24-10-2026 05:33 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
DSP Large & Mid Cap Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Limited8.4378110344441458.4225
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Limited7.8092190457281349.7707
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Limited5.884582961681017.1102
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India3.17745723845549.2029
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Limited2.487710311331429.9825
Domestic EquitiesPhoenix Mills Limited2.14341914631370.4811
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Limited2.12752092903367.7231
Domestic EquitiesMax Financial Services Limited1.97742488531341.7748
Domestic EquitiesAlkem Laboratories Limited1.9594655901338.6745
Domestic EquitiesUno Minda Limited1.95602889614338.0848
Domestic EquitiesCoromandel International Limited1.86451832899322.2603
Domestic EquitiesCoforge Limited1.77331752344306.5025
Domestic EquitiesIndus Towers Limited1.73868052299300.5118
Domestic EquitiesIPCA Laboratories Limited1.60361438374277.1747
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare Limited1.59133572023275.0458
Domestic EquitiesAPL Apollo Tubes Limited1.59071255434274.9526
Domestic EquitiesICICI Lombard General Insurance Co Limited1.56181697803269.9507
Domestic EquitiesOil India Limited1.53455911604265.2241
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited1.52157506338262.9846
Domestic EquitiesSRF Limited1.51161056719261.2738
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Co Limited1.48981517945257.5042
Domestic EquitiesSchaeffler India Limited1.4402638754248.9288
Domestic EquitiesBharat Petroleum Corporation Limited1.43708192004248.3816
Domestic EquitiesCipla Limited1.43511842913248.0561
Domestic EquitiesFederal Bank Limited1.39367589056240.8766
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Limited1.37497363218237.6479
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Limited1.3545793634234.1220
Domestic EquitiesBharat Forge Limited1.30011166727224.7116
Domestic EquitiesEternal Limited1.28816957523222.6407
Domestic EquitiesTata Consultancy Services Limited1.27291072904220.0097
Domestic EquitiesPetronet LNG Limited1.26467682776218.5750
Domestic EquitiesAsian Paints Limited1.2258881826211.8675
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Limited1.21682115707210.3224
Domestic EquitiesSamvardhana Motherson International Limited1.205512762285208.3571
Domestic EquitiesLupin Limited1.18941012575205.5730
Domestic EquitiesJindal Steel Limited1.18931811314205.5660
Domestic EquitiesOberoi Realty Limited1.17941154521203.8538
Domestic EquitiesMphasis Limited1.1613931663200.7175
Domestic EquitiesContainer Corporation Of India Limited1.14424419339197.7654
Domestic EquitiesAU Small Finance Bank Limited1.08311852997187.2083
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Limited1.0656153906184.1793
Domestic EquitiesTube Investments of India Limited1.0237745039176.9468
Domestic EquitiesTata Capital Limited0.98655199212170.5082
Domestic EquitiesITC Limited0.97786432223169.0067
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Limited0.9323857554161.1430
Domestic EquitiesHavells India Limited0.93141584599160.9953
Domestic EquitiesMetro Brands Limited0.90911866745157.1333
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Limited0.89261569996154.2835
Domestic EquitiesUltratech Cement Limited0.7992126084138.1376
Domestic EquitiesPI Industries Limited0.7926593058136.9964
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Limited0.7898363062136.5113
Domestic EquitiesEmami Limited0.75363436146130.2471
Domestic EquitiesSyngene International Limited0.74723535665129.1578
Domestic EquitiesPB Fintech Limited0.71531162033123.6287
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Limited0.69662855696120.4104
Domestic EquitiesVishal Mega Mart Limited0.626010713109108.2024
Domestic EquitiesDalmia Bharat Limited0.5974613327103.2659
Domestic EquitiesAtul Limited0.5848170881101.0847
Domestic EquitiesHyundai Motor India Limited0.5829496055100.7488
Domestic EquitiesHDB Financial Services Limited0.5420150769693.6732
Domestic EquitiesCohance Lifesciences Limited0.5288205849091.3970
Domestic EquitiesJ.K. Cement Limited0.523517824290.4756
Domestic EquitiesPfizer Limited0.398817787468.9315
Domestic EquitiesCentury Plyboards (India) Limited0.367093040363.4395
Domestic EquitiesSBI Cards and Payment Services Limited0.281284091548.6091
Domestic EquitiesAhluwalia Contracts (India) Limited0.253979768943.8769
Domestic EquitiesKEC International Limited0.130559807122.5622
Domestic EquitiesGSPL Transmission Limited0.05266295949.0913
Domestic EquitiesSupreme Industries Limited0.008241271.4242
Domestic EquitiesCity Online Services Limited**0.00092000000.1540
Total 98.3890 17006.0149
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS / Reverse Repo Investments1.2181 210.5430
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables/Payables0.3929 67.9059
Total 1.6110 278.4489
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.