14-10-2026 12:30 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Nippon India Nifty IT Index Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Limited31.409475860375.4127
Domestic EquitiesTata Consultancy Services Limited19.144122415045.9642
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Limited11.850523132328.4527
Domestic EquitiesTech Mahindra Limited10.510616558825.2356
Domestic EquitiesCoforge Limited6.61379078515.8792
Domestic EquitiesPersistent Systems Limited6.23512835814.9702
Domestic EquitiesWipro Limited4.660770600711.1902
Domestic EquitiesLTM Limited4.0784242089.7921
Domestic EquitiesMphasis Limited3.0978345237.4376
Domestic EquitiesOracle Financial Services Software Limited2.755662246.6161
Total 100.3558 240.9506
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTriparty Repo1.0166 2.4409
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsCash Margin - CCIL0.0060 0.0144
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets-1.3784 -3.3096
Total -0.3558 -0.8543
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.