23-10-2026 04:49 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
SBI Automotive Opportunities Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Ltd.12.14832500000737.5000
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Ltd.4.8697720000295.6320
Domestic EquitiesSona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd.4.78523500000290.5000
Domestic EquitiesEicher Motors Ltd.4.7111400000286.0000
Domestic EquitiesSamvardhana Motherson International Ltd.4.302816000000261.2160
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Ltd.3.8439195000233.3565
Domestic EquitiesBharat Forge Ltd.3.80711200000231.1200
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Ltd.3.75065400000227.6910
Domestic EquitiesSansera Engineering Ltd.3.5877480000217.8000
Domestic EquitiesBosch Ltd.3.491345000211.9500
Domestic EquitiesDhoot Transmission Ltd.3.43331400000208.4320
Domestic EquitiesSedemac Mechatronics Ltd.3.1057539535188.5405
Domestic EquitiesAther Energy Ltd.3.00451280000182.4000
Domestic EquitiesGabriel India Ltd.2.91751320000177.1176
Domestic EquitiesHappy Forgings Ltd.2.8603840000173.6448
Domestic EquitiesUNO Minda Ltd.2.54401320000154.4400
Domestic EquitiesHyundai Motor India Ltd.2.5091750000152.3250
Domestic EquitiesCraftsman Automation Ltd.2.2307130000135.4210
Domestic EquitiesASK Automotive Ltd.2.15102040000130.5804
Domestic EquitiesKingfa Science & Technology India Ltd.2.1356200000129.6500
Domestic EquitiesTenneco Clean Air India Ltd.2.09302500000127.0625
Domestic EquitiesBelrise Industries Ltd.1.97965000000120.1800
Domestic EquitiesMinda Corporation Ltd.1.90581669864115.6965
Domestic EquitiesBalkrishna Industries Ltd.1.8831540000114.3180
Domestic EquitiesSundram Fasteners Ltd.1.87671000000113.9300
Domestic EquitiesTimken India Ltd.1.8080350000109.7600
Domestic EquitiesSchaeffler India Ltd.1.540724000093.5304
Domestic EquitiesMotherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd.1.40302500000085.1750
Domestic EquitiesEndurance Technologies Ltd.1.312830000079.6950
Domestic EquitiesSPR Auto Technologies Ltd.1.253716355176.1117
Domestic EquitiesZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd.1.234032000074.9120
Domestic EquitiesAsahi India Glass Ltd.1.105670000067.1195
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Auto Ltd.0.71654000043.4960
Domestic EquitiesSundaram Clayton Ltd.0.404920000024.5780
Domestic EquitiesAlicon Castalloy Ltd.0.343924000020.8752
Total 97.0504 5891.7566
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS3.0774 186.8227
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivable / Payable-0.2096 -12.7232
Total 2.8678 174.0995
Treasury Bills364 DAY T-BILL 19.11.260.08185000004.9644
Total 0.0818 4.9644
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.