13-10-2026 08:13 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Qsif Equity Long-Short Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesIndus Towers Limited9.4723258325996.4072
Domestic EquitiesNational Stock Exchange of India Limited8.248747618483.9536
Domestic EquitiesAdani Green Energy Limited5.792746132258.9570
Domestic EquitiesCoal India Ltd5.7225137040058.2420
Domestic EquitiesIndegene Limited4.861283751149.4760
Domestic EquitiesLG Electronics India Limited3.909523086639.7898
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Limited2.954224525030.0677
Domestic EquitiesInfo Edge (India) Ltd2.829923618228.8024
Domestic EquitiesGlaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd2.789510252128.3911
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.2.72888415027.7729
Domestic EquitiesAdani Power Limited2.7059135000027.5400
Domestic EquitiesLIC Housing Finance Ltd2.467147357925.1092
Domestic EquitiesCapri Global Capital Limited2.419199500024.6213
Domestic EquitiesZydus Lifesciences Limited2.327620387123.6898
Domestic EquitiesLife Insurance Corporation Of India2.273558550523.1392
Domestic EquitiesAWL Agri Business Limited2.0076115000020.4332
Domestic EquitiesCaliber Mining and Logistics Limited1.849435378018.8229
Domestic EquitiesHexaware Technologies Limited1.657234137016.8671
Domestic EquitiesContainer Corporation of India Ltd1.076624485110.9571
Domestic EquitiesPTC India Limited0.97976409989.9714
Domestic EquitiesTata Investment Corporation Limited0.5308871215.4019
Domestic EquitiesLTM Limited0.0022560.0227
Total 69.6059 708.4355
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS 01-Oct-2026 DEPO 1033.4876340830340.8299
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNCA-NET CURRENT ASSETS-9.5955 -97.6613
Total 23.8921 243.1686
Treasury Bills91 Days Treasury Bill 24-Dec-20260.72777500007.4063
Treasury Bills91 Days Treasury Bill 10-Dec-20260.68087000006.9287
Treasury Bills91 Days Treasury Bill 17-Dec-20260.67997000006.9197
Treasury Bills91 Days Treasury Bill 27-Nov-20260.63346500006.4462
Treasury Bills91 Days Treasury Bill 03-Dec-20260.63286500006.4404
Treasury Bills91 Days Treasury Bill 05-Nov-20260.58666000005.9698
Treasury Bills91 Days Treasury Bill 19-Nov-20260.58536000005.9573
Treasury Bills91 Days Treasury Bill 15-Oct-20260.49035000004.9900
Treasury Bills91 Days Treasury Bill 22-Oct-20260.48985000004.9851
Treasury Bills91 Days Treasury Bill 29-Oct-20260.48935000004.9803
Total 5.9958 61.0238
Domestic Mutual Funds Unitsqsif Sector Rotation Long-Short Fund-DG0.506249997505.1522
Total 0.5062 5.1522
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.