23-10-2026 10:09 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Bank of India Large & Mid Cap Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Limited8.097357756540.9320
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Limited6.124026079930.9568
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Limited3.840646556519.4141
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Limited3.36994530517.0347
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India3.166916684216.0085
Domestic EquitiesDixon Technologies (India) Limited3.00201158415.1750
Domestic EquitiesAurobindo Pharma Limited2.98569026515.0923
Domestic EquitiesPetronet LNG Limited2.962452636414.9751
Domestic EquitiesFSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited2.826644651114.2884
Domestic EquitiesEntero Healthcare Solutions Ltd2.81558328414.2324
Domestic EquitiesContainer Corporation of India Limited2.785431463814.0801
Domestic EquitiesDr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited2.732611202813.8131
Domestic EquitiesBank of Maharashtra2.7242173499113.7706
Domestic EquitiesTips Music Limited2.362118150611.9404
Domestic EquitiesITC Limited2.315044537711.7023
Domestic EquitiesEris Lifesciences Limited2.08428839310.5356
Domestic EquitiesBank of Baroda2.052445000010.3748
Domestic EquitiesTata Consultancy Services Limited1.99654921610.0922
Domestic EquitiesAbbott India Limited1.842734349.3147
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Limited1.8268939699.2343
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Limited1.7507503698.8498
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Aluminium Metal Limited1.74562137108.8241
Domestic EquitiesSteel Authority of India Limited1.65354605458.3584
Domestic EquitiesMankind Pharma Limited1.5076304387.6211
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Limited1.5044453207.6047
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Limited1.40922207097.1234
Domestic EquitiesQuality Power Electrical Eqp Ltd1.4054448287.1043
Domestic EquitiesAditya Vision Ltd1.40501194987.1024
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Company Limited1.3792410976.9717
Domestic EquitiesMRF Limited1.35325466.8403
Domestic EquitiesStylam Industries Limited1.3091200006.6174
Domestic EquitiesLloyds Metals And Energy Limited1.1885318896.0079
Domestic EquitiesGodfrey Phillips India Limited1.1405304745.7651
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Limited1.0483109715.2990
Domestic EquitiesJindal Stainless Limited1.0350700005.2318
Domestic EquitiesAcutaas Chemicals Limited1.0214157445.1631
Domestic EquitiesCreditAccess Grameen Limited1.0172404225.1417
Domestic EquitiesPB Fintech Limited1.0087479275.0990
Domestic EquitiesEndurance Technologies Limited0.9877187944.9926
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Limited0.9321356484.7116
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Limited0.875736994.4266
Domestic EquitiesBayer Cropscience Limited0.8671120834.3832
Domestic EquitiesUnited Spirits Limited0.8036300004.0620
Domestic EquitiesAdani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited0.7778218633.9316
Domestic EquitiesBharat Dynamics Limited0.7247330003.6633
Domestic EquitiesBharti Hexacom Limited0.6916245433.4962
Domestic EquitiesSwan Corp Limited0.55731005442.8172
Domestic EquitiesCemindia Projects Ltd0.169771950.8578
Total 93.1819 471.0347
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS5.8130 29.3849
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables / (Payables)0.9953 5.0314
Total 6.8084 34.4163
Treasury Bills364 Days Tbill (MD 07/01/2027)0.009750000.0492
Total 0.0097 0.0492
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.