limited0.5448580434.1065
Domestic EquitiesOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited0.5368265894.0458
Domestic EquitiesAsahi India Glass Ltd.0.5210409503.9265
Domestic EquitiesTimken India Ltd.0.5046121273.8030
Domestic EquitiesKFin Technologies Ltd0.5036451913.7960
Domestic EquitiesFinolex Cables Ltd.0.4921255733.7089
Domestic EquitiesKAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA LIMITED0.4907105653.6988
Domestic EquitiesThe Ramco Cements Ltd.0.4791427063.6110
Domestic EquitiesHome First Finance Company India Ltd0.4787326573.6079
Domestic EquitiesBrigade Enterprises Limited.0.4780626263.6026
Domestic EquitiesTata Elxsi Ltd.0.4769116363.5942
Domestic EquitiesZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd0.4756153123.5845
Domestic EquitiesSammaan Capital Limited0.47342613413.5684
Domestic EquitiesDeepak Nitrite Limited0.4706231873.5471
Domestic EquitiesAditya Infotech Limited0.468391773.5299
Domestic EquitiesIndraprastha Gas Ltd.0.45772369173.4497
Domestic EquitiesKajaria Ceramics Ltd.0.4523276023.4091
Domestic EquitiesFive-Star Business Finance Limited0.4487654413.3823
Domestic EquitiesAarti Industries Ltd.0.4406698083.3208
Domestic EquitiesAWL AGRI BUSINESS LIMITED0.44061869033.3209
Domestic EquitiesSagility Limited0.43947777243.3115
Domestic EquitiesPine Labs Limited0.43321900783.2653
Domestic EquitiesAFFLE 3I LIMITED0.4297214323.2384
Domestic EquitiesTata Chemicals Ltd.0.4288528593.2321
Domestic EquitiesCapri Global Capital LTD0.42861305453.2303
Domestic EquitiesCastrol India Ltd.0.42711605213.2188
Domestic EquitiesAtul Ltd.0.421353683.1754
Domestic EquitiesAmara Raja Energy & Mobility Limited0.4141413673.1213
Domestic EquitiesInventurus Knowledge Solutions Limited0.4097176693.0877
Domestic EquitiesANANT RAJ LIMITED0.4095515293.0861
Domestic EquitiesUsha Martin Ltd0.4087617733.0803
Domestic EquitiesBelrise Industries Limited0.40591272723.0591
Domestic EquitiesDeepak Fertilisers & Petrochemicals Corp. Ltd.0.4058226393.0585
Domestic EquitiesHBL Engineering Limited0.4012380593.0238
Domestic EquitiesNetweb Technologies India Limited0.401166473.0231
Domestic EquitiesPVR LIMITED0.3972240912.9938
Domestic EquitiesJyoti CNC Automation Limited0.3972287872.9934
Domestic EquitiesACME Solar Holdings Limited0.3962680172.9859
Domestic EquitiesMotherson Sumi Wiring India Limited0.38818586692.9255
Domestic EquitiesCyient Ltd.0.3865264692.9134
Domestic EquitiesIndian Energy Exchange Limited0.38112684372.8723
Domestic EquitiesEngineers India Ltd.0.3800925042.8639
Domestic EquitiesCESC Ltd.0.37802128712.8493
Domestic EquitiesOla Electric Mobility Limited0.37807717782.8494
Domestic EquitiesAzad Engineering Limited0.377395962.8435
Domestic EquitiesAptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd0.37501215692.8268
Domestic EquitiesR R KABEL LIMITED0.3749112202.8259
Domestic EquitiesKPIT Technologies Ltd0.3723562262.8062
Domestic EquitiesSPR Auto Technologies Limited0.370059922.7885
Domestic EquitiesFORCE MOTORS LTD0.368116272.7747
Domestic EquitiesEmcure Pharmaceuticals Limited0.3644141342.7462
Domestic EquitiesNBCC (India) Limited0.36423497182.7453
Domestic EquitiesFirstsource Solutions Ltd.0.36391072272.7429
Domestic EquitiesPG Electroplast Limited0.3585547512.7017
Domestic EquitiesGabriel India Ltd.0.3524197952.6561
Domestic EquitiesNAVA LIMITED0.3485469662.6270
Domestic EquitiesBEML Limited0.3414129152.5732
Domestic EquitiesBalrampur Chini Mills Ltd.0.3387385082.5525
Domestic EquitiesShyam Metalics and Energy Ltd0.3359237702.5315
Domestic EquitiesEmami Ltd.0.3346665432.5223
Domestic EquitiesNatco Pharma Ltd0.3332303512.5115
Domestic EquitieseClerx Services Limited0.3324137672.5055
Domestic EquitiesZen Technologies Limited0.3318155782.5006
Domestic EquitiesHoneywell Automation India Limited0.33037442.4894
Domestic EquitiesJaiprakash Power Ventures Limited0.330116443072.4878
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited0.3267247402.4624
Domestic EquitiesPhysicswallah Limited.0.32551987052.4536
Domestic EquitiesRAMKRISHNA FORGINGS LIMITED0.3239347592.4411
Domestic EquitiesCohance Lifesciences Limited0.3237549572.4401
Domestic EquitiesACC Ltd.0.3234202422.4373
Domestic EquitiesCCL Products (India) Ltd.0.3227238582.4323
