13-10-2026 09:11 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Groww Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesSona BLW Precision Forgings Limited1.6679272972.2657
Domestic EquitiesWELSPUN CORP LTD1.591179552.1614
Domestic EquitiesKarur Vysya Bank Limited1.3714573581.8630
Domestic EquitiesNavin Fluorine International Limited1.355922341.8419
Domestic EquitiesAther Energy Limited1.2092115271.6426
Domestic EquitiesSterlite Technologies Limited1.1896177601.6160
Domestic EquitiesRBL Bank Limited1.1162375911.5162
Domestic EquitiesDelhivery Limited1.1019365341.4968
Domestic EquitiesRedington Limited1.0805360641.4678
Domestic EquitiesHFCL Limited1.0389621651.4113
Domestic EquitiesGland Pharma Limited1.032648381.4027
Domestic EquitiesCentral Depository Services (India) Ltd.1.0061108131.3668
Domestic EquitiesCity Union Bank Limited0.9726584461.3212
Domestic EquitiesCupid Ltd.0.9441411511.2825
Domestic EquitiesSai Life Sciences Ltd.0.942483971.2801
Domestic EquitiesPNB Housing Finance Limited0.9416114211.2792
Domestic EquitiesSansera Engineering Limited0.898526901.2206
Domestic EquitiesKrishna Institute of Medical Science Ltd0.8902162011.2092
Domestic EquitiesAnand Rathi Wealth Limited0.866355511.1768
Domestic EquitiesKirloskar Oil Engines Ltd0.858050581.1655
Domestic EquitiesNeuland Laboratories Ltd0.82205231.1166
Domestic EquitiesTD Power Systems Limited0.8046139041.0929
Domestic EquitiesAngel One Limited0.7989396071.0852
Domestic EquitiesBandhan Bank Limited0.7853598511.0667
Domestic EquitiesWOCKHARDT LTD0.781350151.0613
Domestic EquitiesManappuram Finance Limited0.7748333211.0524
Domestic EquitiesAEGIS LOGISTICS LTD0.774376211.0518
Domestic EquitiesAcutaas Chemicals Limited0.760431501.0330
Domestic EquitiesMtar Technologies Limited0.758813221.0308
Domestic EquitiesComputer Age Management Services Limited0.7219146150.9807
Domestic EquitiesHimadri Speciality Chemical Limited0.7133142960.9690
Domestic EquitiesPoonawalla Fincorp Limited0.7063216170.9595
Domestic EquitiesCRAFTSMAN AUTOMATION LIMITED0.70249160.9542
Domestic EquitiesKalpataru Projects International Limited0.700568920.9515
Domestic EquitiesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.0.692747360.9410
Domestic EquitiesThe Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd0.690960160.9385
Domestic EquitiesAmber Enterprises India Limited0.651813270.8854
Domestic EquitiesCarborundum Universal Limited0.646570120.8783
Domestic EquitiesIIFL Finance Limited0.6265141670.8511
Domestic EquitiesSYRMA SGS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED0.616646980.8376
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Financial Holdings Limited0.613660130.8335
Domestic EquitiesCrompton Greaves Consumer Electrical Ltd0.6000390610.8151
Domestic EquitiesPTC INDUSTRIES LIMITED0.59953670.8144
Domestic EquitiesNuvama Wealth Management Limited0.595248930.8086
Domestic EquitiesApollo Tyres Limited0.5865196850.7967
Domestic EquitiesElgi Equipments Limited0.5849130500.7945
Domestic EquitiesData Patterns (India) Limited0.581618430.7901
Domestic EquitiesPiramal Pharma Limited0.5733377120.7788
Domestic EquitiesStar Health and Allied Insurance Co Ltd0.5598142230.7604
Domestic EquitiesGranules India Limited0.557989530.7579
Domestic EquitiesCarTrade Tech Limited0.555926040.7551
Domestic EquitiesTata Technologies Limited0.5433104320.7381
Domestic EquitiesOne Source Specialty Pharma Ltd0.535247780.7270
Domestic EquitiesAsahi India Glass Limited0.519473590.7056
Domestic EquitiesTimken India Limited0.503021790.6833
Domestic EquitiesKFIN Technologies Limited0.502281220.6822
Domestic EquitiesFINOLEX CABLES LTD0.490745960.6666
Domestic EquitiesKaynes Technology India Ltd.0.489218980.6645
Domestic EquitiesThe Ramco Cements Limited0.477776750.6490
Domestic EquitiesTata Elxsi Limited0.477521000.6487
Domestic EquitiesHome First Finance Company India Limited0.477358690.6484
Domestic EquitiesBrigade Enterprises Limited0.4766112550.6474
