23-10-2026 03:58 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
LIC MF Technology Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd.9.0381462818.1316
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Ltd.7.3753667506.6356
Domestic EquitiesPersistent Systems Ltd.6.4836110505.8333
Domestic EquitiesEternal Ltd.5.51291550004.9600
Domestic EquitiesTech Mahindra Ltd.5.1036301294.5917
Domestic EquitiesTata Consultancy Services Ltd.4.7863210004.3063
Domestic EquitiesRategain Travel Technologies Ltd.3.9752420003.5765
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd.3.631699003.2674
Domestic EquitiesTata Communications Ltd.3.6264197003.2627
Domestic EquitiesCoforge Ltd.3.0133155002.7111
Domestic EquitiesMphasis Ltd.2.8682119782.5805
Domestic EquitiesDelhivery Ltd.2.7322600002.4582
Domestic EquitiesBSE Ltd.2.550174202.2943
Domestic EquitiesLenskart Solutions Ltd.2.4366320002.1922
Domestic EquitiesAffle 3i Ltd.2.3614140612.1246
Domestic EquitiesFSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.2.2325627682.0086
Domestic EquitiesApar Industries Ltd.2.171811241.9540
Domestic EquitiesLG Electronics India Ltd.2.1112110211.8995
Domestic EquitiesIndus Towers Ltd.1.6503397861.4848
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Ltd.1.633230871.4694
Domestic EquitiesGE Vernova T&D India Limited1.564733511.4078
Domestic EquitiesCartrade Tech Ltd.1.514847001.3629
Domestic EquitiesSchneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd.1.4927111601.3430
Domestic EquitiesTechno Electric & Engineering Co. Ltd.1.4299127531.2865
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Ltd.1.305570001.1746
Domestic EquitiesPB Fintech Ltd.1.2979109761.1677
Domestic EquitiesL&T Technology Services Ltd.1.233434371.1097
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Energy India Ltd.1.209334001.0880
Domestic EquitiesPolycab India Ltd.0.80289000.7223
Domestic EquitiesNSE India Ltd.0.425821730.3831
Total 87.5708 78.7879
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTreps11.3852 10.2433
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables / (Payables)1.0440 0.9393
Total 12.4292 11.1826
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.