13-10-2026 09:05 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Franklin India Multi Asset Allocation Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India3.326995928292.0431
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd ^ ~~3.2086125257288.7698
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd ! ~~2.895460606180.1031
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd ! ^2.648359762373.2686
Domestic EquitiesEternal Ltd2.3756205390065.7248
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Ltd $$ ~ ~2.355154890765.1553
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Ltd2.244816517562.1058
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Ltd2.098512437158.0564
Domestic EquitiesUltratech Cement Ltd2.08715270357.7414
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd2.058332410356.9449
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Ltd1.977418544854.7072
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Ltd $ #1.769539800148.9541
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd1.75435944048.5357
Domestic EquitiesSyrma SGS Technology Ltd1.739526993148.1260
Domestic EquitiesMarico Ltd1.727860816647.8018
Domestic EquitiesCipla Ltd1.677134471046.3980
Domestic EquitiesInterglobe Aviation Ltd1.53778535542.5409
Domestic EquitiesAshok Leyland Ltd !! ~ ~1.5284274230742.2836
Domestic EquitiesTata Steel Ltd1.4694220584840.6538
Domestic EquitiesTrent Ltd1.458515391940.3514
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Ltd1.43808236939.7842
Domestic EquitiesTata Power Co Ltd1.4059108345838.8961
Domestic EquitiesExide Industries Ltd1.345590220937.2251
Domestic EquitiesData Patterns India Ltd1.24968064334.5708
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Ltd # ~~1.221033980233.7797
Domestic EquitiesTata Capital Ltd1.2066101792333.3828
Domestic EquitiesPine Labs Ltd1.1936192219533.0214
Domestic Equities360 One Wam Ltd1.179631684832.6353
Domestic EquitiesPG Electroplast Ltd1.175365896032.5164
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Ltd1.113432705930.8024
Domestic EquitiesEris Lifesciences Ltd1.100125535230.4354
Domestic EquitiesTenneco Clean Air India Ltd1.083858997029.9852
Domestic EquitiesChalet Hotels Ltd0.976331956427.0095
Domestic EquitiesTitan Co Ltd0.95785776826.4982
Domestic EquitiesZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd0.897410605624.8277
Domestic EquitiesCESC Ltd0.8938184749524.7287
Domestic EquitiesOil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd0.8753107250024.2171
Domestic EquitiesBharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd0.852177751223.5742
Domestic EquitiesMedPlus Health Services Ltd0.794733570721.9855
Domestic EquitiesGe Vernova T&D India Ltd0.74404900020.5849
Domestic EquitiesElgi Equipments Ltd0.707232136919.5666
Domestic EquitiesPrestige Estates Projects Ltd0.43938202312.1550
Domestic EquitiesMetropolis Healthcare Ltd0.423621633511.7189
Domestic EquitiesCrompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd0.35924761999.9368
Domestic EquitiesSyngene International Ltd0.19851503325.4916
Total 65.7699 1819.5953
Corporate Debt7.55% Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd (25-Mar-2027) **2.0615550057.0346
Corporate Debt7.35% Bharti Telecom Ltd (15-Oct-2027) **1.9191500053.0940
Corporate Debt7.73% LIC Housing Finance LTD (18-MAR-2027) **1.8838500052.1175
Corporate Debt7.35% Embassy Office Parks Reit (05-Apr-2027) **1.805150049.9402
Corporate Debt8.10% Bajaj Finance Ltd (08-Jan-2027) **1.3404350037.0841
Corporate Debt6.65% LIC Housing Finance LTD (15-Feb-2027) **0.938425025.9623
Corporate Debt7.25% RJ Corp Ltd (08-Dec-2028) **0.9324248525.7972
Corporate Debt7.9265% LIC Housing Finance (14-Jul-2027) **0.7354200020.3443
Total 11.6162 321.3744
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsCall, Cash & Other Assets2.6209 72.5113
Total 2.6209 72.5113
Treasury Bills182 DTB (08-Oct-2026) $ ~~0.5416150000014.9851
Total 0.5416 14.9851
Derivatives-Call OptionsCipla Ltd-0.0026-68000-0.0724
Derivatives-Call OptionsInfosys Ltd-0.0030-90000-0.0841
Derivatives-Call OptionsEternal Ltd-0.0031-412250-0.0866
Derivatives-Call OptionsHCL Technologies Ltd-0.0052-100000-0.1450
Total -0.0140 -0.3881
REITs & InvITsKnowledge Realty Trust2.1191516900858.6269
Total 2.1191 58.6269
Domestic Mutual Funds Units - GoldNippon India ETF Gold Bees14.097032075801390.0097
Total 14.0970 390.0097
Domestic Mutual Funds Units - SilverNippon India Silver ETF3.2492428835789.8925
Total 3.2492 89.8925
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.