Domestic EquitiesZF Comm. Vehicle Control Systems Ind Ltd0.474327520.6442
Domestic EquitiesSammaan Capital Ltd.0.4721469700.6413
Domestic EquitiesDeepak Nitrite Ltd0.469341670.6375
Domestic EquitiesAditya Infotech Limited0.466916490.6343
Domestic EquitiesIndraprastha Gas Limited0.4564425800.6200
Domestic EquitiesKajaria Ceramics Limited0.451049600.6126
Domestic EquitiesFIVE-STAR BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED0.4475117610.6079
Domestic EquitiesAdani Wilmar Limited0.4414337430.5995
Domestic EquitiesAarti Industries Limited0.4393125460.5968
Domestic EquitiesSagility Limited0.43811397780.5952
Domestic EquitiesPine Labs Limited0.4320341620.5869
Domestic EquitiesAffle (India) Limited0.428438510.5819
Domestic EquitiesTata Chemicals Limited0.427695000.5809
Domestic EquitiesCAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL LTD0.4274234620.5806
Domestic EquitiesCastrol India Limited0.4259288500.5785
Domestic EquitiesAtul Limited0.41989640.5703
Domestic EquitiesAmara Raja Energy & Mobility Limited0.412974340.5609
Domestic EquitiesInventurus Knowledge Solutions Limited0.408431750.5548
Domestic EquitiesANANT RAJ LIMITED0.408392610.5546
Domestic EquitiesUSHA MARTIN LTD0.4075111020.5536
Domestic EquitiesBELRISE INDUSTRIES LIMITED0.4047228740.5498
Domestic EquitiesDeepak Fertilizers and Petro. Corp. Ltd0.404640680.5496
Domestic EquitiesHBL Engineering Limited0.400168400.5434
Domestic EquitiesNetweb Technologies India Limited0.399811940.5430
Domestic EquitiesPVR INOX LIMITED0.396043290.5380
Domestic EquitiesJyoti Cnc Automation Ltd0.396051730.5379
Domestic EquitiesACME Solar Holdings Ltd.0.3950122240.5366
Domestic EquitiesMotherson Sumi Wiring India Limited0.38711543260.5258
Domestic EquitiesCyient Limited0.385447570.5236
Domestic EquitiesIndian Energy Exchange Limited0.3800482450.5162
Domestic EquitiesEngineers India Limited0.3789166250.5147
Domestic EquitiesAzad Engineering Limited0.377817320.5132
Domestic EquitiesCESC Limited0.3770382580.5121
Domestic EquitiesOla Electric Mobility Limited0.37701387090.5121
Domestic EquitiesAptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd0.3740218490.5081
Domestic EquitiesR R Kabel Limited0.373820160.5077
Domestic EquitiesKPIT Technologies Limited0.3730101510.5066
Domestic EquitiesShriram Pistons & Rings Limited0.370310810.5031
Domestic EquitiesFORCE MOTORS LTD.0.36662920.4980
Domestic EquitiesEmcure Pharmaceuticals Limited0.363325400.4935
Domestic EquitiesNBCC (India) Limited0.3632628530.4934
Domestic EquitiesFIRSTSOURCE SOLUTIONS LTD0.3629192710.4930
Domestic EquitiesPG Electroplast Limited0.357498400.4856
Domestic EquitiesGABRIEL INDIA LIMITED0.351335570.4773
Domestic EquitiesNAVA LIMITED0.347684410.4721
Domestic EquitiesBEML Limited0.340423210.4624
Domestic EquitiesBalrampur Chini Mills Limited0.337769210.4588
Domestic EquitiesShyam Metalics and Energy Ltd.0.334942720.4550
Domestic EquitiesEMAMI LTD0.3337119590.4533
Domestic EquitiesNatco Pharma Limited0.332254540.4513
Domestic EquitieseClerx Services Limited0.331424740.4502
Domestic EquitiesZEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED0.330727990.4493
Domestic EquitiesHoneywell Automation India Limited0.33011340.4484
Domestic EquitiesJAIPRAKASH POWER VENTURES LIMITED0.32922955260.4471
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund0.325844460.4425
Domestic EquitiesPhysicswallah Limited0.3246357120.4410
Domestic EquitiesACC Limited0.323936540.4400
Domestic EquitiesRamkrishna Forgings Limited0.323062470.4387
Domestic EquitiesCohance Lifesciences Limited0.322898770.4385
Domestic EquitiesCCL Products (India) Limited0.321742870.4371
Domestic EquitiesWelspun Living Limited0.3164189090.4299
Domestic EquitiesEID Parry India Limited0.316262620.4295
Domestic EquitiesVIJAYA DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE LIMITED0.315129770.4280
Domestic EquitiesSCHNEIDER ELECTRIC INFRASTRUCTURE LTD.0.314735520.4274
Domestic EquitiesSyngene International Limited0.3100115280.4211
