23-10-2026 04:10 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Baroda BNP Paribas Health and Wellness Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited8.582523025041.8272
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Limited7.87938000038.4000
Domestic EquitiesDivi's Laboratories Limited7.81674100038.0952
Domestic EquitiesIPCA Laboratories Limited6.128715500029.8685
Domestic EquitiesLaurus Labs Limited6.094115000029.7000
Domestic EquitiesLupin Limited5.790413900028.2198
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited5.27773150025.7213
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare Limited3.981525200019.4040
Domestic EquitiesDr. Lal Path Labs Limited3.46558500016.8895
Domestic EquitiesMankind Pharma Limited3.33946500016.2747
Domestic EquitiesGlenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited3.11396500015.1756
Domestic EquitiesAurobindo Pharma Limited3.08779000015.0480
Domestic EquitiesAstraZeneca Pharma India Limited2.79252200013.6092
Domestic EquitiesAbbott India Limited2.5046450012.2063
Domestic EquitiesEmcure Pharmaceuticals Limited2.39216000011.6580
Domestic EquitiesAcutaas Chemicals Limited2.35513500011.4779
Domestic EquitiesZydus Lifesciences Limited2.24129400010.9228
Domestic EquitiesMax Financial Services Limited2.21217849810.7809
Domestic EquitiesAster DM Quality Care Limited2.145715000010.4573
Domestic EquitiesConcord Biotech Limited2.11397500010.3020
Domestic EquitiesAjanta Pharma Limited1.5602210007.6037
Domestic EquitiesSymbiotec Pharmalab Limited1.4661607207.1452
Domestic EquitiesNephrocare Health Services Ltd1.42141050006.9274
Domestic EquitiesMetropolis Healthcare Limited1.33381200006.5004
Domestic EquitiesDr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited1.2650500006.1650
Domestic EquitiesManipal Health Enterprises Ltd1.2317847506.0028
Domestic EquitiesGland Pharma Limited1.1899200005.7988
Domestic EquitiesCipla Limited1.1047400005.3840
Domestic EquitiesNarayana Hrudayalaya Limited0.9741265004.7472
Domestic EquitiesInventurus Knowledge Solutions Limited0.8964250004.3688
Domestic EquitiesGlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited0.6819120003.3232
Domestic EquitiesLife Insurance Corporation Of India0.4677576752.2793
Domestic EquitiesProcter & Gamble Health Limited0.175015330.8528
Total 97.0827 473.1368
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsClearing Corporation of India Ltd2.7755 13.5264
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables / (Payables)0.1418 0.6913
Total 2.9173 14.2177
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.