23-10-2026 05:03 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Kotak MNC Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesMTAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED4.8593140000109.1580
Domestic EquitiesINDO-MIM LTD4.7013850000105.6083
Domestic EquitiesAmi Organics Ltd4.379630000098.3820
Domestic EquitiesAZAD ENGINEERING LTD4.353133000097.7856
Domestic EquitiesGE VERNOVA T&D INDIA LIMITED3.366218000075.6180
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Ltd.3.346040000075.1640
Domestic EquitiesOracle Financial Services Software Ltd3.31257000074.4100
Domestic EquitiesSUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD.3.234740000072.6640
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Ltd.3.225215000072.4500
Domestic EquitiesNestle India Ltd.3.207455000072.0500
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Limited3.19646000071.8020
Domestic EquitiesSAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL LTD3.0525420000068.5692
Domestic EquitiesDivis Laboratories Ltd.2.97817200066.8988
Domestic EquitiesMarksans Pharma Ltd2.8695200000064.4600
Domestic EquitiesAshok Leyland Ltd.2.7456400000061.6760
Domestic EquitiesHYUNDAI MOTORS INDIA LTD2.712430000060.9300
Domestic EquitiesAXISCADES TECHNOLOGIES LTD2.483125000055.7800
Domestic EquitiesUnited Spirits Ltd2.471341000055.5140
Domestic EquitiesNippon Life Asset Management Ltd2.286448000051.3600
Domestic EquitiesROSSELL TECHSYS LTD.2.275234000051.1088
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Ltd.2.119010000047.6000
Domestic EquitiesZF COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CONTROL SYSTEMS INDIA LTD2.040619581045.8391
Domestic EquitiesSchaeffler India Ltd2.028111690245.5579
Domestic EquitiesTENNECO CLEAN AIR INDIA LIMITED1.890083533342.4558
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Ltd.1.882411350042.2856
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd1.772340000039.8120
Domestic EquitiesVEDANTA LTD.1.7295150000038.8500
Domestic EquitiesGrindwell Norton Ltd.1.618718235236.3628
Domestic EquitiesABB India Ltd.1.55045140034.8286
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare India Ltd1.508244000033.8800
Domestic EquitiesGARWARE TECHNICAL FIBRES LTD.1.372640000030.8340
Domestic EquitiesASTER DM HEALTHCARE LTD1.334543000029.9775
Domestic EquitiesVIYASH SCIENTIFIC LTD1.2974123600029.1449
Domestic EquitiesTATA TECHNOLOGIES LTD1.259840000028.3000
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Ltd.1.257830000028.2540
Domestic EquitiesAPTUS VALUE HOUSING FINANCE1.2422120000027.9036
Domestic EquitiesANTHEM BIOSCIENCES LTD1.191031160026.7540
Domestic EquitiesIgarashi Motors Ltd1.167365000026.2210
Domestic EquitiesORCHID PHARMA LIMITED1.154026000025.9220
Domestic EquitiesP I Industries Ltd1.028310000023.1000
Domestic EquitiesHERO MOTORS LIMITED0.9699142827221.7883
Domestic EquitiesSAI LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED0.950114000021.3430
Domestic EquitiesMIDWEST LTD0.935323474221.0094
Domestic EquitiesINDUSIND BANK LTD.0.882822000019.8308
Domestic EquitiesSBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LIMITED0.30011306506.7422
Total 99.5382 2235.9852
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTriparty Repo0.9437 21.2000
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets/(Liabilities)-0.4819 -10.8260
Total 0.4618 10.3740
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.