Domestic EquitiesCreditaccess Grameen Limited0.308932990.4196
Domestic EquitiesChennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.308729200.4194
Domestic EquitiesIRB Infrastructure Developers Limited0.30642379640.4162
Domestic EquitiesZee Entertainment Enterprises Limited0.3052556640.4145
Domestic EquitiesCEAT Limited0.305012690.4143
Domestic EquitiesWhirlpool of India Limited0.303246260.4118
Domestic EquitiesInox Wind Limited0.2995585340.4069
Domestic EquitiesPARADEEP PHOSPHATES LIMITED0.2974261820.4039
Domestic EquitiesITD CEMENTATION INDIA LIMITED0.296233750.4024
Domestic EquitiesTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED0.293648740.3988
Domestic EquitiesRAINBOW CHILDRENS MEDICARE LIMITED0.292530230.3973
Domestic EquitiesJindal Saw Ltd0.2893141520.3930
Domestic EquitiesPoly Medicure Ltd0.285623180.3880
Domestic EquitiesGARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEER LTD0.285617780.3879
Domestic EquitiesHonasa Consumer Limited0.285489870.3877
Domestic EquitiesTRIVENI TURBINE LTD.0.282571150.3838
Domestic EquitiesCHOICE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED0.276551720.3756
Domestic EquitiesThe Jammu & Kashmir Bank Limited0.2763270740.3754
Domestic EquitiesThangamayil Jewellery Limited0.27177290.3690
Domestic EquitiesChambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited0.271690140.3689
Domestic EquitiesCan Fin Homes Limited0.270851150.3679
Domestic EquitiesMahanagar Gas Limited0.269234570.3658
Domestic EquitiesSun TV Network Limited0.267159970.3628
Domestic EquitiesEIH Limited0.2667120300.3622
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Real Estate Limited0.266031960.3614
Domestic EquitiesTBO Tek Limited0.259820940.3529
Domestic EquitiesPCBL Limited0.2597106530.3527
Domestic EquitiesRubicon Research Limited0.258921720.3517
Domestic EquitiesRELIANCE POWER LIMITED0.25611766970.3479
Domestic EquitiesAether Industries Limited0.254320330.3455
Domestic EquitiesGillette India Limited0.25404930.3451
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Oil & Gas Limited0.25201033720.3423
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Power Limited0.24991033690.3395
Domestic EquitiesMinda Corporation Limited0.248848780.3380
Domestic EquitiesINTELLECT DESIGN ARENA LTD0.248054910.3370
Domestic EquitiesDevyani International Limited0.2479258480.3368
Domestic EquitiesLt Foods Ltd0.246283540.3345
Domestic EquitiesJubilant Ingrevia Limited0.244750880.3323
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Iron and Steel Limited0.24471029020.3324
Domestic EquitiesUrban Company Limited0.2445210920.3322
Domestic EquitiesGodawari Power And Ispat limited0.2438148940.3312
Domestic EquitiesCaplin Point Laboratories Limited0.243612180.3309
Domestic EquitiesSobha Limited0.243027020.3301
Domestic EquitiesVardhman Textiles Limited0.238960710.3246
Domestic EquitiesSumitomo Chemical India Limited0.237774540.3229
Domestic EquitiesCanara HSBC Life Insurance Company Ltd0.2375217240.3226
Domestic EquitiesCentral Bank of India0.23241036370.3157
Domestic EquitiesNCC Limited0.2320244560.3152
Domestic EquitiesTENNECO CLEAN AIR INDIA LIMITED0.231761940.3148
Domestic EquitiesLemon Tree Hotels Limited0.2314301490.3143
Domestic EquitiesGRAPHITE INDIA LTD0.227740450.3094
Domestic EquitiesAction Construction Equipment Ltd0.226624990.3079
Domestic EquitiesTECHNO ELECTRIC & ENGINEERING COMPANY LI0.226030430.3070
Domestic EquitiesIndiamart Intermesh Ltd0.223418630.3035
Domestic EquitiesJM FINANCIAL LTD0.2223234030.3019
Domestic EquitiesZydus Wellness Ltd0.220558410.2995
Domestic EquitiesCIE Automotive India Ltd.0.220177410.2990
Domestic EquitiesKEC International Limited0.218778740.2970
Domestic EquitiesAavas Financiers Limited0.216124220.2935
Domestic EquitiesZensar Technologies Limited0.214969170.2920
Domestic EquitiesPrivi Speciality Chemicals Ltd0.21498140.2919
Domestic EquitiesNMDC Steel Limited0.2127699370.2890
Domestic EquitiesAadhar Housing Finance Limited0.212366140.2884