Domestic EquitiesWELSPUN LIVING LIMITED0.31731052142.3918
Domestic EquitiesEID Parry (India) Ltd.0.3171348432.3899
Domestic EquitiesVijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited0.3160165662.3817
Domestic EquitiesSchneider Electric Infrastructure Limited0.3156197682.3789
Domestic EquitiesSyngene International Limited0.3109641422.3431
Domestic EquitiesCreditaccess Grameen Limited0.3098183552.3348
Domestic EquitiesChennai Petroleum Corp Ltd.0.3096162472.3336
Domestic EquitiesIRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd.0.307213240332.3157
Domestic EquitiesCeat Ltd.0.306070652.3063
Domestic EquitiesZee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.0.30603097152.3064
Domestic EquitiesWhirlpool of India Ltd.0.3040257392.2914
Domestic EquitiesINOX Wind Limited0.30043256842.2638
Domestic EquitiesParadeep Phosphates Limited0.29821456802.2476
Domestic EquitiesCemindia Projects Limited0.2970187782.2387
Domestic EquitiesTitagarh Wagons Limited0.2944271232.2191
Domestic EquitiesRainbow Childrens Medicare Limited0.2933168202.2107
Domestic EquitiesJindal Saw Ltd.0.2901787422.1867
Domestic EquitiesPoly Medicure Ltd0.2864128982.1589
Domestic EquitiesGarden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Limited0.286498932.1586
Domestic EquitiesHonasa Consumer Limited0.2862500062.1570
Domestic EquitiesTriveni Turbine Limited0.2833395922.1356
Domestic EquitiesChoice International Limited0.2773287772.0899
Domestic EquitiesJammu & Kashmir Bank Ltd.0.27711506432.0887
Domestic EquitiesChambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.0.2723501582.0527
Domestic EquitiesCanFin Homes Ltd.0.2716284642.0471
Domestic EquitiesThangamayil Jewellery Limited0.271440412.0456
Domestic EquitiesMahanagar Gas Ltd.0.2700192352.0351
Domestic EquitiesSun TV Network Limited0.2678333672.0187
Domestic EquitiesEIH Ltd.0.2674669362.0154
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Real Estate Limited0.2668177832.0107
Domestic EquitiesTBO TEK LIMITED0.2605116521.9636
Domestic EquitiesPCBL Chemical Limited0.2604592781.9627
Domestic EquitiesRubicon Research Limited0.2585120321.9485
Domestic EquitiesReliance Power Ltd.0.25689831441.9358
Domestic EquitiesGillette India Ltd.0.255027461.9222
Domestic EquitiesAether Industries Ltd0.2540112651.9143
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Oil and Gas Limited0.25155725701.8958
Domestic EquitiesMinda Corporation Ltd0.2495271441.8807
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Power Limited0.24955725521.8803
Domestic EquitiesIntellect Design Arena Limited0.2488305561.8751
Domestic EquitiesDevyani International Ltd0.24861438201.8738
Domestic EquitiesLT Foods Limited0.2469464861.8613
Domestic EquitiesJubilant Ingrevia Limited0.2454283141.8495
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Iron And Steel Limited0.24545725461.8493
Domestic EquitiesURBAN COMPANY LIMITED0.24521173591.8482
Domestic EquitiesGodawari Power & Ispat Ltd.0.2445828731.8426
Domestic EquitiesCaplin Point Laboratories Ltd0.244367781.8412
Domestic EquitiesSobha Ltd.0.2438150391.8372
Domestic EquitiesVardhman Textiles Ltd.0.2396337811.8059
Domestic EquitiesSumitomo Chemical India Ltd0.2384414791.7971
Domestic EquitiesCANARA HSBC LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED0.23821208751.7951
Domestic EquitiesCentral Bank Of India0.23305766401.7564
Domestic EquitiesNCC LTD.0.23271360751.7537
Domestic EquitiesTENNECO CLEAN AIR INDIA LIMITED0.2324344671.7518
Domestic EquitiesLemon Tree Hotels Ltd.0.23201677541.7488
Domestic EquitiesGraphite India Ltd.0.2284225111.7216
Domestic EquitiesAction Construction Equipments Ltd0.2273139041.7130
Domestic EquitiesTechno Electric & Engin. Co. Ltd.0.2267169361.7084
Domestic EquitiesIndiamart Intermesh Limited0.2241103671.6888
Domestic EquitiesJM Financial Ltd0.22291302191.6801
Domestic EquitiesZydus Wellness Ltd0.2211325001.6666
Domestic EquitiesCIE Automotive India Ltd0.2207430711.6638
Domestic EquitiesKEC International Ltd.0.2193438161.6530
Domestic EquitiesAavas Financiers Ltd.0.2167134761.6332
Domestic EquitiesZensar Technologies Ltd.0.2155384881.6246
Domestic EquitiesPrivi Speciality Chemicals Ltd0.214745111.6179
Domestic EquitiesNMDC Steel Limited0.21333891331.6079
