13-10-2026 04:44 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Kotak Multi Asset Allocation Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesSTATE BANK OF INDIA.3.26885190434498.0221
Domestic EquitiesINDO-MIM LTD2.91233571317443.7183
Domestic EquitiesITC Ltd.2.543714750000387.5563
Domestic EquitiesNTPC LTD2.508911843500382.2490
Domestic EquitiesETERNAL LIMITED2.495611882040380.2253
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Limited2.3956305000364.9935
Domestic EquitiesHDFC BANK LTD.2.39095139950364.2683
Domestic EquitiesHero MotoCorp Ltd.2.2360650000340.6650
Domestic EquitiesIndus Towers Ltd.2.09258542629318.8109
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Ltd.1.99759349910304.3396
Domestic EquitiesOracle Financial Services Software Ltd1.9945285874303.8841
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Ltd.1.97511601383300.9159
Domestic EquitiesMTAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED1.9531381638297.5631
Domestic EquitiesSHRIRAM FINANCE LIMITED1.74152700000265.3290
Domestic EquitiesBANK OF BARODA1.740211500000265.1325
Domestic EquitiesRadico Khaitan Ltd.1.6787585791255.7564
Domestic EquitiesPARK MEDI WORLD LIMITED (PARK HOSPITAL)1.61948973670246.7311
Domestic EquitiesNLC India Ltd. (Neyveli Lignite Corporation Ltd.)1.56749125284238.8087
Domestic EquitiesBANDHAN BANK LIMITED1.504712862474229.2479
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Ltd1.49791360019228.2112
Domestic EquitiesOil India Limited1.42234830162216.7052
Domestic EquitiesICICI BANK LTD.1.35911566719207.0733
Domestic EquitiesBHARTI AIRTEL LTD.1.26851100000193.2700
Domestic EquitiesPOONAWALLA FINCORP LIMITED1.26654347598192.9681
Domestic EquitiesRELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD.1.19011527500181.3143
Domestic EquitiesSAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL LTD1.01939512150155.2954
Domestic EquitiesAmi Organics Ltd0.9759453378148.6808
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Ltd.0.95811550000145.9790
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Zinc Ltd.0.92872500000141.5000
Domestic EquitiesTATA TECHNOLOGIES LTD0.92872000000141.5000
Domestic EquitiesANTHEM BIOSCIENCES LTD0.88991579081135.5799
Domestic EquitiesTML COMMERCIAL VEHICLES LIMITED0.87653166936133.5339
Domestic EquitiesNTPC GREEN ENERGY LIMITED0.811613243959123.6588
Domestic EquitiesUnited Breweries Ltd.0.7503987076114.3133
Domestic EquitiesSOUTH INDIAN BANK LTD0.750023688219114.2720
Domestic EquitiesSWIGGY LTD0.74494537679113.4874
Domestic EquitiesDEE DEVELOPMENT ENGINEEERS LTD0.72721648804110.7984
Domestic EquitiesVIYASH SCIENTIFIC LTD0.70294541722107.0938
Domestic EquitiesVodafone Idea Ltd0.702382625100106.9995
Domestic EquitiesTata Steel Ltd.0.66535500000101.3650
Domestic EquitiesHERO MOTORS LIMITED0.6317630885496.2416
Domestic EquitiesORCHID PHARMA LIMITED0.617194296294.0133
Domestic EquitiesPREMIER ENERGIES LIMITED0.5980104712091.1099
Domestic EquitiesJYOTI CNC AUTOMATION LTD0.591286614790.0663
Domestic EquitiesPIRAMAL FINANCE LTD0.567342287886.4320
Domestic EquitiesSapphire Foods India Ltd.0.5487394200083.6019
Domestic EquitiesWhirlpool of India Ltd.0.519488882979.1280
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd0.515578909178.5382
Domestic EquitiesLife Insurance Corporation Of India0.4903189014674.6986
Domestic EquitiesPVR LTD.0.474358152872.2665
Domestic EquitiesDLF LIMITED0.4424100000067.4000
Domestic EquitiesJAMMU KASHMIR BANK LTD0.4132454031462.9515
Domestic EquitiesTata Chemicals Ltd.0.4013100000061.1450
Domestic EquitiesInter Globe Aviation Ltd0.392612000059.8080
Domestic EquitiesSun TV Network Limited0.386697355758.9002
