23-10-2026 08:17 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Kotak Healthcare Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesSUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD.13.2094600000108.9960
Domestic EquitiesDivis Laboratories Ltd.9.34628300077.1195
Domestic EquitiesMOLBIO DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED5.076132000041.8848
Domestic EquitiesTORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS LTD.4.65388000038.4000
Domestic EquitiesAmi Organics Ltd4.173110500034.4337
Domestic EquitiesMax Healthcare Institute Ltd.3.605932000029.7536
Domestic EquitiesCipla Ltd.3.262520000026.9200
Domestic EquitiesPARK MEDI WORLD LIMITED (PARK HOSPITAL)3.165695000026.1203
Domestic EquitiesGland Pharma Limited3.16249000026.0946
Domestic EquitiesYATHARTH HOSPITAL AND TRAUMA CARE SERVICES LTD3.115724900025.7093
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.2.96883000024.4965
Domestic EquitiesSAI LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED2.956116000024.3920
Domestic EquitiesLaurus Labs Ltd2.879512000023.7600
Domestic EquitiesMANKIND PHARMA LTD2.73109000022.5342
Domestic EquitiesKRISHNA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL2.713730000022.3920
Domestic EquitiesMarksans Pharma Ltd2.441362500020.1438
Domestic EquitiesANTHEM BIOSCIENCES LTD2.341222500019.3185
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare India Ltd2.332925000019.2500
Domestic EquitiesPRASOL CHEMICALS LIMITED2.239822025018.4812
Domestic EquitiesAjanta Pharma Ltd.1.97464500016.2936
Domestic EquitiesRUBICON RESEARCH LIMITED1.962610000016.1940
Domestic EquitiesEMCURE PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED1.76617500014.5725
Domestic EquitiesAurobindo Pharma Ltd.1.72248500014.2120
Domestic EquitiesVIYASH SCIENTIFIC LTD1.714660000014.1480
Domestic EquitiesORCHID PHARMA LIMITED1.570813000012.9610
Domestic EquitiesCORONA REMEDIES LIMITED1.52226000012.5604
Domestic EquitiesINNOVA CAPTABS LTD1.405610000011.5980
Domestic EquitiesJUBILANT INGREVIA LTD.1.345817000011.1044
Domestic EquitiesJUBILANT PHARMOVA LIMITED1.250510029210.3180
Domestic EquitiesRAINBOW CHILDRENS MEDICARE LTD1.1150700009.2001
Domestic EquitiesDR.Lal Pathlabs Ltd1.0596440008.7428
Domestic EquitiesZydus Lifesciences Ltd.1.0562750008.7150
Domestic EquitiesMETROPOLIS HEALTHCARE LTD.0.98471500008.1255
Domestic EquitiesLupin Ltd.0.9842400008.1208
Domestic EquitiesPfizer Ltd.0.8923190007.3631
Total 98.7018 814.4292
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTriparty Repo3.0055 24.8000
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets/(Liabilities)-1.7074 -14.0882
Total 1.2982 10.7118
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.