24-10-2026 03:09 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Union Business Cycle Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd.6.336923257030.7388
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Ltd.3.61804667617.5502
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd.3.380513375116.3979
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd.2.937420105214.2486
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Ltd.2.58107461012.5196
Domestic EquitiesSona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd.2.529914785212.2717
Domestic EquitiesSai Life Sciences Ltd.2.45547812611.9103
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Ltd.2.295811332411.1363
Domestic EquitiesBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.2.288226713111.0993
Domestic EquitiesNavin Fluorine International Ltd.2.22721310310.8034
Domestic EquitiesArvind Ltd.2.180419590110.5767
Domestic EquitiesSolar Industries India Ltd.2.1598531810.4765
Domestic EquitiesRBL Bank Ltd.2.04192455619.9047
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Ltd.1.9558799269.4872
Domestic EquitiesJindal Saw Ltd.1.86963265689.0688
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Ltd.1.84812126148.9649
Domestic EquitiesDixon Technologies (India) Ltd.1.823267518.8438
Domestic EquitiesMphasis Ltd.1.7311389778.3972
Domestic EquitiesPower Mech Projects Ltd.1.7219335378.3524
Domestic EquitiesCipla Ltd.1.6954610998.2239
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India1.6692843858.0967
Domestic EquitiesTech Mahindra Ltd.1.6444523407.9766
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.1.576693667.6478
Domestic EquitiesGE Vernova T&D India Ltd.1.5664180877.5983
Domestic EquitiesCoforge Ltd.1.5130419617.3394
Domestic EquitiesAurobindo Pharma Ltd.1.4617424067.0903
Domestic EquitiesAdani Enterprises Ltd.1.4497242217.0323
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.1.43951339746.9827
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.1.35641577836.5796
Domestic EquitiesKrishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd.1.3548880496.5720
Domestic EquitiesDr. Lal Path labs Ltd.1.3410327376.5048
Domestic EquitiesIndo Count Industries Ltd.1.32721398296.4377
Domestic EquitiesUjjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd.1.32299506746.4170
Domestic Equities360 ONE WAM Ltd.1.3190621186.3982
Domestic EquitiesDevyani International Ltd.1.24744644226.0510
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Ltd.1.2360125965.9957
Domestic EquitiesData Patterns (India) Ltd.1.2230138395.9326
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd.1.1848327115.7473
Domestic EquitiesPVR Inox Ltd.1.1412445465.5357
Domestic EquitiesZen Technologies Ltd.1.1232339415.4482
Domestic EquitiesGokaldas Exports Ltd.1.0933771025.3031
Domestic EquitiesFusion Finance Ltd.1.09293028045.3015
Domestic EquitiesZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd.1.0911226085.2925
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Investment & Finance Co. Ltd.1.0890326085.2825
Domestic EquitiesAarti Industries Ltd.1.07921100495.2350
Domestic EquitiesInterglobe Aviation Ltd.1.019099184.9431
Domestic EquitiesMankind Pharma Ltd.1.0185197334.9407
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Copper Ltd.1.00971036234.8977
Domestic EquitiesJindal Steel Ltd.0.8967383274.3497
Domestic EquitiesDelhivery Ltd.0.85781015674.1612
Domestic EquitiesMTAR technologies Ltd.0.852553044.1355
Domestic EquitiesK.P.R. Mill Ltd.0.7880346473.8226
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Ltd.0.752278163.6485
Domestic EquitiesWelspun Corp Ltd.0.7511134093.6432
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Zinc Ltd.0.7417635693.5980
Domestic EquitiesFilatex India Ltd.0.68733093963.3341
Domestic EquitiesCemindia Projects Ltd.0.6748274553.2732
Domestic EquitiesCorona Remedies Ltd.0.5949137842.8855
Domestic EquitiesWockhardt Ltd.0.5493125902.6644
Domestic EquitiesAngel One Ltd.0.5078898992.4632
Domestic EquitiesGO Digit General Insurance Ltd.0.3383631081.6411
Total 94.6601 459.1724
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS5.4142 26.2631
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivable / Payable-0.2429 -1.1781
Total 5.1714 25.0850
Treasury Bills91 Day Treasury Bills0.086041696000.4170
Treasury Bills91 Day Treasury Bills0.082640577000.4007
Total 0.1686 0.8177
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.