Domestic EquitiesBILLIONBRAINS GARAGE VENTURES LIMITED (GROWW)0.3196264753248.6908
Domestic EquitiesEMMVEE PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER LIMITED0.2807135391842.7703
Domestic EquitiesEmami Ltd.0.2736109963041.6815
Domestic EquitiesPRASOL CHEMICALS LIMITED0.265848262740.4972
Domestic EquitiesKANOHAR ELECTRICALS LIMITED0.235841935235.9280
Domestic EquitiesSUBROS LIMITED0.230450201235.1082
Domestic EquitiesNAVNEET EDUCATION LTD0.1258156461219.1696
Domestic EquitiesV.S.T Tillers Tractors Ltd0.10493640315.9809
Domestic EquitiesMOLBIO DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED0.0317368824.8275
Domestic EquitiesRENTOMOJO LIMITED0.0134398592.0342
Domestic EquitiesNMDC Ltd.0.01222430001.8599
Domestic EquitiesSS RETAIL LTD0.0091185611.3911
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Company Ltd0.001311250.1908
Total 70.5462 10748.2473
Corporate Debt8.45% MUTHOOT FINANCE LTD.**0.64951000098.9487
Corporate Debt7.6% Power Finance Corporation Ltd.**0.64841000098.7932
Corporate Debt7.88% INDIGRID INFRASTRUCTURE TRUST**0.3284500050.0332
Corporate Debt7.53% BAJAJ HOUSING FINANCE LTD.0.3221500049.0775
Corporate DebtREC LTD**0.0856229513.0470
Corporate Debt8.65% AADHAR HOUSING FINANCE LIMITED**0.0659100010.0467
Corporate Debt7.68% SMALL INDUSTRIES DEVELOPMENT BANK OF INDIA**0.065610009.9991
Corporate Debt8.1% BAJAJ HOUSING FINANCE LTD.**0.065610009.9989
Total 2.2312 339.9443
Government Securities6.9% Central Government - 20651.136319300000173.1307
Government Securities7.34% Central Government - 20640.936315000000142.6497
Government Securities6.98% West Bengal State Govt - 2037 - West Bengal0.2622430000039.9488
Government Securities7.09% Central Government - 20540.2454400000037.3848
Government Securities7.61% Rajasthan State Govt - 2027 - Rajasthan0.1653250000025.1807
Government Securities7.09% Central Government - 20740.1627270000024.7865
Government Securities7.44% Rajasthan State Govt - 2033 - Rajasthan0.1616250000024.6242
Government Securities6.88% Bihar State Govt - 2035 - Bihar0.1541250000023.4812
Government Securities7.06% Central Government - 20280.03315000005.0445
Government Securities7.09% Rajasthan State Govt - 2029 - Rajasthan0.01041600001.5889
Government Securities7.2% Karnataka State Govt - 2029 - Karnataka0.00701071001.0680
Total 3.2745 498.8880
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTriparty Repo4.3668 665.3138
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsMargin Deposit0.0474 7.2223
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets/(Liabilities)-0.0786 -11.9706
Total 4.3356 660.5655
Certificate of DepositHDFC BANK LTD.**1.285820000195.9060
Certificate of DepositPUNJAB NATIONAL BANK0.955415000145.5680
Certificate of DepositBANK OF BARODA0.892114000135.9231
Certificate of DepositPUNJAB NATIONAL BANK**0.64131000097.7081
Certificate of DepositNATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE & RURAL DEVELOPMENT**0.64101000097.6637
Certificate of DepositHDFC BANK LTD.**0.63901000097.3577
Total 5.0547 770.1266
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsKotak Liquid Direct Growth0.524213876179.8589
Total 0.5242 79.8589
REITs & InvITsEMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REIT0.3553124615454.1354
REITs & InvITsINDUS INFRA TRUST0.03163701054.8095
Total 0.3869 58.9449
Domestic Mutual Funds Units - GoldKOTAK MUTUAL FUND - KOTAK GOLD ETF5.744571225000875.2128
Total 5.7445 875.2128
Domestic Mutual Funds Units - SilverKOTAK MUTUAL FUND - KOTAK SILVER ETF7.90235657772491203.9740
Total 7.9023 1203.9740
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.