28-10-2026 21:41 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Bajaj Finserv Large & Mid Cap Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Limited6.25482050829145.3423
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Limited5.3719944427124.8249
Domestic EquitiesDivi's Laboratories Limited4.067010171194.5048
Domestic EquitiesSona BLW Precision Forgings Limited3.280691844876.2312
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Limited3.172662106173.7199
Domestic EquitiesITC Limited2.6824237227262.3314
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India2.664064515061.9021
Domestic EquitiesTata Steel Limited2.5921326815660.2321
Domestic EquitiesK.P.R. Mill Limited2.507952820158.2764
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Aluminium Metal Limited2.4194136154056.2180
Domestic EquitiesSchaeffler India Limited2.413214388756.0742
Domestic EquitiesUNO Minda Limited2.377247211655.2376
Domestic EquitiesThe Federal Bank Limited2.3158169541553.8125
Domestic EquitiesRBL Bank Limited2.2616130289652.5523
Domestic EquitiesCoforge Limited2.229529618951.8064
Domestic EquitiesPage Industries Limited2.09811339948.7523
Domestic EquitiesPetronet LNG Limited2.0513167545047.6666
Domestic EquitiesThermax Limited1.728711841740.1694
Domestic EquitiesLinde India Limited1.70866279239.7034
Domestic EquitiesSundaram Finance Limited1.65938853738.5579
Domestic EquitiesWelspun Corp Limited1.651314122638.3711
Domestic EquitiesLIC Housing Finance Limited1.627271315637.8115
Domestic EquitiesMuthoot Finance Limited1.559913242936.2471
Domestic EquitiesBerger Paints (I) Limited1.554479306636.1202
Domestic EquitiesPiramal Pharma Limited1.5144170397735.1905
Domestic EquitiesJSW Steel Limited1.503427870934.9334
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Auto Limited1.45103100633.7159
Domestic EquitiesZydus Wellness Limited1.444565456933.5663
Domestic EquitiesTitan Company Limited1.43697279133.3892
Domestic EquitiesAurobindo Pharma Limited1.420219737833.0016
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finserv Limited1.402718829332.5935
Domestic EquitiesExide Industries Limited1.357276434131.5367
Domestic EquitiesNational Stock Exchange Of India Ltd1.275216806429.6305
Domestic EquitiesTimken India Limited1.27329434229.5857
Domestic EquitiesPrestige Estates Projects Limited1.264819832629.3899
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange of India Limited1.24038732328.8201
Domestic EquitiesGE Vernova T&D India Limited1.21216704328.1648
Domestic EquitiesBalkrishna Industries Limited1.139812510726.4852
Domestic EquitiesGlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited1.06078900324.6476
Domestic EquitiesNuvama Wealth Management Limited1.028414460623.8961
Domestic EquitiesLG Electronics India Ltd1.001713505423.2766
Domestic EquitiesEternal Limited0.939668231621.8341
Domestic EquitiesDixon Technologies (India) Limited0.85871523119.9526
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare Limited0.841225385219.5466
Domestic EquitiesPVR INOX Limited0.830215524419.2922
Domestic EquitiesLaurus Labs Limited0.81259535318.8799
Domestic EquitiesSwiggy Limited0.801974500218.6325
Domestic EquitiesNeuland Laboratories Limited0.7329797717.0309
Domestic EquitiesNeogen Chemicals Limited0.70186651916.3078
Domestic EquitiesHousing & Urban Development Corporation Limited0.681895101815.8421
Domestic EquitiesPrudent Corporate Advisory Services Limited0.66614946415.4783
Domestic EquitiesJSW Cement Limited0.6563134498215.2494
Domestic EquitiesCera Sanitaryware Limited0.65352984515.1851
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Limited0.51337107911.9271
Domestic EquitiesSumitomo Chemical India Limited0.492926435411.4531
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Limited0.488611421011.3536
Domestic EquitiesBSE Limited0.47413562611.0156
Domestic EquitiesOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited0.44536800010.3469
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Life Insurance Company Limited0.36931646248.5802
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited0.3049390007.0847
Domestic EquitiesPersistent Systems Limited0.2686118256.2424
Domestic EquitiesPI Industries Limited0.2485250005.7750
Domestic EquitiesBharat Dynamics Limited0.2481519255.7642
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Limited0.2379147005.5272
Domestic EquitiesWestlife Foodworld Limited0.2335920025.4267
Domestic EquitiesThangamayil Jewellery Limited0.140564503.2650
Total 97.9173 2275.2824
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables / (Payables)1.5596 36.2411
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsClearing Corporation of India Ltd0.2910 6.7628
Total 1.8507 43.0039
Derivatives-Put OptionsNIFTY 23000 Put October 2026 Option0.23201170005.3902
Total 0.2320 5.3902
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.