13-10-2026 09:05 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
UTI Multi Cap Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesEQ - ICICI BANK LTD5.0041800000105.7360
Domestic EquitiesEQ - HDFC BANK LIMITED4.6956140000099.2180
Domestic EquitiesEQ - KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD.4.3417220000091.7400
Domestic EquitiesEQ - AXIS BANK LTD.2.611045000055.1700
Domestic EquitiesEQ - SWIGGY LTD2.4484206853051.7339
Domestic EquitiesEQ - VOLTAMP TRANSFORMERS LTD.2.23624500047.2500
Domestic EquitiesEQ - OIL INDIA LTD.2.1233100000044.8650
Domestic EquitiesEQ - RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD.1.910034000040.3580
Domestic EquitiesEQ - COFORGE LTD1.903923000040.2293
Domestic EquitiesEQ - BHARTI AIRTEL LTD.1.870922500039.5325
Domestic EquitiesEQ - GULF OIL LUBRICANTS INDIA LTD1.813134041338.3101
Domestic EquitiesEQ - LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD.1.779510000037.6000
Domestic EquitiesEQ - UJJIVAN SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD1.7570550000037.1250
Domestic EquitiesEQ - TATA COMMUNICATIONS LTD.1.724422000036.4364
Domestic EquitiesEQ - GENERAL INSURANCE CORPORATION1.6456105000034.7708
Domestic EquitiesEQ - ULTRATECH CEMENT LTD.1.60743100033.9636
Domestic EquitiesEQ - BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD.1.573180000033.2400
Domestic EquitiesEQ - SHRIRAM FINANCE LTD1.511532500031.9378
Domestic EquitiesEQ - INFO-EDGE (INDIA) LTD.1.501226011331.7208
Domestic EquitiesEQ - PETRONET LNG LTD.1.4811110000031.2950
Domestic EquitiesEQ - PRAJ INDUSRIES LTD.1.4475100000030.5850
Domestic EquitiesEQ - AFFLE 3I LIMITED1.398919562129.5583
Domestic EquitiesEQ - JINDAL STAINLESS LTD.1.395139440829.4781
Domestic EquitiesEQ - HDB FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED1.381146971329.1833
Domestic EquitiesEQ - RAINBOW CHILDRENS MEDICARE LTD1.368422000028.9146
Domestic EquitiesEQ - SBI LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LTD1.364817000028.8388
Domestic EquitiesEQ - TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD.1.342213830128.3600
Domestic EquitiesEQ - CRISIL LTD.1.32786303528.0556
Domestic EquitiesEQ - AJANTA PHARMA LTD.1.26267367926.6777
Domestic EquitiesEQ - POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDI1.2329100000026.0500
Domestic EquitiesEQ- GLOBAL HEALTH LTD.1.228619018925.9608
Domestic EquitiesEQ - PRESTIGE ESTATES PROJECTS LTD1.198317085525.3190
Domestic EquitiesEQ - MANKIND PHARMA LTD1.185010000025.0380
Domestic EquitiesEQ - VEDANTA ALUMINIUM METAL LTD.1.172560000024.7740
Domestic EquitiesEQ - JUBILANT FOODWORKS LTD.1.167254000024.6618
Domestic EquitiesEQ - BERGER PAINTS INDIA LTD.1.159053768724.4890
Domestic EquitiesEQ - PVR INOX LIMITED1.145919484424.2133
Domestic EquitiesEQ - ICICI PRUDENTIAL ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED1.10817464323.4133
Domestic EquitiesEQ - GREAT EASTERN SHIPPING CO. LTD1.107415000023.4000
Domestic EquitiesEQ - SPR Auto Technologies Limited1.10125000023.2685
Domestic EquitiesEQ - GILLETTE INDIA LTD.1.09323300023.1000
Domestic EquitiesEQ - AUROBINDO PHARMA LTD.1.086113725122.9484
Domestic EquitiesEQ - JK PAPER LTD.1.077157806522.7584
Domestic EquitiesEQ - SAFARI INDUSTRIES (I) LTD.1.068515792722.5772
Domestic EquitiesEQ - INDO-MIM LIMITED1.068318167722.5725
Domestic EquitiesEQ - BAJAJ FINANCE LTD.1.052623183422.2422
Domestic EquitiesEQ - AIA ENGINEERING LTD.1.02545600021.6664
Domestic EquitiesEQ - VEDANT FASHIONS LTD1.013040000021.4040
Domestic EquitiesEQ - BLUE STAR LIMITED1.005814000021.2520
Domestic EquitiesEQ - GODREJ AGROVET LTD0.969632857520.4883
Domestic EquitiesEQ - COAL INDIA LTD.0.962647856020.3388
Domestic EquitiesEQ - MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LTD.0.91811621019.3985
Domestic EquitiesEQ - MOTHERSON SUMI WIRING INDIA LTD0.8784544767618.5602
Domestic EquitiesEQ - ADANI ENTERPRISES LTD.0.82446000017.4204
Domestic EquitiesEQ - TATA MOTORS PASSENGER VEHICLES LTD.0.805060000017.0100
Domestic EquitiesEQ - GLENMARK PHARMACEUTICALS LTD.0.77347000016.3429
Domestic EquitiesEQ - MARKSANS PHARMA LTD.0.763650062416.1351
Domestic EquitiesEQ - METRO BRANDS LTD0.694117423014.6658
Domestic EquitiesEQ - TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA LTD0.67446000014.2500
Domestic EquitiesEQ - NIIT LEARNING SYSTEMS LTD0.642066333613.5659
Domestic EquitiesEQ - KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC CO. LTD.0.620819385213.1180
Domestic EquitiesEQ - DR LAL PATHLABS LTD.0.56215977511.8773
Domestic EquitiesEQ - SESHAASAI TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED0.524729970511.0876
Domestic EquitiesEQ - PNC INFRATECH LTD0.508280626710.7379
Domestic EquitiesEQ - CLEAN SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY LTD0.507513500010.7237
Domestic EquitiesEQ - ROSSARI BIOTECH LTD0.39562000008.3590
Domestic EquitiesEQ - DHOOT TRANSMISSION LIMITED0.3404483187.1936
Domestic EquitiesEQ - MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA FINANCIAL0.23101502454.8807
Total 92.7193 1959.1461
Government Securities06.48% GSEC Mat- 06/10/20350.45211000000009.5520
Total 0.4521 9.5520
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNET CURRENT ASSETS5.1327 108.4535
Total 5.1327 108.4535
Deposits (Placed as Margin)CLEARING CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD. STD - MARGIN0.021300.4500
Total 0.0213 0.4500
REITs & InvITsREIT- KNOWLEDGE REALTY TRUST REIT0.8588160000018.1472
REITs & InvITsREIT- EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS0.815839681717.2385
Total 1.6747 35.3857
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.