13-10-2026 10:50 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
LIC MF Consumption Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesEternal Ltd.5.282570032722.4105
Domestic EquitiesThe Indian Hotels Company Ltd.3.544620637515.0375
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd.3.44938328614.6334
Domestic EquitiesITC Hotels Ltd.2.987977230612.6759
Domestic EquitiesLG Electronics India Ltd.2.79386876911.8523
Domestic EquitiesMRS Bectors Food Specialities Ltd.2.707555558911.4862
Domestic EquitiesLeela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd.2.672219757211.3367
Domestic EquitiesJK Cement Ltd.2.64292208911.2124
Domestic EquitiesEureka Forbes Ltd.2.462128934410.4453
Domestic EquitiesGodfrey Phillips India Ltd.2.41235409710.2341
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Ltd.2.41042490510.2260
Domestic EquitiesVishal Mega Mart Ltd2.3811100014710.1015
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2.2043194829.3514
Domestic EquitiesArvind Fashions Ltd.2.17372380169.2219
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd.2.1648749109.1840
Domestic EquitiesMarico Ltd.2.08891127468.8618
Domestic EquitiesEthos Ltd.2.0285339188.6057
Domestic EquitiesTrent Ltd.2.0278328158.6028
Domestic EquitiesAbbott India Ltd.1.985931068.4250
Domestic EquitiesAffle 3i Ltd.1.9742554308.3755
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Ltd.1.9363278468.2146
Domestic EquitiesInterGlobe Aviation Ltd.1.7554149427.4471
Domestic EquitiesSafari Industries India Ltd.1.7431517277.3949
Domestic EquitiesEicher Motors Ltd.1.7342102907.3574
Domestic EquitiesHyundai Motor India Ltd.1.7325361887.3498
Domestic EquitiesMetro Brands Ltd.1.6902851877.1706
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Ltd.1.6542731507.0180
Domestic EquitiesMetropolis Healthcare Ltd.1.58491241266.7239
Domestic EquitiesICICI Lombard General Insurance Co. Ltd.1.5773420846.6914
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.1.51801235646.4402
Domestic EquitiesSwiggy Ltd.1.49982544026.3626
Domestic EquitiesMuthoot Finance Ltd.1.4920231266.3298
Domestic EquitiesAster DM Quality Care Ltd.1.4099857995.9815
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Ltd.1.3992122905.9361
Domestic EquitiesAllied Blenders And Distillers Ltd.1.3916821215.9037
Domestic EquitiesPidilite Industries Ltd.1.3180381665.5917
Domestic EquitiesTitan Company Ltd.1.3129121435.5700
Domestic EquitiesRadico Khaitan Ltd.1.3080127105.5492
Domestic EquitiesPfizer Ltd.1.3071143095.5452
Domestic EquitiesOrkla India Ltd.1.1736916924.9789
Domestic EquitiesVARUN BEVERAGES LIMITED1.17101150004.9680
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.1.133158874.8070
Domestic EquitiesStar Cement Ltd.1.11672603724.7377
Domestic EquitiesDr Agarwal's Health Care Ltd.1.1151987004.7307
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.1.0373192954.4006
Domestic EquitiesArvind Ltd.1.0354813564.3924
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd.0.9921127524.2087
Domestic EquitiesBikaji Foods International Ltd.0.8414684093.5696
Domestic EquitiesDelhivery Ltd.0.7243750003.0728
Domestic EquitiesLenskart Solutions Ltd.0.5910365982.5071
Domestic EquitiesFSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.0.5144682032.1825
Domestic EquitiesNSE India Ltd.0.4516108661.9157
Domestic EquitiesCampus Activewear Ltd.0.2647537701.1229
Total 93.9208 398.4522
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTreps5.8154 24.6714
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables / (Payables)0.2638 1.1190
Total 6.0792 25.7904
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.