24-10-2026 09:49 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Groww Banking & Financial Services Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Limited4.62511184514.9394
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Limited4.4574388284.7603
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.4.2054136084.4912
Domestic EquitiesCarTrade Tech Limited4.1753153774.4590
Domestic EquitiesUjjivan Small Finance Bank Limited4.00436335394.2764
Domestic EquitiesManipal Payment Identity Solutions Ltd#3.7815987044.0385
Domestic EquitiesOnEMI Technology Solutions Limited3.61701045273.8628
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Limited3.0963197063.3067
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Limited2.9932325283.1965
Domestic EquitiesRBL Bank Limited2.9232773983.1218
Domestic EquitiesPiramal Finance Ltd2.9225152703.1210
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India2.9207325083.1191
Domestic EquitiesPrudent Corporate Advisory Services Ltd2.909099283.1067
Domestic EquitiesICICI Prudential AMC Ltd2.714892432.8993
Domestic EquitiesPine Labs Limited2.70371680762.8874
Domestic EquitiesNuvama Wealth Management Limited2.6793173152.8613
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Limited2.5107279482.6813
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Capital Limited2.4864697672.6553
Domestic EquitiesTamilnad Mercantile Bank Ltd.2.2672277892.4213
Domestic EquitiesL&T Finance Limited2.1522867342.2985
Domestic EquitiesGaja Alternative AMC Limited2.15061639962.2968
Domestic EquitiesSBFC Finance Limited2.11202638622.2555
Domestic EquitiesAU Small Finance Bank Limited2.0960221562.2384
Domestic EquitiesAye Finance Limited2.08081425472.2222
Domestic EquitiesAngel One Limited1.9722768692.1062
Domestic EquitiesMax Financial Services Limited1.9091148452.0388
Domestic EquitiesHome First Finance Company India Limited1.8097174931.9326
Domestic EquitiesIndusInd Bank Limited1.7561208061.8755
Domestic EquitiesPB Fintech Limited1.7016170811.8172
Domestic EquitiesINDIA SHELTER FIN CORP LTD1.5883266871.6962
Domestic EquitiesCanara HSBC Life Insurance Company Ltd1.53991107331.6445
Domestic EquitiesMotilal Oswal Financial Services Limited1.4338154051.5313
Domestic EquitiesArman Financial Services Limited1.360583301.4529
Domestic EquitiesCity Union Bank Limited1.3430634501.4343
Domestic EquitiesNippon Life India Asset Management Ltd1.2640126161.3499
Domestic EquitiesThe Jammu & Kashmir Bank Limited1.2087931021.2909
Domestic EquitiesKarur Vysya Bank Limited1.1047363221.1797
Domestic EquitiesCreditaccess Grameen Limited0.922477440.9850
Domestic EquitiesAsset Reconstruction Company (India)Ltd0.6809502910.7272
Domestic EquitiesSBI Funds Management Ltd0.6402132490.6837
Domestic EquitiesFSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited0.3661122180.3910
Total 95.1860 101.6535
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS 01-OCT-20264.344846404.6400
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivable/Payable0.4692 0.5011
Total 4.8140 5.1411
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.