13-10-2026 09:04 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Groww Nifty PSU Bank Index Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India33.3864188791.8114
Domestic EquitiesBank of Baroda12.4974294110.6781
Domestic EquitiesCanara Bank11.7292532810.6364
Domestic EquitiesPunjab National Bank11.3771545980.6173
Domestic EquitiesUnion Bank of India9.6542306320.5238
Domestic EquitiesIndian Bank8.320956020.4515
Domestic EquitiesBank of Maharashtra4.7220322790.2562
Domestic EquitiesBank of India4.6067191910.2499
Domestic EquitiesCentral Bank of India1.5194270650.0824
Domestic EquitiesIndian Overseas Bank1.3208231470.0717
Domestic EquitiesUCO Bank0.7734180240.0420
Domestic EquitiesPunjab & Sind Bank0.272869390.0148
Total 100.1803 5.4355
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivable/Payable-0.1803 -0.0098
Total -0.1803 -0.0098
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.