24-10-2026 02:25 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Nippon India Nifty 500 Momentum 50 Index Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesLaurus Labs Limited6.156339699078.6040
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange of India Limited5.854122647574.7458
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Limited4.859163133062.0408
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Limited4.859065874062.0401
Domestic EquitiesAdani Power Limited4.4737279998857.1198
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Limited4.317111580055.1208
Domestic EquitiesGE Vernova T&D India Limited4.189412732853.4905
Domestic EquitiesBSE Limited4.008516552451.1800
Domestic EquitiesThe Federal Bank Limited3.5404142419745.2040
Domestic EquitiesBharat Heavy Electricals Limited3.4288105363343.7785
Domestic EquitiesBharat Forge Limited3.008119941738.4077
Domestic EquitiesCG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited2.859542742636.5107
Domestic EquitiesHitachi Energy India Limited2.72591136334.8049
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Limited2.68447140434.2739
Domestic EquitiesAdani Energy Solutions Limited2.626225506833.5312
Domestic EquitiesNational Aluminium Company Limited2.492793346231.8264
Domestic EquitiesPolycab India Limited2.33593716029.8246
Domestic EquitiesHFCL Limited2.3315131130529.7692
Domestic EquitiesWelspun Corp Limited2.158010141227.5536
Domestic EquitiesAther Energy Limited2.092818751826.7213
Domestic EquitiesVodafone Idea Limited1.90641879572524.3405
Domestic EquitiesABB India Limited1.73953277822.2104
Domestic EquitiesGlenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited1.65429046521.1209
Domestic EquitiesSteel Authority of India Limited1.5817111270920.1946
Domestic EquitiesNavin Fluorine International Limited1.57342436520.0889
Domestic EquitiesAcutaas Chemicals Limited1.47215731318.7952
Domestic EquitiesApar Industries Limited1.45821071018.6183
Domestic EquitiesKirloskar Oil Engines Limited1.45048037018.5189
Domestic EquitiesKarur Vysya Bank Limited1.340852707317.1193
Domestic EquitiesKEI Industries Limited1.33583828317.0551
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Capital Limited1.271742662716.2374
Domestic EquitiesAnand Rathi Wealth Limited1.17607082915.0157
Domestic EquitiesSai Life Sciences Limited1.02628594713.1026
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Copper Limited0.927125045511.8378
Domestic EquitiesThermax Limited0.87953310511.2299
Domestic EquitiesBank of Maharashtra0.8043129383310.2692
Domestic EquitiesSyrma SGS Technology Limited0.80155740110.2340
Domestic EquitiesCraftsman Automation Limited0.757892889.6753
Domestic EquitiesThe Great Eastern Shipping Company Limited0.7521615599.6032
Domestic EquitiesGranules India Limited0.68451032398.7397
Domestic EquitiesFinolex Cables Limited0.5454480176.9639
Domestic EquitiesNLC India Limited0.48292356266.1663
Domestic EquitiesNetweb Technologies India Limited0.4771133946.0916
Domestic EquitiesSchneider Electric Infrastructure Limited0.4768505916.0881
Domestic EquitiesBelrise Industries Ltd.0.46952493865.9942
Domestic EquitiesRBL Bank Limited0.44031393645.6212
Domestic EquitiesR R Kabel Limited0.4383222205.5963
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited0.3792486504.8421
Domestic EquitiesHonasa Consumer Limited0.2883853423.6812
Domestic EquitiesGujarat Mineral Development Corporation Limited0.1821457852.3245
Total 99.7746 1273.9241
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTriparty Repo0.5330 6.8058
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsCash Margin - CCIL0.0030 0.0388
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets-0.3107 -3.9670
Total 0.2254 2.8776
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.