14-10-2026 10:05 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Motilal Oswal BSE Clean Environment Index Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesTata Power Company Limited15.56352103247.5506
Domestic EquitiesSuzlon Energy Limited13.141816173756.3757
Domestic EquitiesAdani Green Energy Limited11.5946440495.6251
Domestic EquitiesJSW Energy Limited8.1944809013.9755
Domestic EquitiesNHPC Limited7.46744969563.6228
Domestic EquitiesAther Energy Limited7.4390253193.6090
Domestic EquitiesWaaree Energies Limited6.2002126923.0080
Domestic EquitiesMTAR Technologies Limited4.646629032.2543
Domestic EquitiesPremier Energies Limited4.0423224581.9611
Domestic EquitiesVA Tech Wabag Limited2.591860921.2574
Domestic EquitiesAcme Solar Holdings Ltd2.3995264651.1641
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Green Energy Limited2.38651239361.1578
Domestic EquitiesOla Electric Mobility Ltd2.35683094331.1434
Domestic EquitiesInox Wind Limited1.85761294070.9012
Domestic EquitiesOlectra Greentech Limited1.282954880.6224
Domestic EquitiesGravita India Limited1.266642440.6145
Domestic EquitiesEmmvee Photovoltaic Power Limited1.2058185150.5850
Domestic EquitiesSJVN Limited1.1568945820.5612
Domestic EquitiesKPI Green Energy Limited0.9583129510.4649
Domestic EquitiesION Exchange (India) Limited0.9471111780.4595
Domestic EquitiesVikram Solar Ltd0.5912179270.2868
Domestic EquitiesWebsol Energy Systems Ltd0.5903406360.2864
Domestic EquitiesWaaree Renewable Technologies Ltd0.589934890.2862
Domestic EquitiesFujiyama Power Systems Limited0.438053350.2125
Domestic EquitiesRefex Industries Ltd0.432478890.2098
Domestic EquitiesGanesha Ecosphere Limited0.428320780.2078
Domestic EquitiesEnviro Infra Engineers Limited0.275070410.1334
Domestic EquitiesSaatvik Green Energy Limited0.217025490.1053
Domestic EquitiesEMS Limited0.154822280.0751
Total 100.4166 48.7168
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables / (Payables)-0.4166 -0.2021
Total -0.4166 -0.2021
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.