Domestic EquitiesAadhar Housing Finance Limited0.2129368021.6046
Domestic EquitiesDOMS Industries Limited0.210475251.5855
Domestic EquitiesInox India Limited0.209276831.5769
Domestic EquitiesOlectra Greentech Limited0.2080138261.5681
Domestic EquitiesIDBI Bank Limited0.20651893891.5568
Domestic EquitiesIFCI LIMITED0.20602257681.5526
Domestic EquitiesGravita India Limited0.2053106921.5476
Domestic EquitiesSarda Energy & Minerals Limited0.2050310661.5449
Domestic EquitiesShipping Corporation of India Ltd.0.2050571191.5451
Domestic EquitiesConcord Biotech Limited0.2034111631.5333
Domestic EquitiesBirlasoft Limited0.2022560801.5237
Domestic EquitiesKirloskar Brothers Ltd0.201585591.5191
Domestic EquitiesKSB Ltd0.2011177021.5155
Domestic EquitiesEmmvee Photovoltaic Power Limited0.1963468241.4792
Domestic EquitiesJK Tyre & Industries Limited0.1945422501.4661
Domestic EquitiesAegis Vopak Terminals Limited0.1919487381.4465
Domestic EquitiesSJVN Limited0.19012415871.4331
Domestic EquitiesGujarat Mineral Dev. Corp. Ltd.0.1883279491.4190
Domestic EquitiesBrainbees Solutions Limited (FirstCry)0.1829766041.3784
Domestic EquitiesHEG Graphite Limited**0.1824293631.3749
Domestic EquitiesElecon Engineering Comapny Ltd.0.1820297071.3719
Domestic EquitiesClean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Limited0.1820103341.3715
Domestic EquitiesTejas Networks Limited0.1804279671.3598
Domestic EquitiesThe New India Assurance Company Ltd0.1801812851.3576
Domestic EquitiesBata India Ltd.0.1770215601.3340
Domestic EquitiesSwan Corp Limited0.1752471201.3203
Domestic EquitiesAfcons Infrastructure Limited0.1736527921.3082
Domestic EquitiesAllied Blenders and Distillers Limited0.1725180821.2999
Domestic EquitiesIrcon International Ltd.0.17101100571.2887
Domestic EquitiesBlack Box Limited0.1704159611.2845
Domestic EquitiesClean Science & Technology Ltd0.1699161181.2803
Domestic EquitiesUTI Asset Management Company Ltd0.1665142181.2546
Domestic EquitiesJSW Cement Limited0.16431092431.2386
Domestic EquitiesFractal Analytics Limited0.1616164531.2179
Domestic EquitiesAnupam Rasayan India Ltd0.1599102061.2053
Domestic EquitiesTEGA INDUSTRIES LIMITED0.156856101.1819
Domestic EquitiesNuvoco Vistas Corporation Ltd.0.1517338491.1434
Domestic EquitiesInternational Gemological Institute Limited0.1438343171.0841
Domestic EquitiesJupiter Wagons Limited0.1419458731.0694
Domestic EquitiesPrime Focus Limited0.1371327031.0334
Domestic EquitiesSTERLITE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED0.1354112141.0204
Domestic EquitiesMANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICA0.1338595541.0082
Domestic EquitiesTransformers & Rectifiers India Ltd0.1297361870.9774
Domestic EquitiesSIGNATUREGLOBAL (INDIA) LIMITED0.1280132630.9644
Domestic EquitiesAvanti Feeds Ltd.0.1278134220.9634
Domestic EquitiesTrident Ltd.0.12574222680.9476
Domestic EquitiesRITES Limited0.1255452480.9459
Domestic EquitiesUCO Bank0.11863840100.8940
Domestic EquitiesBLS International Services Ltd0.1185409190.8931
Domestic EquitiesRHI MAGNESITA INDIA Limited0.1066208710.8032
Domestic EquitiesITI Ltd0.1064325360.8017
Domestic EquitiesRailTel Corporation of India Limited0.1040295150.7841
Domestic EquitiesCentral Mine Planning & Design Institute Limited0.1007362740.7589
Domestic EquitiesJBM AUTO LTD.0.1006136190.7579
Domestic EquitiesIndia Cements Ltd.0.0930232330.7013
Domestic EquitiesJain Resource Recycling Limited0.0926238820.6982
Domestic EquitiesHEG Advanced Materials Limited0.0800253850.6033
Domestic EquitiesTata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd.0.07731697580.5823
Domestic EquitiesGallantt Ispat Limited0.0719100780.5417
Domestic EquitiesBharat Coking Coal Limited0.06861577330.5174
Domestic EquitiesMMTC LTD0.0386510910.2908
Domestic EquitiesMTAR Technologies Limited0.01951880.1466
Total 96.9989 731.0973
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS - Tri-party Repo1.9297 14.5442
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets-0.2238 -1.6869
Total 1.7059 12.8573
REITs & InvITsBROOKFIELD INDIA REAL ESTATE TRUST1.01042266247.6152
REITs & InvITsBagmane Prime Office REIT0.28491979592.1475
Total 1.2953 9.7627
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.