24-10-2026 09:50 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
DSP Banking & Financial Services Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Limited9.70171493211197.3577
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Limited6.06901742048123.4589
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Limited5.6982945477115.9155
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Investment and Finance Co Limited5.1623648236105.0142
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India4.632398211394.2337
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Limited4.6314225934094.2145
Domestic EquitiesUjjivan Small Finance Bank Limited4.57031377354592.9714
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Limited4.468092490790.8906
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Limited4.324391689887.9672
Domestic EquitiesMax Financial Services Limited4.175861850984.9460
Domestic EquitiesCanara HSBC Life Insurance Co Limited4.1261565183383.9354
Domestic EquitiesCity Union Bank Limited3.9670356997480.6993
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Co Limited3.873546449778.7973
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Capital Limited3.6249193745973.7397
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange Of India Limited3.412421033269.4180
Domestic EquitiesAadhar Housing Finance Limited3.3365155673967.8738
Domestic EquitiesPB Fintech Limited3.013457618461.3002
Domestic EquitiesKarur Vysya Bank Limited2.6794167813554.5058
Domestic EquitiesPNB Housing Finance Limited2.642347991353.7503
Domestic EquitiesBank Of Maharashtra2.5094643169251.0483
Domestic EquitiesUnion Bank Of India2.4579292394949.9995
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited1.512430911530.7662
Domestic EquitiesBank of India1.4602228077929.7049
Domestic EquitiesBSE Limited1.41619316428.8063
Domestic EquitiesPrudent Corporate Advisory Services Limited1.40399126828.5596
Domestic EquitiesNational Stock Exchange Of India Limited0.971111204819.7546
Domestic EquitiesKfin Technologies Limited0.856220733817.4164
Domestic EquitiesSeshaasai Technologies Limited0.688937882914.0148
Domestic EquitiesNippon Life India Asset Management Limited0.666712675413.5627
Domestic EquitiesLife Insurance Corporation Of India0.25841330255.2571
Domestic EquitiesBillionbrains Garage Ventures Limited0.19152118003.8952
Domestic EquitiesICICI Prudential Asset Management Co Limited0.018411920.3739
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finserv Limited0.009310980.1901
Domestic EquitiesICICI Lombard General Insurance Co Limited0.00395000.0795
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Limited0.001610000.0326
Total 98.5346 2004.4512
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS / Reverse Repo Investments1.6339 33.2380
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables/Payables-0.1685 -3.4282
Total 1.4654 29.8098
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.