24-10-2026 09:42 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Kotak Energy Opportunities Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesGAIL (India) Ltd.7.3973114716019.5648
Domestic EquitiesRELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD.6.731915000017.8050
Domestic EquitiesGE VERNOVA T&D INDIA LIMITED5.24163300013.8633
Domestic EquitiesPetronet LNG Ltd.4.840545000012.8025
Domestic EquitiesCoal India Limited4.820730000012.7500
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Ltd.4.64853300012.2945
Domestic EquitiesABB India Ltd.4.61151800012.1968
Domestic EquitiesBHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD.4.126936000010.9152
Domestic EquitiesTata Power Company Ltd.3.66482700009.6930
Domestic EquitiesNTPC LTD3.47782850009.1984
Domestic EquitiesKALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED3.1320600008.2836
Domestic EquitiesLarsen and Toubro Ltd.2.5589180006.7680
Domestic EquitiesNHPC Ltd.2.47769000006.5529
Domestic EquitiesLUMINO INDUSTRIES LIMITED2.35846087906.2377
Domestic EquitiesACME SOLAR HOLDINGS LTD.2.33761408326.1825
Domestic EquitiesExide Industries Ltd.2.24641440005.9414
Domestic EquitiesLinde India Ltd.2.167190655.7318
Domestic EquitiesPower Grid Corporation of India Ltd.2.16682200005.7310
Domestic EquitiesEMMVEE PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER LIMITED2.14991800005.6862
Domestic EquitiesREC LTD2.03491800005.3820
Domestic EquitiesKANOHAR ELECTRICALS LIMITED1.8984586045.0209
Domestic EquitiesCESC Ltd.1.82193600004.8186
Domestic EquitiesLASER POWER & INFRA LTD1.79571800004.7493
Domestic EquitiesOil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.1.70752000004.5160
Domestic EquitiesTORRENT POWER LTD1.6958360004.4852
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Ltd.1.619790004.2840
Domestic EquitiesKEI Industries Ltd.1.516090004.0095
Domestic EquitiesINDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD.1.37742700003.6431
Domestic EquitiesWAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED1.3466150003.5616
Domestic EquitiesGulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd.1.2765300003.3762
Domestic EquitiesNLC India Ltd. (Neyveli Lignite Corporation Ltd.)1.18721199863.1400
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Ltd.1.1076900002.9295
Domestic EquitiesVIKRAM SOLAR LIMITED1.08901800002.8802
Domestic EquitiesTEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) LIMITED1.0645534502.8155
Domestic EquitiesV-Guard Industries Ltd.0.8406750002.2234
Domestic EquitiesJINDAL SAW LTD0.4725450001.2497
Domestic EquitiesBalrampur Chini Mills Ltd.0.4511180001.1931
Domestic EquitiesHavells India Ltd.0.4226110001.1176
Domestic EquitiesOSWAL PUMPS LTD0.2017200020.5336
Total 96.0836 254.1276
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTriparty Repo4.1212 10.9000
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets/(Liabilities)-0.2048 -0.5416
Total 3.9164 10.3584
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.