24-10-2026 09:40 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Baroda BNP Paribas Energy Opportunities Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Limited8.527942500050.4475
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Limited7.0927130000041.9575
Domestic EquitiesHitachi Energy India Limited5.17791000030.6300
Domestic EquitiesCoal India Limited5.100971000030.1750
Domestic EquitiesOil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited5.0576132500029.9185
Domestic EquitiesPower Grid Corporation of India Limited4.8440110000028.6550
Domestic EquitiesBharat Heavy Electricals Limited4.794068253828.3595
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Limited4.29046750025.3800
Domestic EquitiesNHPC Limited4.0617330000024.0273
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Limited4.02335000023.8000
Domestic EquitiesOil India Limited3.981752500023.5541
Domestic EquitiesTata Power Company Limited3.641260000021.5400
Domestic EquitiesGAIL (India) Limited3.1714110000018.7605
Domestic EquitiesNLC India Limited3.096770000018.3190
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited3.020551000017.8679
Domestic EquitiesABB India Limited2.29092000013.5520
Domestic EquitiesPetronet LNG Limited2.284447500013.5138
Domestic EquitiesLinde India Limited2.24462100013.2783
Domestic EquitiesClean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Limited2.13149500012.6084
Domestic EquitiesGE Vernova T&D India Limited2.13053000012.6030
Domestic EquitiesBharat Petroleum Corporation Limited2.050240000012.1280
Domestic EquitiesKEI Industries Limited2.00832666711.8801
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Limited1.88943000011.1768
Domestic EquitiesKSB Limited1.44721000008.5610
Domestic EquitiesIndian Oil Corporation Limited1.36866000008.0958
Domestic EquitiesIndraprastha Gas Limited1.10774500006.5525
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Energy India Limited1.0819200006.4000
Domestic EquitiesAdani Power Limited1.03463000006.1200
Domestic EquitiesChennai Petroleum Corporation Limited0.9712400005.7452
Domestic EquitiesThe India Cements Limited0.95571872915.6534
Domestic EquitiesMangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited0.71542500004.2323
Domestic EquitiesGulf Oil Lubricants India Limited0.6659350003.9389
Domestic EquitiesMahanagar Gas Limited0.5365300003.1740
Domestic EquitiesJSW Energy Limited0.4181500002.4735
Total 97.2143 575.0788
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsClearing Corporation of India Ltd0.7646 4.5229
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables / (Payables)0.3675 2.1739
Total 1.1321 6.6968
Treasury Bills182 Days Tbill (MD 18/02/2027)1.653710000009.7824
Total 1.6537 9.7824
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.