Domestic EquitiesDoms Industries Limited0.209713520.2849
Domestic EquitiesInox India Limited0.209613870.2847
Domestic EquitiesOlectra Greentech Limited0.207424840.2817
Domestic EquitiesIDBI Bank Limited0.2060340380.2798
Domestic EquitiesIFCI LIMITED0.2054405760.2790
Domestic EquitiesGRAVITA INDIA LIMITED0.204719210.2780
Domestic EquitiesSARDA ENERGY & MINERALS LTD0.204455830.2776
Domestic EquitiesThe Shipping Corp of India Ltd0.2044102650.2777
Domestic EquitiesConcord Biotech Limited0.202820060.2755
Domestic EquitiesKIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED0.201915450.2742
Domestic EquitiesBirlasoft Ltd0.2016100790.2738
Domestic EquitiesKsb Limited0.200531810.2723
Domestic EquitiesEmmvee Photovoltaic Power Limited0.195784150.2658
Domestic EquitiesJK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LTD0.194075930.2635
Domestic EquitiesAegis Vopak Terminals Limited0.191487590.2600
Domestic EquitiesSJVN LIMITED0.1905436160.2587
Domestic EquitiesGujarat Mineral Development Corp.0.187750230.2550
Domestic EquitiesBrainbees Solutions Ltd.0.1824137670.2477
Domestic EquitiesClean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Ltd0.182218650.2475
Domestic EquitiesElecon Engineering Company Limited0.181553390.2466
Domestic EquitiesHEG Graphite Limited#0.180952490.2458
Domestic EquitiesThe New India Assurance Company Ltd0.1804146750.2451
Domestic EquitiesTejas Networks Limited0.179950260.2444
Domestic EquitiesBata India Limited0.176538750.2398
Domestic EquitiesSWAN ENERGY LIMITED0.174784680.2373
Domestic EquitiesAfcons Infrastructure Limited0.173194880.2351
Domestic EquitiesAllied Blenders and Distillers Limited0.171932490.2336
Domestic EquitiesBLACK BOX LIMITED0.170728810.2319
Domestic EquitiesIrcon International Limited0.1705197800.2316
Domestic EquitiesClean Science and Technology Limited0.169328960.2300
Domestic EquitiesUTI ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD0.166025550.2255
Domestic EquitiesJSW Cement Limited0.1639196340.2226
Domestic EquitiesFractal Analytics Limited0.161829700.2198
Domestic EquitiesAnupam Rasayan India Limited0.159418340.2166
Domestic EquitiesTEGA INDUSTRIES LIMITED0.156310080.2124
Domestic EquitiesNuvoco Vistas Corporation Limited0.151360830.2055
Domestic EquitiesInternational Gemmological Institute Ltd0.143461670.1948
Domestic EquitiesJUPITER WAGONS LIMITED0.141582440.1922
Domestic EquitiesPRIME FOCUS LTD0.136758770.1857
Domestic EquitiesMANGALORE REFINERY & PETROCHEMICALS LTD0.1334107030.1812
Domestic EquitiesTransformers & Rectifiers (India) Ltd0.129365030.1756
Domestic EquitiesAvanti Feeds Limited0.128024230.1739
Domestic EquitiesSIGNATURE GLOBAL (INDIA) LIMITED0.127623830.1733
Domestic EquitiesTrident Limited0.1254758930.1703
Domestic EquitiesRITES LIMITED0.125181320.1700
Domestic EquitiesUCO Bank0.1183690170.1607
Domestic EquitiesBLS International Services Limited0.118273540.1605
Domestic EquitiesRHI MAGNESITA INDIA LIMITED0.106337510.1444
Domestic EquitiesITI Ltd.0.106158470.1441
Domestic EquitiesRAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED0.103753040.1409
Domestic EquitiesCentral Mine Planning & Design Inst Ltd0.100965490.1370
Domestic EquitiesJBM AUTO LTD0.100224470.1362
Domestic EquitiesINDIA CEMENTS LTD0.092841750.1260
Domestic EquitiesJain Resource Recycling Limited0.092442920.1255
Domestic EquitiesHEG Limited0.079845620.1084
Domestic EquitiesTata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Limited0.0770305100.1046
Domestic EquitiesGallantt Ispat Limited0.071718110.0973
Domestic EquitiesBharat Coking Coal Limited0.0688284770.0934
Domestic EquitiesMMTC Ltd0.038591820.0523
Total 98.5508 133.8735
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivable/Payable0.1517 0.2060
Total 0.1517 0.2060
REITs & InvITsBrookfield India Real Estate Trust1.0121409151.3749
REITs & InvITsBagmane Prime Office REIT0.2854357390.3877
Total 1.2975 1.7626
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.